Origin: Division 1: Match 32 
19086 at The Memorial Ground 
 Referee: Bill Steer 
 Homefield: STRONG [0]  Discipline: FAIR [-6]
 Orpington Inkspots are a rival of Thames Ironworks F.C. 
 Division 1 Golden Boot 
Pl. PLAYER (Team)  GLS 
1. Kenneth McKay (THA) 7 
2. Caxton Initials (ORP) 6 
3. Mikhail Agranovich (CPR) 6 
4. Marcelo Meli (USL) 6 
5. Gruner Veltliner (MVV) 5 
6. John Brown (CPR) 5 
7. Ken Tyre (BAL) 5 
8. Vincenzo Coccotti (OLD) 5 
 Division 1 Table
Pl. TEAM  W  D  L  GF  GA  PTS 
1. Ballingry 8  2  4  26  19  26 
2. Aberdon 7  3  4  28  18  24 
3. Caley 7  3  4  21  13  24 
4. Unsporting 6  4  4  22  15  22 
5. Torpedo 6  3  5  18  16  21 
6. Orpington 6  3  5  21  25  21 
7. Colony 4  6  4  17  13  18 
8. Allstars 5  3  6  23  21  18 
9. Clarendon 4  5  5  19  19  17 
10. Korea 2  9  3  10  13  15 
11. Sitan 4  1  9  8  26  13 
12. Ironworks 2  4  8  12  27  10 
 Division 1 Schedule 
 HOME    AWAY 
 Ironworks   v    Orpington 
 Clarendon   v    Sitan 
 Colony   v    Unsporting 
 Caley   v    Torpedo 
 Ballingry   v    Allstars 
 Aberdon   v    Korea 
Starting Lineups
Thames Ironworks F.C. - Bill Bushby
 Pos  STARTERS  A  SL  EL  AGG 
 GK  Nathan Trott 0  15  100   n 
 DF  Angelo Ogbonna 1  20  85   n 
 DF  Thomas Dunn 2  24  100   n 
 DF  Berti Vogts 6  18  100   n 
 DF  Bobby Moore 4  19  83   n 
 MF  Alan Devonshire 0  14  90   n 
 MF  Simon Chisholm 2  24  100   n 
 MF  Manuel Lanzini 1  20  85   n 
 WG  Sofiane Feghouli 3  20  100   n 
 FW  Kenneth McKay 2  26  100   n 
 FW  Tony Cottee [c] 5  19  80   n 
BENCH
 GK  Robert Heath 2  26  55   n 
 DF  Henry Hird 2  17  100   n 
 DF  Billy Bonds 4  19  83   n 
 MF  Andre Ayew 3  20  83   n 
 FW  Toni Martinez 1  22  100   n 
Orpington Inkspots - James Tucker
 Pos  STARTERS  A  SL  EL  AGG 
 GK  Sobek Regular 7  17  100   n 
 SW  Berthold Wolpe 1  18  55   n 
 DF  Foster Abstract 3  27  49   n 
 DF  Jozo Pavlovic 6  17  80   n 
 DF  Trump Mediaeval 4  16  77   n 
 MF  Romain du Roi 1  18  76   n 
 MF  Book Man 5  20  84   n 
 MF  Benton Sans 1  21  71   n 
 MF  Wilson Greek [c] 6  19  89   n 
 WG  Caxton Initials 4  28  63   n 
 FW  Al Bertus 2  24  82   n 
BENCH
 GK  Norman Capitals 2  26  55   n 
 SW  Charles Worth 8  10  100   n 
 DF  Hadriano Title 4  21  46   n 
 MF  Euclid Flex 5  16  71   n 
 FW  Dante Titling 6  18  100   n 
Pre Match NotesExpand
Full Match CommentaryExpand
Match SummaryExpand
Player Statistics
Thames Ironworks F.C. Player Stats
Skill LevelsShootingPerformance
PosPLAYERMinsNormEffMarkShotELAggDPGoalsShotsTargetSavedOffAssistsKey PassTacklesTrapRating
GKNathan Trott90 15 15 15 40 87
GKRobert Heath26 26 26 11 54 0
DFAngelo Ogbonna90 20 20 20 18 25 89
DFThomas Dunn90 24 24 24 19 40 95
DFBerti Vogts90 18 18 18 14 40 91
DFBobby Moore45 19 19 19 17 53 70
DFHenry Hird45 18 17 17 13 70 73
DFBilly Bonds19 19 19 17 82 0
MFAlan Devonshire90 14 14 14 12 30 77
MFSimon Chisholm90 24 24 24 21 40 74
MFManuel Lanzini45 20 20 20 20 55 62
MFAndre Ayew45 20 20 20 20 53 62
WGSofiane Feghouli90 20 20 20 18 40 92
FWKenneth McKay90 26 26 26 26 40 103
FWTony Cottee [c]45 19 19 19 19 50 65
FWToni Martinez45 22 22 22 22 70 75
Extended Player StatsExpand
Orpington Inkspots Player Stats
Skill LevelsShootingPerformance
PosPLAYERMinsNormEffMarkShotELAggDPGoalsShotsTargetSavedOffAssistsKey PassTacklesTrapRating
GKSobek Regular90 17 17 17 40 87
GKNorman Capitals26 26 26 11 54 0
SWBerthold Wolpe82 18 18 18 12 78
SWCharles Worth10 10 10 99 0
DFJozo Pavlovic90 17 17 17 13 20 81
DFTrump Mediaeval90 16 16 16 12 17 84
DFFoster Abstract63 27 27 27 21 81
DFHadriano Title27 21 21 21 16 28 54
DFEuclid Flex16 13 13 14 65 38
MFWilson Greek [c]90 19 19 19 17 29 79
MFBenton Sans90 21 21 21 18 11 87
MFBook Man90 20 20 20 20 24 78
MFRomain du Roi90 18 18 18 18 16 84
WGCaxton Initials90 28 28 28 28 80
FWAl Bertus90 24 24 24 24 22 88
FWDante Titling18 18 18 18 99 0
Extended Player StatsExpand
Totals and Tactics
Min : ABB | TACT : FORM | TOTALS : GP / DEF / OFF | SHOT%
Min 1 : THA | N : 4-3-3 | TOTALS : 48.6 / 128.6 / 146.3 | 5.2%
Min 1 : ORP | N : 4-4-2 | TOTALS : 48.0 / 128.7 / 157.0 | 6.0%
Min 46 : THA | N : 4-3-3 | TOTALS : 47.4 / 120.6 / 147.9 | 5.3%
Min 46 : ORP | N : 4-4-2 | TOTALS : 48.0 / 128.7 / 157.0 | 6.7%
Min 64 : THA | N : 4-3-3 | TOTALS : 47.4 / 120.6 / 147.9 | 6.0%
Min 64 : ORP | N : 4-4-2 | TOTALS : 45.0 / 122.7 / 160.5 | 7.1%
Min 83 : THA | N : 4-3-3 | TOTALS : 47.4 / 120.6 / 147.9 | 6.4%
Min 83 : ORP | N : 4-4-2 | TOTALS : 40.1 / 122.5 / 160.4 | 7.1%
Staff Reports
Thames Ironworks F.C.
Assistant Coach: Kenneth McKay wins the Man of the Match Award.
Assistant Coach: Henry Hird (THA) played 45 minutes today and raised his SL by 1.
Orpington Inkspots
Key EventsExpand
Match Statistics
Fulltime Score
43
Halftime
01
Shots
78
On Target
64
Shots Saved
12
Offsides
02
Chances
119
Assists
22
KeyTackles
15
Yellows
01
Reds
00
Penalties
10
Injuries
00
Subs Used
32
Pct SL Used
6060
Normal %
100100
Aggression %
00
Dirty %
00
Passive %
00
Match Revenue
9191
Other Matches
 Division 1 Golden Boot 
Pl. PLAYER (Team)  GLS 
1. Kenneth McKay (THA) 9 
2. Marcelo Meli (USL) 7 
3. Mikhail Agranovich (CPR) 7 
4. Gruner Veltliner (MVV) 6 
5. Caxton Initials (ORP) 6 
6. Bas Dost (USL) 6 
7. Cani (AFC) 5 
8. John Brown (CPR) 5 
 Division 1 Table
Pl. TEAM  W  D  L  GF  GA  PTS 
1. Aberdon 8  3  4  31  18  27 
2. Ballingry 8  3  4  28  21  27 
3. Caley 7  4  4  22  14  25 
4. Unsporting 7  4  4  24  16  25 
5. Torpedo 6  4  5  19  17  22 
6. Orpington 6  3  6  24  29  21 
7. Clarendon 5  5  5  24  19  20 
8. Allstars 5  4  6  25  23  19 
9. Colony 4  6  5  18  15  18 
10. Korea 2  9  4  10  16  15 
11. Ironworks 3  4  8  16  30  13 
12. Sitan 4  1  10  8  31  13 
Post Game Comments
On my. Get another penalty given away. This time the decider.
---James Tucker (Orpington Inkspots)

Division 1 Match 32 Results
Clarendon Park Rangers 5 - 0Sitan Dama
Match Report
20 - Mikhail Agranovich
57 - Ray Wilkins
61 - Ronald Fisher
62 - Raymond Gosling
69 - Ronald Fisher
91 - Ronald Fisher
 2 - Kirill Tanguska
2 - Granicus Draben
Old Colony F.C. 1 - 2Unsporting Lisbon
Match Report
33 - Martin Riggs
36 - Martin Riggs
45 - Raoul Silva
45 - Vincenzo Coccotti
50 - Roberto Di Matteo
50 - Franz Oberhauser
 33 - Marcelo Meli
59 - Bas Dost
60 - Graeme Shinnie
60 - Cristiano Piccini
61 - Marcelo Meli
90 - Cristiano Piccini
91 - Bas Dost
M.V.V. Caledonian 1 - 1Torpedo Belgrano
Match Report
25 - Gruner Veltliner
69 - Buck Fast
83 - Nyetimber
91 - Nyetimber
 77 - Ben Vane
Ballingry United 2 - 2Irn Bru Allstars
Match Report
20 - Kirk Wall
26 - Abe Dean
26 - Abe Dean
26 - Scott Hastie
35 - Alex McClure
79 - Adam Bett
88 - Eddy Borough
91 - Eddy Borough
 5 - Iain Stiùbhart
20 - Uilleam Cathal Smios (p)
45 - Uilleam Cathal Smios
45 - Fionnaghal MacDhòmhnaill
79 - Raghnall Sgot MacTaillear (p)
Aberdon F.C. 3 - 0I.A.C. Korea
Match Report
5 - Johan Mjallby
5 - Johan Mjallby
5 - Daniel Harvey
6 - Roberto Bisconti
37 - Cani
37 - Simon Church
37 - Hicham Zeroali
37 - Cani
37 - Brian Aldiss
50 - Shaun Maloney
91 - Danny Ward
 38 - Cerrano
38 - Cerrano
38 - Vigo Deutschendorf
52 - Zatoichi
52 - Zatoichi
52 - Kim Hae-Ryeong
Copyright © 2001-2018 The Manager
www.the-manager.com All Rights Reserved.
An Olmec inspired simulator is used to run all games.
Your browser type has been detected as .
This page loaded in 0.97993 seconds.
The Manager
SEASON 39

Online: Roy [SPP], Steve [AFC], Paul [BAL], Denis [LEI]
Recent: Daniel [FCB], Tim [SSK], Jon [ADE], Brian [OLD], David [USL], Paul [AYR], Andy [COB], Bryce [CAS], Mike [HUA], Richard [INB], Adam [SIT], Ellis [ELA], Matt [HAM], Colin [SPT], John [TOR], Bill [MVV], Lee Jason [WEY]