Origin: Division 1: Match 38 
29112 at The Memorial Ground 
 Referee: Bill Steer 
 Homefield: STRONG [0]  Discipline: FAIR [-8]
 Thames Ironworks F.C. are a rival of Ballingry United 
 Division 1 Golden Boot 
Pl. PLAYER (Team)  GLS 
1. Kenneth McKay (THA) 10 
2. Bas Dost (USL) 10 
3. Marcelo Meli (USL) 8 
4. Cani (AFC) 8 
5. Mikhail Agranovich (CPR) 8 
6. Gruner Veltliner (MVV) 7 
7. Galgacus (IBA) 7 
8. Ken Tyre (BAL) 6 
 Division 1 Table
Pl. TEAM  W  D  L  GF  GA  PTS 
1. Ballingry 10  3  5  33  28  33 
2. Unsporting 9  5  4  39  20  32 
3. Aberdon 9  4  5  40  24  31 
4. Caley 9  4  5  26  16  31 
5. Clarendon 7  5  6  30  22  26 
6. Torpedo 7  5  6  23  25  26 
7. Allstars 6  5  7  31  29  23 
8. Colony 5  7  6  21  18  22 
9. Orpington 6  3  9  24  37  21 
10. Korea 3  9  6  14  21  18 
11. Ironworks 4  5  9  18  34  17 
12. Sitan 5  1  12  12  37  16 
 Division 1 Schedule 
 HOME    AWAY 
 Ironworks   v    Ballingry 
 Korea   v    Caley 
 Aberdon   v    Colony 
 Allstars   v    Clarendon 
 Torpedo   v    Orpington 
 Unsporting   v    Sitan 
Starting Lineups
Thames Ironworks F.C. - Bill Bushby
 Pos  STARTERS  A  SL  EL  AGG 
 GK  Robert Heath 2  26  100   n 
 DF  Aaron Cresswell 3  21  96   n 
 DF  Henry Hird 2  20  85   n 
 DF  Angelo Ogbonna 1  20  100   n 
 MF  Bobby Moore 4  19  100   n 
 MF  Simon Chisholm 2  24  100   n 
 MF  Andre Ayew 3  21  95   n 
 WG  Gokhan Tore 4  19  100   n 
 WG  Sofiane Feghouli 3  21  100   n 
 FW  Kenneth McKay 2  26  100   n 
 FW  Toni Martinez 1  22  100   n 
BENCH
 GK  Nathan Trott 0  15  80   n 
 DF  Thomas Dunn 2  24  70   n 
 MF  Albert Carnelly 3  18  83   n 
 MF  Billy Bonds 4  19  83   n 
 FW  Tony Cottee [c] 5  19  80   n 
Ballingry United - Paul Cockayne
 Pos  STARTERS  A  SL  EL  AGG 
 GK  Johnny Grotz 1  21  85   n 
 SW  John George 1  18  100   n 
 DF  Ben Nevis 4  21  83   n 
 DF  Eddy Borough 3  24  92   n 
 DF  Adam Bett 3  24  83   n 
 MF  Ken Tyre 2  24  70   n 
 MF  Scott Hastie [c] 5  27  99   n 
 WG  Kirk Wall 1  21  85   n 
 WG  Peter Leslie 5  20  100   n 
 FW  George Scanlan 6  22  100   n 
 FW  Glen Coe 2  24  85   n 
BENCH
 GK  John Sieveright 4  21  100   n 
 SW  Craig Bateson 6  13  100   n 
 DF  Peter Lister 5  15  100   n 
 MF  Paul McStay 7  8  100   n 
 FW  Michael Nardone 0  14  100   n 
Pre Match NotesExpand
Full Match CommentaryExpand
Match SummaryExpand
Player Statistics
Thames Ironworks F.C. Player Stats
Skill LevelsShootingPerformance
PosPLAYERMinsNormEffMarkShotELAggDPGoalsShotsTargetSavedOffAssistsKey PassTacklesTrapRating
GKRobert Heath90 26 26 26 11 40 97
GKNathan Trott15 15 15 79 0
DFAaron Cresswell90 21 21 21 16 36 79
DFAngelo Ogbonna90 20 20 20 18 40 81
DFHenry Hird60 21 20 20 16 45 73
DFThomas Dunn30 24 24 24 19 50 56
MFSimon Chisholm90 24 24 24 21 40 68
MFAndre Ayew74 21 21 21 21 12 79
MFBobby Moore60 19 19 19 17 60 84
MFBilly Bonds30 19 19 19 17 63 54
MFAlbert Carnelly16 18 18 18 16 72 48
WGSofiane Feghouli90 21 21 21 18 40 86
WGGokhan Tore90 19 19 19 17 40 78
FWKenneth McKay90 26 26 26 26 40 90
FWToni Martinez90 22 22 22 22 40 92
FWTony Cottee [c]19 19 19 19 79 0
Extended Player StatsExpand
Ballingry United Player Stats
Skill LevelsShootingPerformance
PosPLAYERMinsNormEffMarkShotELAggDPGoalsShotsTargetSavedOffAssistsKey PassTacklesTrapRating
GKJohnny Grotz90 21 21 21 25 90
GKJohn Sieveright21 21 21 99 0
SWJohn George90 18 18 18 12 40 78
SWCraig Bateson13 13 13 99 0
DFBen Nevis90 21 21 21 16 23 81
DFEddy Borough90 24 24 24 19 32 88
DFAdam Bett90 24 24 24 21 23 81
DFPeter Lister15 15 15 12 99 0
MFKen Tyre90 24 24 24 21 10 94
MFScott Hastie [c]90 27 27 27 24 39 82
MFPaul McStay99 0
WGPeter Leslie90 20 20 20 18 40 92
WGKirk Wall90 21 21 21 18 25 87
FWGeorge Scanlan90 22 22 22 22 40 86
FWGlen Coe45 24 24 24 24 55 65
FWMichael Nardone45 14 14 14 14 70 68
Extended Player StatsExpand
Totals and Tactics
Min : ABB | TACT : FORM | TOTALS : GP / DEF / OFF | SHOT%
Min 1 : THA | N : 3-3-4 | TOTALS : 36.6 / 107.8 / 186.0 | 8.0%
Min 1 : BAL | N : 4-2-4 | TOTALS : 52.5 / 131.5 / 185.0 | 12.6%
Min 46 : BAL | N : 4-2-4 | TOTALS : 52.5 / 131.5 / 175.0 | 11.3%
Min 61 : THA | N : 3-3-4 | TOTALS : 39.0 / 110.8 / 185.8 | 7.9%
Min 61 : BAL | N : 4-2-4 | TOTALS : 52.5 / 131.5 / 175.0 | 10.6%
Min 75 : THA | N : 3-3-4 | TOTALS : 39.0 / 109.3 / 183.5 | 7.7%
Min 75 : BAL | N : 4-2-4 | TOTALS : 52.5 / 131.5 / 175.0 | 10.8%
Staff Reports
Thames Ironworks F.C.
Assistant Coach: Robert Heath wins the Man of the Match Award.
Assistant Coach: Simon Chisholm (THA) was booked today and now has 12 DP. He will miss 1 game (starting next session).
Assistant Coach: Gokhan Tore (THA) was booked today and now has 20 DP. He will miss 2 games (starting next session).
Team Physio: Andre Ayew was taken off with a Cut Head. He suffered an EL loss of -34.
Assistant Coach: Henry Hird (THA) played 60 minutes today and raised his SL by 1.
Ballingry United
Key EventsExpand
Match Statistics
Fulltime Score
22
Halftime
10
Shots
68
On Target
47
Shots Saved
52
Offsides
00
Chances
710
Assists
12
KeyTackles
21
Yellows
20
Reds
00
Penalties
00
Injuries
10
Subs Used
31
Pct SL Used
6157
Normal %
100100
Aggression %
00
Dirty %
00
Passive %
00
Match Revenue
101101
Other Matches
 Division 1 Golden Boot 
Pl. PLAYER (Team)  GLS 
1. Bas Dost (USL) 11 
2. Kenneth McKay (THA) 10 
3. Mikhail Agranovich (CPR) 9 
4. Marcelo Meli (USL) 8 
5. Cani (AFC) 8 
6. Galgacus (IBA) 8 
7. Gruner Veltliner (MVV) 7 
8. Glen Teallach (TOR) 7 
 Division 1 Table
Pl. TEAM  W  D  L  GF  GA  PTS 
1. Ballingry 10  4  5  35  30  34 
2. Unsporting 9  6  4  42  23  33 
3. Aberdon 9  4  6  40  25  31 
4. Caley 9  4  6  26  18  31 
5. Torpedo 8  5  6  27  25  29 
6. Clarendon 7  6  6  32  24  27 
7. Colony 6  7  6  22  18  25 
8. Allstars 6  6  7  33  31  24 
9. Korea 4  9  6  16  21  21 
10. Orpington 6  3  10  24  41  21 
11. Ironworks 4  6  9  20  36  18 
12. Sitan 5  2  12  15  40  17 
Post Game Comments
Division 1 Match 38 Results
I.A.C. Korea 2 - 0M.V.V. Caledonian
Match Report
22 - Sampaio de Souza
55 - Sampaio de Souza (p)
91 - Sampaio de Souza
 13 - Ryan Pryce
45 - Louise Pommery
45 - Diego Planeta
55 - George Hutchison
73 - George Hutchison
Aberdon F.C. 0 - 1Old Colony F.C.
Match Report
45 - Tachi
45 - Arild Stavrum
45 - Shaun Maloney
45 - Roberto Bisconti
60 - Hicham Zeroali
60 - Simon Church
 7 - Erland Johnsen
50 - Raoul Silva
50 - Vincenzo Coccotti
50 - Esteban Vihaio
50 - Milliken Smith
60 - Fritz Robinson
60 - Franz Oberhauser
91 - Erland Johnsen
Irn Bru Allstars 2 - 2Clarendon Park Rangers
Match Report
29 - Raghnall Sgot MacTaillear
32 - Raghnall Sgot MacTaillear
44 - Galgacus
50 - Galgacus
70 - MacBeathag
82 - MacBeathag
82 - MacBeathag
82 - Uilleam Cathal Smios
90 - Roibeart Luthais Steapha
91 - Galgacus
 36 - Mikhail Agranovich
39 - Mikhail Agranovich
51 - Ronald Fisher
81 - Bill Sowerbutts
Torpedo Belgrano 4 - 0Orpington Inkspots
Match Report
13 - Glen Teallach
29 - Ben Vane
30 - Glen Vane
45 - Ben Eighe
45 - Ben Dearg
56 - Ben Kilbreck
60 - Ben Kilbreck
90 - Ben Finglas
90 - Ben Finglas
90 - Ben Bhan
91 - Glen Teallach
 13 - Benton Sans
13 - Benton Sans
13 - Wilson Greek
32 - Romain du Roi
32 - Romain du Roi
32 - Euclid Flex
55 - Wilson Greek
63 - Jozo Pavlovic
63 - Trump Mediaeval
Unsporting Lisbon 3 - 3Sitan Dama
Match Report
2 - Andre Pinto
57 - Tommy Holmes
66 - Marvin Zeegelaar
76 - Bas Dost
 2 - Ben Aros
8 - Lionel Jonson
18 - Brown Jenkins
18 - Brown Jenkins
18 - Gino Nicotero
24 - Ben Aros
74 - Ben Aros
91 - Crispin La Roque
Copyright © 2001-2018 The Manager
www.the-manager.com All Rights Reserved.
An Olmec inspired simulator is used to run all games.
Your browser type has been detected as .
This page loaded in 0.86774 seconds.
The Manager
SEASON 39

Online: Roy [SPP], Steve [AFC], Paul [BAL]
Recent: Denis [LEI], Daniel [FCB], Tim [SSK], Jon [ADE], Brian [OLD], David [USL], Paul [AYR], Andy [COB], Bryce [CAS], Mike [HUA], Richard [INB], Adam [SIT], Ellis [ELA], Matt [HAM], Colin [SPT], John [TOR], Bill [MVV], Lee Jason [WEY]