George Matthews
 Nationality:  England 
 Team:  Kendyminster Harriers  
 Pos A/SL:  GK 6/19 
 EL:  100 
 Clubs:  1 (DYN,KEN)
 Seasons:  6 Season(s)
 Circa:  From Season 35 to 40 
 Career Rating:  51.6 
 Special Ability: Swansong
 SL at Aggressive:  23 
 SL at Passive:  14 
 SL at Dirty:  23 
 SL Loss at Post Season Aging:  6 
Out Of Position EffectiveSL
GKSWDFMFWGFW
1995100
Career Out Of Position Minutes
SWDFMFFW
0 (0%)0 (0%)0 (0%)0 (0%)
SEASONABBCompetitionMATMINGLSSHSOTPKGGASVSFMOMASSKPKTDPYCRCINJLOSSRAT
40KENOrigin Division 3649500009132200004100087.7
40KENOrigin Cup2180000034700000000085.0
40KENThe Manager Cup190000001100000000085.0
39DYNOrigin Division 2161440000027396650004100088.5
39DYNOrigin Cup327000006111710000000095.3
39DYNThe Manager Cup3270000072910000000080.3
38DYNOrigin Division 21614400000162238000012300084.8
38DYNOrigin Cup43600000191010000000089.3
38DYNOrigin Playoffs113000000000000001-3340.0
38DYNThe Manager Cup4360000042327300000000101.8
37DYNOrigin Division 11412100000232346000018210082.8
37DYNOrigin Cup5450000023500004100083.0
37DYNThe Manager Cup4360000023500000000083.3
36DYNOrigin Division 11612770000113243300018210082.8
36DYNOrigin Cup2180000062800000000082.0
36DYNThe Manager Cup43410000461000000000084.5
35DYNOrigin Division 112465000015102500004100065.1
35DYNOrigin Cup3180000052700000000071.7
35DYNThe Manager Cup4225000023500000000074.5
120960600001432083511400064112133
Copyright © 2001-2019 The Manager
www.the-manager.com All Rights Reserved.
An Olmec inspired simulator is used to run all games.
Your browser type has been detected as .
This page loaded in 6.37387 seconds.
The Manager
SEASON 40

Online: Richard [INB], David [USL], James [ORP], Ellis [ELA], Brian [OLD]
Recent: Denis [LEI], Steve [COR], Paul [BAL], Bill [MVV], Tim [SSK], Jose [ORA], Rob [RUF], Andy [COB], Colin [SPT], Roy [SPP], James [FCG], Sergei [GTH], Bob [REA]