Division 1  HOME  AWAY  
  TEAM PWDLGFGAGDPTSWDLGFGAPTSWDLGFGAPTSFORM
1.
 M.V.V. Caledonian1812152820837612151019603131018
TOP SCORERS
 Opus One (FW) 
 8 
 Martin Wilkie (MA) 
 6 
 Les Charmes (MA) 
 4 
 Kenneth Vannan (DF) 
 3 
 Gros Manseng (FW) 
 2 
NEXT 5
Away @ Unsporting
Home to Allstars
Away @ Birmingham
Home to Torpedo
2.
 Old Colony F.C.1811163322113460219718514141516
TOP SCORERS
 Thomas Skepphult (FW) 
 7 
 David Andernach (FW) 
 7 
 Albert Kropp (FW) 
 7 
 Raoul Silva (FW) 
 6 
 Vincenzo Coccotti (MA) 
 2 
NEXT 5
Home to Aberdon
Home to Unsporting
Away @ Clarendon
Home to Spartak
3.
 Ballingry United1810264218243270226621324161211
TOP SCORERS
 Glen Coe (FW) 
 10 
 Paul Copeland (FW) 
 10 
 Craig Nure (DF) 
 4 
 Alex McClure (MF) 
 4 
 Ken Tyre (MF) 
 4 
NEXT 5
Away @ Allstars
Home to Birmingham
Away @ Torpedo
Home to Guff
4.
 Unsporting Lisbon18954281513324321181552217717
TOP SCORERS
 Daniel Podence (FW) 
 6 
 Marcelo Meli (MA) 
 5 
 Bas Dost (FW) 
 4 
 Charalampos Mavrias (FW) 
 3 
 Alan Ruiz (MF) 
 3 
NEXT 5
Home to Caley
Away @ Colony
Home to Allstars
Away @ Clarendon
5.
 Inbhir Narainn189272928129513151116414141713
TOP SCORERS
 Robbie Turner (FW) 
 10 
 Amari Cooper (MA) 
 6 
 Chris Brook (WG) 
 3 
 Davie Hay (MF) 
 2 
 Calum Weatherson (MA) 
 2 
NEXT 5
Away @ Birmingham
Home to Torpedo
Home to Guff
Away @ Aberdon
6.
 Clarendon Park Rangers1883728262276111341922615228
TOP SCORERS
 Mikhail Agranovich (MA) 
 9 
 Bill Sowerbutts (MF) 
 5 
 Newton Morton (DF) 
 4 
 John Brown (MF) 
 4 
 Brian Cant (DF) 
 2 
NEXT 5
Home to Guff
Away @ Aberdon
Home to Colony
Home to Unsporting
7.
 Aberdon F.C.18747211922533311912414101013
TOP SCORERS
 Greg Tansey (MF) 
 4 
 Arild Stavrum (WG) 
 3 
 Darren Mackie (WG) 
 2 
 Daniel Harvey (DF) 
 2 
 Mikey Devlin (DF) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Away @ Colony
Home to Clarendon
Away @ Spartak
Home to Narainn
8.
 Spartak Rangers186661013-32442356142435710
TOP SCORERS
 Carlos Alverez (MF) 
 2 
 Yersiz Tersasteela (MA) 
 2 
 David Davidson (FW) 
 2 
 Simon Fernandes (DF) 
 2 
 Yirmaz Sahoar (FW) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Home to Torpedo
Away @ Guff
Home to Aberdon
Away @ Colony
9.
 Torpedo Belgrano185491932-13193161419102335139
TOP SCORERS
 Glen Teallach (FW) 
 6 
 Ben Kilbreck (FW) 
 5 
 Ben Dorain (MA) 
 3 
 Glen Vane (FW) 
 2 
 Ben Vane (MA) 
 2 
NEXT 5
Away @ Spartak
Away @ Narainn
Home to Ballingry
Away @ Caley
10.
 Guff Wanderers18468722-151822631382424910
TOP SCORERS
 Diego Luna (MF) 
 2 
 James Steinmann (UT) 
 2 
 Archibald Currie (DF) 
 1 
 Noel Goode (DM) 
 1 
 Sully Andivan (MF) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Away @ Clarendon
Home to Spartak
Away @ Narainn
Away @ Ballingry
11.
 Birmingham F.C.1835101527-12142431113101174144
TOP SCORERS
 Jon Snow (MA) 
 4 
 Radich Nikoladze (MA) 
 3 
 Noctis Lucis Caelum (FW) 
 3 
 Carlo Varese (DF) 
 1 
 Ramsay Bolton (MF) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Home to Narainn
Away @ Ballingry
Home to Caley
Away @ Allstars
12.
 Irn Bru Allstars1833121836-1812135111862077186
TOP SCORERS
  Alasdair Greum clag (FW) 
 9 
 Galgacus (FW) 
 1 
 Aindrea Moireach (DF) 
 1 
 TeÓrlach Eideard Sti¨bhar (DF) 
 1 
  Roibeart Luthais Steapha (DF) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Home to Ballingry
Away @ Caley
Away @ Unsporting
Home to Birmingham
The Manager DIVISION 1 STATISTICS
 GOLDEN BOOT
PLAYER POSGLSMAT GPM
1.Paul Copeland (BAL)FW 5/2510 12 0.83
2.Glen Coe (BAL)FW 3/2710 14 0.71
3.Robbie Turner (INB)FW 4/2710 17 0.59
4.Mikhail Agranovich (CPR)MA 3/2615 0.60
5. Alasdair Greum clag (IBA)FW 2/2618 0.50
6.Opus One (MVV)FW 3/3016 0.50
7.Albert Kropp (OLD)FW 2/2714 0.50
8.Thomas Skepphult (OLD)FW 3/2717 0.41
9.David Andernach (OLD)FW 2/2617 0.41
10.Daniel Podence (USL)FW 4/2813 0.46
 MOST SHOTS
PLAYER POSSHOTSVGLS
1.Glen Coe (BAL)FW 3/2725211110 
2.Noctis Lucis Caelum (BIR)FW 3/25221512
3.Paul Copeland (BAL)FW 5/252017610 
4.Martin Wilkie (MVV)MA 2/24201711
5.Robbie Turner (INB)FW 4/271919910 
6.Mikhail Agranovich (CPR)MA 3/2619177
7.David Andernach (OLD)FW 2/2618169
8.Greg Tansey (AFC)MF 2/2517128
9. Alasdair Greum clag (IBA)FW 2/2616156
10.Albert Kropp (OLD)FW 2/2716147
 INJURIES
PLAYER POS ELPLAYER POS ELPOS EL
 SUSPENSIONS
PLAYER POS MATPLAYER POS MATPLAYER POS MAT
 PLAYMAKER ASSISTS
PLAYER POSASSMATKP
1.Paul Copeland (BAL)FW 5/2512 10 
2.Raoul Silva (OLD)FW 5/2716 
3.Kirk Wall (BAL)WG 2/2317 12 
4.Matthew Black (INB)MF 2/2417 
5.Ray Galton (CPR)FW 3/2311 10 
6.Alex McClure (BAL)MF 4/2111 
7.Abe Dean (BAL)WG 4/2713 10 
8.Glen Coe (BAL)FW 3/2714 10 
9.William Connor (INB)WG 5/1914 
10.Gros Manseng (MVV)FW 1/2215 
 MAN OF THE MATCH AWARDS
PLAYER POSMOMMAT
1.Robbie Turner (INB)FW 4/2717 
2.Mono Burgos Jr (OLD)GK 3/2711 
3.Glen Coe (BAL)FW 3/2714 
4.Newton Morton (CPR)DF 2/2417 
5.David Prowse (USL)DF 5/2411 
6.Paul Copeland (BAL)FW 5/2512 
7.Alec Trevelyan (OLD)DF 5/2212 
8.Arild Stavrum (AFC)WG 3/2614 
9.Albert Kropp (OLD)FW 2/2714 
10.Ian MacGaskill (CPR)GK 4/2515 
 GOLDEN GLOVES
PLAYER A/SL RATGASFSVMAT
1.Ian MacGaskill (CPR)4/2584.716 432715 
2.Saint Aubin (MVV)3/2777.2332418 
3.Ben Dronaig (TOR)3/2674.116 432716 
4.Owen Gole (SPA)2/2671.3362718 
5.Frank West (BIR)4/2468.319 523317 
6.Jasper van Ruijvan (GUF)1/2067.414 331916 
7.John Sieveright (BAL)5/2463.810 382818 
8.Mono Burgos Jr (OLD)3/2762.0251811 
9.Rui Patricio (USL)5/2760.4191614 
10.Johnny Grotz (BAL)2/2459.3312318 
 HARDMEN
PLAYER POSDPsMATYCRC
1.Hicham Zeroali (AFC)FW 6/2024 12 
2.Uilleam Cathal Smios (IBA)MA 5/1922 13 
3.Viktor Marchenko (BIR)DM 4/2122 15 
4.Gros Manseng (MVV)FW 1/2222 15 
5.Martin Wilkie (MVV)MA 2/2420 16 
6.Scott Hastie (BAL)MF 6/1918 11 
7.Roberto Di Matteo (OLD)DM 3/2718 15 
8.Cristiano Piccini (USL)DF 6/1916 17 
9.Owen Gole (SPA)GK 2/2616 18 
10.Glen Coe (BAL)FW 3/2714 14 
 SHINING STARS
PLAYER POSRATAPPS
1.Paul Copeland (BAL)FW 5/2595.0 12 
2.Abe Dean (BAL)WG 4/2787.9 13 
3.Robbie Turner (INB)FW 4/2787.3 17 
4.Chris Brook (INB)WG 2/2685.8 12 
5.Richard Jobson (BAL)DF 1/2185.1 14 
6.Ian MacGaskill (CPR)GK 4/2584.7 15 
7.Billie McTavish (CPR)WG 6/2084.1 12 
8.Kirk Wall (BAL)WG 2/2383.2 17 
9.Max Speirs (SPA)DF 3/2383.2 13 
10.Glen Coe (BAL)FW 3/2783.2 14 
 PENALTY STATS
PLAYER POSGLSPKsOTSVMS
1.James Steinmann (GUF)UT 5/20
2.Opus One (MVV)FW 3/30
3.Shaun Maloney (AFC)MA 2/25
4. Alasdair Greum clag (IBA)FW 2/26
5.Thomas Skepphult (OLD)FW 3/27
6.Ben Kilbreck (TOR)FW 4/28
7.Jon Snow (BIR)MA 2/25
8.Daniel Podence (USL)FW 4/28
9.Mikhail Agranovich (CPR)MA 3/26
10.Bill Sowerbutts  (CPR)MF 4/22
 KEY TACKLES
PLAYER POSTACKMAT
1.Justo Gonzalez (GUF)DF 5/2013 16 
2.Ranald Slidell Mackenzie (IBA)DF 6/2113 18 
3.Craig Nure (BAL)DF 3/2412 14 
4.Newton Morton (CPR)DF 2/2412 17 
5.Daniel Harvey (AFC)DF 2/2512 18 
6.Ryan Jack (AFC)DM 5/2011 17 
7.Ray Ash (INB)DM 2/2411 18 
8.David Prowse (USL)DF 5/2410 11 
9.Eddy Borough (BAL)DF 4/1910 15 
10.Cristiano Piccini (USL)DF 6/1910 17 
 OFFSIDE TRAPS
PLAYER POSTRAPSMAT
1.Aindrea Moireach (IBA)DF 3/2711 18 
2. Roibeart Luthais Steapha (IBA)DF 2/2011 16 
3.Ranald Slidell Mackenzie (IBA)DF 6/2110 18 
4.Terry Gilbraithe (GUF)DF 5/2017 
5.Pierre Roux (GUF)DF 3/2417 
6.TeÓrlach Eideard Sti¨bhar (IBA)DF 2/1915 
7.Archibald Currie (GUF)DF 4/2215 
8.Neal Stephenson (USL)DF 6/2117 
9.Cristiano Piccini (USL)DF 6/1917 
10.Rafael Foxx (GUF)DF 2/2417 
 PLAYER INJURIES
PLAYER POSINJAVGTOTMAX
1.Sgaoileadh Eideard Sti¨bh (IBA)FW 5/15-60-182-69
2.Darren Mackie (AFC)WG 3/26-49-99-55
3.Kenneth Vannan (MVV)DF 1/21-46-93-56
4.Bill Sowerbutts  (CPR)MF 4/22-38-77-52
5.Ray Wilkins (CPR)DM 3/26-28-57-29
6.Elysium (MVV)FW 0/14-69-69-69
7.Thomas Skepphult (OLD)FW 3/27-59-59-59
8.Sam Morpeth (INB)DF 3/24-56-56-56
9.Franz Kemmerich (OLD)FW 1/19-56-56-56
10.Billie McTavish (CPR)WG 6/20-55-55-55
 CAUGHT OFFSIDE
PLAYER POSOFFMAT
1.Noctis Lucis Caelum (BIR)FW 3/2517 
2.Glen Coe (BAL)FW 3/2714 
3.Thomas Skepphult (OLD)FW 3/2717 
4.Glen Vane (TOR)FW 5/2016 
5.Ben Kilbreck (TOR)FW 4/2816 
6.Gros Manseng (MVV)FW 1/2215 
7.Paul Copeland (BAL)FW 5/2512 
8.Cani (AFC)UT 5/2617 
9.Opus One (MVV)FW 3/3016 
10.Radich Nikoladze (BIR)MA 4/2515 
 TEAM INJURIES
TEAM INJLOSSMAXAVG
 TEAM OFFSIDES
TEAM CAUGHTTRAPS
 TEAM SHOOTING
TEAM GL%GLSCH SHTSOTSV GPM
 TEAM DEFENCE
TEAM GAPMGA CH KT SHTSOTSV SV%
 TEAM FAIR PLAY
TEAM MATCHESDPsRCYC
 TEAM SHUTOUTS
TEAM SHUTOUTS 
 YOUNG BOOT
PLAYER POSGLSMAT GPM
1.Kenneth Vannan (MVV)DF 1/2115 0.20
2.Simon Fernandes (SPA)DF 1/1814 0.14
3.Richard Jobson (BAL)DF 1/2114 0.14
4.Gros Manseng (MVV)FW 1/2215 0.13
5.Unico (MVV)MF 1/2117 0.12
 YOUNG GLOVES
PLAYER A/SL RATGASFSVMAT
1.Jasper van Ruijvan (GUF)1/2067.414 331916 
2.Eric Koenig (OLD)0/1454.110 18811 
3.Gustavo Vairmont Jonne (BIR)1/1728.916815 
4.Vina Ardanza (MVV)1/1711.611 15414 
 YOUNG PLAYMAKER
PLAYER POSASSMAT
1.Ronnie McNeish (BAL)WG 0/1515 
2.Gros Manseng (MVV)FW 1/2215 
3.Unico (MVV)MF 1/2117 
4.Duncan Shearer (AFC)FW 1/2112 
5.Franz Kemmerich (OLD)FW 1/1912 
 YOUNG MAN OF THE MATCH AWARDS
PLAYER POSMOMMAT
1.Kenneth Vannan (MVV)DF 1/2115 
2.Carlo Varese (BIR)DF 0/14
3.Duncan Shearer (AFC)FW 1/2112 
4.Sandor Clegane (BIR)FW 1/1912 
5.Simon Fernandes (SPA)DF 1/1814 
 AVERAGE ATTENDANCE
TEAM STADIUMMATAVG
1. USL Old Camp 9 38,868
2. INB Exodan Arena 9 35,789
3. OLD Etemereg 8 35,661
4. BAL Ballingry Arena 9 35,125
5. SPA Spartans Arena 9 32,728
6. MVV Caledome 9 32,628
7. GUF The Duff 10 30,070
8. AFC The Citadel 9 29,604
9. CPR St Leonard 8 27,725
10. BIR St Andrews 9 26,938
11. TOR Strangeways 10 25,049
12. IBA Girders Gate 9 21,133
 TEAM FORM GUIDE
TEAMFORMLAST TEN
Copyright © 2001-2018 The Manager
www.the-manager.com All Rights Reserved.
An Olmec inspired simulator is used to run all games.
Your browser type has been detected as .
This page loaded in 1.5612 seconds.
The Manager
SEASON 40

Online: Denis [LEI], David [USL], Steve [COR], Richard [INB], Jose [ORA], Brian [OLD], Steve [AFC]
Recent: Connor [BAN], Sergei [GTH], Paul [BAL], Colin [SPT], Phil [MLB], Rob [RUF], Tim [SSK], Roy [SPP], Bryce [CAS], Stewart [TED], James [FCG], James [ORP], Lee Jason [WEY], Daniel [FCB], Mike [HUA]