Division 1  HOME  AWAY  
  TEAM PWDLGFGAGDPTSWDLGFGAPTSWDLGFGAPTSFORM
1.
 Ballingry United1171324168225101431620310136
TOP SCORERS
 Ken Tyre (MF) 
 5 
 George Scanlan (FW) 
 4 
 Alexander Dow (FW) 
 3 
 Abe Dean (WG) 
 3 
 Scott Hastie (MF) 
 3 
NEXT 5
Home to Clarendon
Away @ Caley
Away @ Korea
Home to Allstars
Away @ Unsporting
2.
 M.V.V. Caledonian116322010102140111312231979
TOP SCORERS
 Gruner Veltliner (MA) 
 5 
 Petrus (DM) 
 3 
 Opus One (FW) 
 3 
 Duval Leroy (MF) 
 2 
 Cheval Blanc (FW) 
 2 
NEXT 5
Away @ Colony
Home to Ballingry
Away @ Aberdon
Home to Torpedo
Away @ Sitan
3.
 Orpington Inkspots116231918120321971130210119
TOP SCORERS
 Bill Parcells (FW) 
 5 
 Caxton Initials (WG) 
 5 
 Hadriano Title (DF) 
 2 
 Dante Titling (MA) 
 2 
 Wilson Greek (MF) 
 2 
NEXT 5
Away @ Korea
Home to Allstars
Away @ Unsporting
Away @ Ironworks
Home to Colony
4.
 Aberdon F.C.115332415918311117102221388
TOP SCORERS
 Darren Mackie (WG) 
 4 
 Simon Church (FW) 
 4 
 Ryan Jack (DM) 
 3 
 Cani (UT) 
 3 
 Antony OConnor (DF) 
 2 
NEXT 5
Home to Sitan
Away @ Clarendon
Home to Caley
Home to Korea
Away @ Allstars
5.
 Torpedo Belgrano11533151321841110713122565
TOP SCORERS
 Glen Teallach (FW) 
 4 
 Ben Vane (MA) 
 4 
 Derek Kevan (FW) 
 2 
 Glen Vane (FW) 
 2 
 Ben Kilbreck (FW) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Home to Ironworks
Away @ Sitan
Home to Clarendon
Away @ Caley
Home to Korea
6.
 Unsporting Lisbon114431313016230859213587
TOP SCORERS
 Brian Aldiss (MA) 
 3 
 Bas Dost (FW) 
 2 
 Marcelo Meli (MA) 
 2 
 Alan Ruiz (MF) 
 2 
 Daniel Podence (FW) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Home to Allstars
Away @ Ironworks
Home to Orpington
Away @ Colony
Home to Ballingry
7.
 Old Colony F.C.11344151321332012511024382
TOP SCORERS
 Vincenzo Coccotti (MA) 
 5 
 Raoul Silva (FW) 
 4 
 Ned Logan (FW) 
 2 
 David Bowman (DF) 
 1 
 Glen Orchy (MF) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Home to Caley
Home to Korea
Away @ Allstars
Home to Unsporting
Away @ Orpington
8.
 I.A.C. Korea11263811-312140547123375
TOP SCORERS
 Sa-Jahng (MA) 
 2 
 Sampaio de Souza (FW) 
 2 
 Cerrano (DF) 
 1 
 Rodney Alpen (MF) 
 1 
 Bo (DF) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Home to Orpington
Away @ Colony
Home to Ballingry
Away @ Aberdon
Away @ Torpedo
9.
 Irn Bru Allstars113262121011212117711410144
TOP SCORERS
 Galgacus (FW) 
 5 
 Rob Roy MacGregor (DM) 
 4 
 Uilleam Cathal Smios (MA) 
 3 
 Uailean Mèinnearach (FW) 
 2 
 Mac Bethad mac Findláich (FW) 
 2 
NEXT 5
Away @ Unsporting
Away @ Orpington
Home to Colony
Away @ Ballingry
Home to Aberdon
10.
 Clarendon Park Rangers112541416-21112310115131456
TOP SCORERS
 John Brown (MF) 
 5 
 Mikhail Agranovich (MA) 
 3 
 Raymond Gosling (MA) 
 2 
 Ronald Fisher (FW) 
 2 
 Bill Sowerbutts (MF) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Away @ Ballingry
Home to Aberdon
Away @ Torpedo
Home to Sitan
Home to Ironworks
11.
 Thames Ironworks F.C.112451117-610213797032483
TOP SCORERS
 Kenneth McKay (FW) 
 6 
 Andre Ayew (MA) 
 2 
 Aaron Cresswell (DF) 
 1 
 Alan Devonshire (MF) 
 1 
 Sofiane Feghouli (WG) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Away @ Torpedo
Home to Unsporting
Away @ Sitan
Home to Orpington
Away @ Clarendon
12.
 Sitan Dama11218324-21701501112033136
TOP SCORERS
 Ben Aros (FW) 
 2 
 Crispin La Roque (MA) 
 1 
 Hector Branch (DF) 
 0 
 Dexter Drake (MF) 
 0 
 Chris Topher (DM) 
 0 
NEXT 5
Away @ Aberdon
Home to Torpedo
Home to Ironworks
Away @ Clarendon
Home to Caley
The Manager DIVISION 1 STATISTICS
 GOLDEN BOOT
PLAYER POSGLSMAT GPM
1.Kenneth McKay (THA)FW 2/2611 0.55
2.Vincenzo Coccotti (OLD)MA 4/270.71
3.Ken Tyre (BAL)MF 2/220.63
4.Gruner Veltliner (MVV)MA 4/2610 0.50
5.Galgacus (IBA)FW 4/2510 0.50
6.John Brown (CPR)MF 2/2610 0.50
7.Caxton Initials (ORP)WG 4/2810 0.50
8.Bill Parcells  (ORP)FW 4/2711 0.45
9.George Scanlan (BAL)FW 6/220.50
10.Raoul Silva (OLD)FW 4/270.50
 MOST SHOTS
PLAYER POSSHOTSVGLS
1.Bill Parcells  (ORP)FW 4/2716149
2.John Brown (CPR)MF 2/2614105
3.Galgacus (IBA)FW 4/2512116
4.Ben Vane (TOR)MA 4/2611115
5.Simon Church (AFC)FW 4/301195
6.Hicham Zeroali (AFC)FW 5/201164
7.Ken Tyre (BAL)MF 2/221083
8.Raoul Silva (OLD)FW 4/271084
9.Glen Teallach (TOR)FW 2/241073
10.Corton Charlemagne  (MVV)MF 4/211086
 INJURIES
PLAYER POS ELPLAYER POS ELPOS EL
 SUSPENSIONS
PLAYER POS MATPLAYER POS MATPLAYER POS MAT
 PLAYMAKER ASSISTS
PLAYER POSASSMATKP
1.Peter Leslie (BAL)WG 5/20
2.Glen Teallach (TOR)FW 2/2410 
3.Arild Stavrum (AFC)WG 2/2411 
4.Al Bertus (ORP)FW 2/2411 
5.Abe Dean (BAL)WG 3/26
6.Ryan Renolds (USL)FW 4/27
7.George Scanlan (BAL)FW 6/22
8.Cani (AFC)UT 4/2810 
9.Galgacus (IBA)FW 4/2510 
10.Franz Oberhauser (OLD)DF 3/2611 
 MAN OF THE MATCH AWARDS
PLAYER POSMOMMAT
1.Roberto Di Matteo (OLD)DM 2/1910 
2.Zatoichi (IAC)GK 5/16
3.Ben Nevis (BAL)DF 4/21
4.Ronald Fisher (CPR)FW 3/20
5.Aaron Cresswell (THA)DF 3/20
6.Glen Teallach (TOR)FW 2/2410 
7.Ben Dearg (TOR)DF 2/1910 
8.Graeme Shinnie (USL)DF 6/2110 
9.Bill Parcells  (ORP)FW 4/2711 
10.Ben Vane (TOR)MA 4/2611 
 GOLDEN GLOVES
PLAYER A/SL RATGASFSVMAT
1.Seocan MacAoidh (IBA)4/2786.913 3320
2.John Sieveright (BAL)4/2180.213 311811 
3.Robert Heath (THA)2/2675.013 301710 
4.Ian MacGaskill (CPR)3/2672.312 342210 
5.Norman Capitals (ORP)2/2671.515 301511 
6.Kim Hae-Ryeong (IAC)4/2771.4271910 
7.Robert Downey Jr (USL)5/2763.9271911 
8.Danny Ward (AFC)5/2660.7231611 
9.Mono Burgos Jr (OLD)2/2559.910 251511 
10.Ben Dronaig (TOR)2/2359.2261710 
 HARDMEN
PLAYER POSDPsMATYCRC
1.Shaun Maloney (AFC)MA 1/1622 
2.Thanat Khoman (CPR)DF 3/2218 
3.Darren Mackie (AFC)WG 2/2418 10 
4. Alasdair Greum clag (IBA)FW 1/2018 11 
5.Vincenzo Coccotti (OLD)MA 4/2716 
6.Bill Parcells  (ORP)FW 4/2716 11 
7.Rick Deckard (OLD)MF 4/2114 
8.Peter Leslie (BAL)WG 5/2014 
9.Seocan MacAoidh (IBA)GK 4/2714 
10.Aaron Cresswell (THA)DF 3/2014 
 SHINING STARS
PLAYER POSRATAPPS
1.Abe Dean (BAL)WG 3/2689.8 
2.Ben Nevis (BAL)DF 4/2188.4 
3.Ronald Fisher (CPR)FW 3/2088.3 
4.George Scanlan (BAL)FW 6/2287.9 
5.Ranald Slidell Mackenzie (IBA)DF 5/2187.4 
6.Peter Leslie (BAL)WG 5/2087.3 
7.Seocan MacAoidh (IBA)GK 4/2786.9 
8.Brian Cant (CPR)DF 2/2586.7 
9.Liam Cosgrave (CPR)DF 6/1886.6 
10.Galgacus (IBA)FW 4/2586.2 10 
 PENALTY STATS
PLAYER POSGLSPKsOTSVMS
1.Ben Aros (SIT)FW 4/26
2.Caxton Initials (ORP)WG 4/28
3.Kenneth McKay (THA)FW 2/26
4.Uilleam Cathal Smios (IBA)MA 4/26
5.Gruner Veltliner (MVV)MA 4/26
6.Ben Vane (TOR)MA 4/26
7.Glen Vane (TOR)FW 4/26
8.Marcelo Meli (USL)MA 4/27
9.Alexander Dow (BAL)FW 4/21
10.Vincenzo Coccotti (OLD)MA 4/27
 KEY TACKLES
PLAYER POSTACKMAT
1.Ben Dearg (TOR)DF 2/1913 10 
2.Aindrea Moireach (IBA)DF 2/2513 11 
3.Brian Cant (CPR)DF 2/2512 
4.Graeme Shinnie (USL)DF 6/2111 10 
5.Thomas Dunn (THA)DF 2/2410 11 
6.David Bowman (OLD)DF 4/2111 
7.Diego Planeta (MVV)DF 2/2411 
8.Antony OConnor (AFC)DF 3/21
9.Aaron Cresswell (THA)DF 3/20
10.Andre Pinto (USL)DM 3/23
 OFFSIDE TRAPS
PLAYER POSTRAPSMAT
1.Seejou King (USL)DF 1/1111 
2.Wilbur Whateley (SIT)DF 2/1910 
3.Newton Morton (CPR)DF 1/1810 
4.Andre Pinto (USL)DM 3/23
5.David Prowse (USL)DF 4/23
6.Aindrea Moireach (IBA)DF 2/2511 
7.Ailig MacBhradain (IBA)DF 7/1810 
8.Brian Cant (CPR)DF 2/25
9.Raghnall Sgot MacTaillear (IBA)UT 6/21
10.Thanat Khoman (CPR)DF 3/22
 PLAYER INJURIES
PLAYER POSINJAVGTOTMAX
1.Hadriano Title (ORP)DF 4/21-51-103-60
2.Glen Vane (TOR)FW 4/26-109-109-109
3.Brown Jenkins (SIT)GK 2/26-75-75-75
4.Gino Nicotero (SIT)GK 5/20-70-70-70
5.Junya Tanaka (USL)WG 5/20-65-65-65
6.Wilbur Whateley (SIT)DF 2/19-64-64-64
7.Cani (AFC)UT 4/28-63-63-63
8.Ailig MacBhradain (IBA)DF 7/18-56-56-56
9.Manuel Lanzini (THA)MA 1/19-55-55-55
10.David Prowse (USL)DF 4/23-54-54-54
 CAUGHT OFFSIDE
PLAYER POSOFFMAT
1.Hicham Zeroali (AFC)FW 5/2010 
2.Raymond Gosling (CPR)MA 6/20
3.Glen Coe (BAL)FW 2/23
4.Bill Parcells  (ORP)FW 4/2711 
5.Glen Teallach (TOR)FW 2/2410 
6.Ben Aros (SIT)FW 4/2610 
7.Simon Church (AFC)FW 4/3010 
8.Sgaoileadh Eideard Stiùbh (IBA)FW 4/19
9.Book Man (ORP)MA 5/20
10.Romain du Roi (ORP)MA 1/18
 TEAM INJURIES
TEAM INJLOSSMAXAVG
 TEAM OFFSIDES
TEAM CAUGHTTRAPS
 TEAM SHOOTING
TEAM GL%GLSCH SHTSOTSV GPM
 TEAM DEFENCE
TEAM GAPMGA CH KT SHTSOTSV SV%
 TEAM FAIR PLAY
TEAM MATCHESDPsRCYC
 TEAM SHUTOUTS
TEAM SHUTOUTS 
 YOUNG BOOT
PLAYER POSGLSMAT GPM
1.Alan Devonshire (THA)MF 0/130.50
2.Romain du Roi (ORP)MA 1/180.11
3.Greg Tansey (AFC)MF 1/2010 0.10
4. Alasdair Greum clag (IBA)FW 1/2011 0.09
 YOUNG GLOVES
PLAYER A/SL RATGASFSVMAT
1.Glen Tilt (TOR)1/1771.022
2.Iain Stiùbhart (IBA)1/1331.2221411 
3.Leyton (IAC)0/1027.321
4.Nathan Trott (THA)0/1311.741
5.Johnny Grotz (BAL)1/208.78511 
 YOUNG PLAYMAKER
PLAYER POSASSMAT
1.Kirk Wall (BAL)WG 1/20
2.Daniel Harvey (AFC)DF 1/17
3.Romain du Roi (ORP)MA 1/18
4. Alasdair Greum clag (IBA)FW 1/2011 
5. Roibeart Luthais Steapha (IBA)DF 1/13
 YOUNG MAN OF THE MATCH AWARDS
PLAYER POSMOMMAT
1.Gros Manseng (MVV)FW 0/13
2.Shai Hulud (SIT)DF 1/17
3.Iain Stiùbhart (IBA)GK 1/1311 
 AVERAGE ATTENDANCE
TEAM STADIUMMATAVG
1. MVV Caledome 5 37,728
2. BAL Ballingry Arena 6 35,801
3. OLD Etemereg Stadium 5 35,063
4. USL Old Camp 5 35,004
5. AFC The Citadel 5 32,637
6. TOR Strangeways 6 29,142
7. ORP The Yard 6 27,746
8. CPR St Leonard 6 27,441
9. IAC Gangnam Metrodome 5 27,227
10. IBA Girders Gate 5 26,069
11. SIT Nostromo Dome 6 24,944
12. THA The Memorial Ground 6 23,578
 TEAM FORM GUIDE
TEAMFORMLAST TEN
Copyright © 2001-2018 The Manager
www.the-manager.com All Rights Reserved.
An Olmec inspired simulator is used to run all games.
Your browser type has been detected as .
This page loaded in 1.17867 seconds.
The Manager
SEASON 39

Online: David [USL], Paul [BAL], Adam [SIT], Andy [COB], Brian [OLD], Richard [INB]
Recent: Mike [HUA], Stewart [TED], Roy [SPP], Steve [AFC], Steve [COR], Willy [MVT], James [ORP], Connor [BAN], Paul [AYR], Colin [SPT], Rob [RUF], Les [NEI], Bill [MVV], John [TOR], Jon [ADE], Dean [QUE], Tim [SSK], Phil [MLB], Fran [TAR], Simon [ATC], Daz [BIR], Bob [REA], Robin [WCR], Matt [HAM], Steve [AK], Chris [FUL], Mark [TAY], Wazza [QUO], Denis [LEI], James [FCG], Ed [CPR], Marc [IBA], David [SPA], Bryce [CAS], Lee Jason [WEY]