Division 1  HOME  AWAY  
  TEAM PWDLGFGAGDPTSWDLGFGAPTSWDLGFGAPTSFORM
1.
 Aberdon F.C.9702199102130193940110612
TOP SCORERS
 Greg Tansey (MF) 
 6 
 Cani (UT) 
 5 
 Arild Stavrum (WG) 
 3 
 Shaun Maloney (MA) 
 2 
 Tachi (DF) 
 2 
NEXT 5
Away @ Reading
Home to Caley
Home to Colony
Away @ Tartessos
Home to Ballingry
2.
 Unsporting Lisbon960319127183021299301739
TOP SCORERS
 Daniel Podence (FW) 
 5 
 Charalampos Mavrias (FW) 
 3 
 Bob Kane (DF) 
 2 
 Ryan Renolds (FW) 
 2 
 Marcelo Meli (MA) 
 2 
NEXT 5
Away @ Orpington
Home to Sitan
Away @ Narainn
Home to Spartak
Home to Tartessos
3.
 Orpington Inkspots960318135183011289302659
TOP SCORERS
 Bill Parcells (FW) 
 4 
 Romain du Roi (MA) 
 4 
 Les Charmes (MA) 
 4 
 Remington Typewriter (WG) 
 2 
 Benton Sans (MF) 
 2 
NEXT 5
Home to Unsporting
Away @ Clarendon
Home to Reading
Home to Caley
Away @ Colony
4.
 M.V.V. Caledonian9603127518301629302659
TOP SCORERS
 Martin Wilkie (MA) 
 7 
 Gruner Veltliner (MA) 
 2 
 Gros Manseng (FW) 
 2 
 Unico (MF) 
 1 
 Nyetimber (DF) 
 0 
NEXT 5
Home to Colony
Away @ Aberdon
Home to Ballingry
Away @ Orpington
Home to Sitan
5.
 Ballingry United952229161317311137102111697
TOP SCORERS
 Glen Coe (FW) 
 7 
 Michael Nardone (FW) 
 5 
 Dave Smith (DF) 
 4 
 Kirk Wall (WG) 
 3 
 Ken Tyre (MF) 
 2 
NEXT 5
Away @ Clarendon
Home to Reading
Away @ Caley
Home to Colony
Away @ Aberdon
6.
 Old Colony F.C.94231082144018412022242
TOP SCORERS
 Albert Kropp (FW) 
 5 
 Etienne Navarre (MF) 
 2 
 David Andernach (FW) 
 2 
 Alec Trevelyan (DF) 
 1 
 Eric Koenig (GK) 
 0 
NEXT 5
Away @ Caley
Away @ Tartessos
Away @ Aberdon
Away @ Ballingry
Home to Orpington
7.
 Inbhir Narainn9333811-312130326203596
TOP SCORERS
 Matthew Black (MF) 
 3 
 Chris Brook (WG) 
 2 
 Amari Cooper (MA) 
 1 
 Ray Ash (DM) 
 1 
 Timothy Vale (FW) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Home to Tartessos
Away @ Spartak
Home to Unsporting
Away @ Clarendon
Home to Reading
8.
 Sitan Dama92431010010212647031463
TOP SCORERS
 Cairn Sana (MF) 
 3 
 Alexei Mikhaylichenko (MA) 
 3 
 Gabriel Roman (MA) 
 2 
 Ben Aros (FW) 
 1 
 Danté (WG) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Home to Spartak
Away @ Unsporting
Home to Clarendon
Away @ Reading
Away @ Caley
9.
 Tartessos A.C.9306922-1393027790042150
TOP SCORERS
 Harry Smylie (FW) 
 3 
 Paul Rubble (MF) 
 2 
 Vlada Stosic (MA) 
 1 
 Arthur Pattersson (FW) 
 1 
 Marlon Scorsetti (DF) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Away @ Narainn
Home to Colony
Away @ Spartak
Home to Aberdon
Away @ Unsporting
10.
 Reading Rattlers9225510-58103373122235
TOP SCORERS
 David Copperfield (SD) 
 1 
 Henry Dremen (MF) 
 1 
 Dan Deed (MF) 
 1 
 Donald Johnson (MA) 
 1 
 Bryan Reading (MF) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Home to Aberdon
Away @ Ballingry
Away @ Orpington
Home to Sitan
Away @ Narainn
11.
 Spartak Rangers9207414-106104263103283
TOP SCORERS
 Yersiz Tersasteela (MA) 
 2 
 Toni MacAroni (DF) 
 1 
 Carlos Alverez (MF) 
 1 
 Jock Pink (DF) 
 0 
 Yirmaz Sahoar (FW) 
 0 
NEXT 5
Away @ Sitan
Home to Narainn
Home to Tartessos
Away @ Unsporting
Home to Clarendon
12.
 Clarendon Park Rangers9036617-1130314530052120
TOP SCORERS
 John Brown (MF) 
 2 
 Ray Wilkins (DM) 
 1 
 Mikhail Agranovich (MA) 
 1 
 Reilly OHeath (DM) 
 1 
 Ray Galton (FW) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Home to Ballingry
Home to Orpington
Away @ Sitan
Home to Narainn
Away @ Spartak
ORIGIN DIVISION 1 STATISTICS
 GOLDEN BOOT
PLAYER POSGLSMAT GPM
1.Martin Wilkie (MVV)MA 3/270.88
2.Glen Coe (BAL)FW 4/210.78
3.Greg Tansey (AFC)MF 3/240.67
4.Cani (AFC)UT 6/240.71
5.Michael Nardone (BAL)FW 2/220.63
6.Albert Kropp (OLD)FW 3/290.63
7.Daniel Podence (USL)FW 5/200.56
8.Romain du Roi (ORP)MA 3/270.57
9.Dave Smith (BAL)DF 1/190.50
10.Bill Parcells  (ORP)FW 6/200.50
 MOST SHOTS
PLAYER POSSHOTSVGLS
1.Glen Coe (BAL)FW 4/2117156
2.Shaun Maloney (AFC)MA 3/271386
3.Greg Tansey (AFC)MF 3/241282
4.Albert Kropp (OLD)FW 3/2911114
5.Michael Nardone (BAL)FW 2/221194
6.Martin Wilkie (MVV)MA 3/27992
7.Cani (AFC)UT 6/24983
8.Daniel Podence (USL)FW 5/20961
9.Kirk Wall (BAL)WG 3/25963
10.Gros Manseng (MVV)FW 2/26986
 INJURIES
PLAYER POS ELPLAYER POS ELPOS EL
Dan Deed (REA)MF 1/17-86
 SUSPENSIONS
PLAYER POS MATPLAYER POS MATPLAYER POS MAT
Ken Diddy (REA)SW 6/16 1 Corey Storey (REA)MF 6/11 1 Harry Dresden (REA)DM 6/12 1 
 PLAYMAKER ASSISTS
PLAYER POSASSMATKP
1.Abe Dean (BAL)WG 5/23
2.Al Bertus (ORP)FW 4/27
3.Marcelo Meli (USL)MA 6/22
4.Shaun Maloney (AFC)MA 3/27
5.Darren Mackie (AFC)WG 4/26
6.Harry Smylie (TAR)FW 3/21
7.Jumilla (MVV)MF 4/19
8.Tachi (AFC)DF 4/23
9.Michael Nardone (BAL)FW 2/22
10.Ken Tyre (BAL)MF 4/21
 MAN OF THE MATCH AWARDS
PLAYER POSMOMMAT
1.Shai Hulud (SIT)DF 3/26
2.Glen Coe (BAL)FW 4/21
3.Guy Dubas (USL)DF 4/22
4.Reilly OHeath (CPR)DM 5/16
5.Bill Parcells  (ORP)FW 6/20
6.Owen Gole (SPA)GK 3/26
7.Jim Leighton (AFC)GK 4/27
8.David Andernach (OLD)FW 3/25
9.Bryan Reading (REA)MF 4/25
10.Bill Shatner (REA)DF 7/17
 GOLDEN GLOVES
PLAYER A/SL RATGASFSVMAT
1.Para Blane (INB)4/2788.12618
2.Jim Leighton (AFC)4/2782.03223
3.Norman Capitals (ORP)4/2778.62419
4.Saint Aubin (MVV)4/2778.11914
5.Johnny Grotz (BAL)3/2577.710 2616
6.Owen Gole (SPA)3/2676.910 2818
7.Urhua Fiorenzi (SIT)2/2568.61914
8.Billy the Fish (USL)4/2863.066
9.Rui Patricio (USL)6/2659.364
10.Mitchel Webb (TAR)3/2658.410 199
 HARDMEN
PLAYER POSDPsMATYCRC
1.Arthur Pattersson (TAR)FW 5/2018 
2.Henry Dremen (REA)MF 5/1614 
3.Ray Wilkins (CPR)DM 4/2214 
4.Rube Berr (REA)FW 5/2014 
5.Romain du Roi (ORP)MA 3/2714 
6.Crispin La Roque (SIT)MA 5/2114 
7.Lucifer Morningstar (REA)FW 5/1714 
8.David Copperfield (REA)SD 4/1914 
9.Owen Gole (SPA)GK 3/2614 
10.Gabriel Roman (SIT)MA 3/2714 
 SHINING STARS
PLAYER POSRATAPPS
1.Guy Dubas (USL)DF 4/2289.2 
2.Adam Walkingshaw (BAL)DF 3/2288.7 
3.Bob Kane (USL)DF 3/2488.5 
4.Para Blane (INB)GK 4/2788.1 
5.Gros Manseng (MVV)FW 2/2687.4 
6.Arild Stavrum (AFC)WG 4/2686.3 
7.Nyetimber (MVV)DF 3/2085.0 
8.Bill Parcells  (ORP)FW 6/2084.9 
9.Bill Shatner (REA)DF 7/1784.7 
10.Martin Wilkie (MVV)MA 3/2784.6 
 PENALTY STATS
PLAYER POSGLSPKsOTSVMS
1.Albert Kropp (OLD)FW 3/29
2.Alexei Mikhaylichenko (SIT)MA 4/21
3.Charalampos Mavrias (USL)FW 4/28
4.Glen Coe (BAL)FW 4/21
5.Martin Wilkie (MVV)MA 3/27
6.Gabriel Roman (SIT)MA 3/27
7.Les Charmes (ORP)MA 4/21
8.Cani (AFC)UT 6/24
9.Matthew Black (INB)MF 3/24
10.Donald Johnson (REA)MA 5/21
 KEY TACKLES
PLAYER POSTACKMAT
1.Wilbur Whateley (SIT)DF 4/18
2.Shai Hulud (SIT)DF 3/26
3.Nyetimber (MVV)DF 3/20
4.Roberto Di Matteo (OLD)DM 4/22
5.Laurie Lawrie (SPA)DF 2/19
6.Noodse Maj (INB)DF 3/22
7.Guy Dubas (USL)DF 4/22
8.Fraser McGowan (REA)DF 3/23
9.Yerdaz Adeelah (SPA)DM 4/15
10.Neal Stephenson (USL)DF 7/16
 OFFSIDE TRAPS
PLAYER POSTRAPSMAT
1.Shai Hulud (SIT)DF 3/26
2.Dave Smith (BAL)DF 1/19
3.Hector Branch (SIT)DF 5/13
4.Craig Nure (BAL)DF 4/19
5.Tony Dungy (SIT)DF 6/16
6.Cameron Benque (SIT)DF 1/16
7.Roberto Di Matteo (OLD)DM 4/22
8.Jan Greejatus (SIT)DM 6/14
9.Esteban Vihaio (OLD)DM 3/22
10.Wilbur Whateley (SIT)DF 4/18
 PLAYER INJURIES
PLAYER POSINJAVGTOTMAX
1.Brian Cant (CPR)DF 4/19-51-103-69
2.Dan Deed (REA)MF 1/17-222-222-222
3.Fraser McGowan (REA)DF 3/23-133-133-133
4.Amari Cooper (INB)MA 5/20-65-65-65
5.Jumilla (MVV)MF 4/19-62-62-62
6.Kris (SPA)SD 3/20-62-62-62
7.Reilly OHeath (CPR)DM 5/16-60-60-60
8.Matthew Black (INB)MF 3/24-57-57-57
9.Alice Blake (INB)FW 1/20-56-56-56
10.Dom Zinck (MVV)FW 4/17-56-56-56
 CAUGHT OFFSIDE
PLAYER POSOFFMAT
1.Al Bertus (ORP)FW 4/27
2.Kirk Wall (BAL)WG 3/25
3.Paul Copeland (BAL)FW 6/18
4.Shaun Maloney (AFC)MA 3/27
5.Michael Nardone (BAL)FW 2/22
6.Ryan Renolds (USL)FW 6/24
7.Glen Coe (BAL)FW 4/21
8.Thomas Skepphult (OLD)FW 4/27
9.Darren Mackie (AFC)WG 4/26
10.Daniel Podence (USL)FW 5/20
 TEAM INJURIES
TEAM INJLOSSMAXAVG
Inbhir Narainn6-295-65-49
M.V.V. Caledonian5-213-62-42
Unsporting Lisbon5-181-59-36
Clarendon Park Rangers4-202-69-50
Old Colony F.C.4-187-66-46
Tartessos A.C.4-109-34-27
Reading Rattlers3-386-222-128
Ballingry United3-166-90-55
Orpington Inkspots3-72-32-24
Aberdon F.C.2-80-51-40
Sitan Dama2-71-41-35
Spartak Rangers1-62-62-62
 TEAM OFFSIDES
TEAM CAUGHTTRAPS
Sitan Dama0  8  
Old Colony F.C.2  5  
Orpington Inkspots5  2  
Tartessos A.C.0  2  
Unsporting Lisbon4  0  
Reading Rattlers3  0  
Inbhir Narainn1  3  
Aberdon F.C.6  0  
Ballingry United8  6  
M.V.V. Caledonian4  3  
Clarendon Park Rangers0  4  
Spartak Rangers1  1  
 TEAM SHOOTING
TEAM GL%GLSCH SHTSOTSV GPM
Sitan Dama27.010 57 37 28 16 1.1 
Old Colony F.C.22.210 76 45 36 24 1.1 
Orpington Inkspots33.318 91 54 42 24 2.0 
Tartessos A.C.28.155 32 23 14 1.0 
Unsporting Lisbon31.119 93 61 42 23 2.1 
Reading Rattlers13.566 37 21 16 0.6 
Inbhir Narainn20.066 40 30 21 0.9 
Aberdon F.C.32.819 87 58 38 19 2.1 
Ballingry United37.229 110 78 55 24 3.2 
M.V.V. Caledonian25.512 86 47 31 19 1.3 
Clarendon Park Rangers22.260 27 16 10 0.7 
Spartak Rangers17.444 23 17 13 0.4 
 TEAM DEFENCE
TEAM GAPMGA CH KT SHTSOTSV SV%
Sitan Dama1.1 10 98 34 58 41 24 58.5 
Old Colony F.C.0.9 61 23 33 28 15 53.6 
Orpington Inkspots1.4 13 69 36 43 28 22 78.6 
Tartessos A.C.2.4 22 99 43 62 38 21 55.3 
Unsporting Lisbon1.3 12 65 23 32 34 10 29.4 
Reading Rattlers1.1 10 60 25 34 32 13 40.6 
Inbhir Narainn1.2 11 81 33 47 34 22 64.7 
Aberdon F.C.1.0 66 33 43 25 22 88.0 
Ballingry United1.8 16 59 34 46 17 17 100.0 
M.V.V. Caledonian0.8 69 27 39 31 20 64.5 
Clarendon Park Rangers1.9 17 83 35 55 30 18 60.0 
Spartak Rangers1.6 14 81 33 47 36 19 52.8 
 TEAM FAIR PLAY
TEAM MATCHESDPsRCYC
Sitan Dama9   64 13 
Old Colony F.C.9   58 12 
Orpington Inkspots9   42 10 
Tartessos A.C.9   50 10 
Unsporting Lisbon9   20 
Reading Rattlers9   106 19 
Inbhir Narainn9   32 
Aberdon F.C.9   32 
Ballingry United9   56 14 
M.V.V. Caledonian9   62 13 
Clarendon Park Rangers9   46 
Spartak Rangers9   44 
 TEAM SHUTOUTS
TEAM SHUTOUTS 
Sitan Dama3    
Old Colony F.C.3    
Orpington Inkspots6    
Tartessos A.C.2    
Unsporting Lisbon5    
Reading Rattlers3    
Inbhir Narainn3    
Aberdon F.C.3    
Ballingry United2    
M.V.V. Caledonian5    
Clarendon Park Rangers1    
Spartak Rangers2    
 YOUNG BOOT
PLAYER POSGLSMAT GPM
1.Dave Smith (BAL)DF 1/190.50
2.Remington Typewriter (ORP)WG 1/180.25
3.Toni MacAroni (SPA)DF 1/190.14
4.Dan Deed (REA)MF 1/170.13
 YOUNG GLOVES
PLAYER A/SL RATGASFSVMAT
1.Al Pacino (USL)1/1868.310 111
2.Eric Koenig (OLD)1/2142.696
3.Cantasco Ratalla (SPA)0/1316.641
4.Narcissus (ORP)1/1515.4124
5.Michael Tarantnik (BAL)0/1314.120
 YOUNG PLAYMAKER
PLAYER POSASSMAT
1.Ronnie McNeish (BAL)WG 1/19
2.Remington Typewriter (ORP)WG 1/18
3.Dave Smith (BAL)DF 1/19
 YOUNG MAN OF THE MATCH AWARDS
PLAYER POSMOMMAT
1.Andreu Fontas (INB)DF 1/20
2.Remington Typewriter (ORP)WG 1/18
3.Dan Deed (REA)MF 1/17
 AVERAGE ATTENDANCE
TEAM STADIUMMATAVG
1. USL Old Camp 5 38,681
2. ORP The Yard 4 35,537
3. INB Exodan Arena 4 33,625
4. OLD Etemereg 5 33,417
5. AFC The Citadel 4 33,396
6. SIT Nostromo Dome 5 31,535
7. REA Redwood Park 4 30,404
8. BAL Ballingry Arena 5 29,130
9. TAR Cosmos Stadium 5 28,493
10. CPR St Leonard 4 26,310
11. MVV Caledome 4 25,787
12. SPA Spartans Arena 5 23,276
 TEAM FORM GUIDE
TEAMFORMLAST TEN
1. Sitan Damad--dWdWdLwDDd
2. Old Colony F.C.---WdWLldwWWL
3. Orpington InkspotswWlwWllWLWdww
4. Tartessos A.C.LlWLlWlWdWDld
5. Unsporting LisbonLL-LLDwWlwwwW
6. Reading RattlerslLWlLWldWDdwl
7. Inbhir NarainnDl-DlWDwDLwww
8. Ballingry United---wWdDwwdwLL
9. M.V.V. Caledonian---wwWlWlLLWd
10. Aberdon F.C.WwlWwlwLwlWWW
11. Clarendon Park RangerslDwlDwlDlWwlw
12. Spartak RangersLlLLlLWldWLDl
Copyright © 2001-2019 The Manager
www.the-manager.com All Rights Reserved.
An Olmec inspired simulator is used to run all games.
Your browser type has been detected as .
This page loaded in 4.62856 seconds.
The Manager
SEASON 41

Online: Jose [ORA], Brian [OLD], Denis [LEI], Steve [COR], Mark [TAY]
Recent: Bob [REA], Jon [ADE], Richard [INB], Stewart [TED], Lee Jason [WEY], Rob [RUF], Ellis [ELA], Colin [SPT], Bryce [CAS], David [USL], Paul [BAL], Steve [AFC], Roy [SPP], Mike [GUF], Andy [COB], Matt [HAM], Bill [MVV], Sergei [GTH]