Division 1  HOME  AWAY  
  TEAM PWDLGFGAGDPTSWDLGFGAPTSWDLGFGAPTSFORM
1.
 Ballingry United1171324168225101431620310136
TOP SCORERS
 Ken Tyre (MF) 
 5 
 George Scanlan (FW) 
 4 
 Scott Hastie (MF) 
 3 
 Alexander Dow (FW) 
 3 
 Abe Dean (WG) 
 3 
NEXT 5
Home to Clarendon
Away @ Caley
Away @ Korea
Home to Allstars
Away @ Unsporting
2.
 M.V.V. Caledonian116322010102140111312231979
TOP SCORERS
 Gruner Veltliner (MA) 
 5 
 Opus One (FW) 
 3 
 Petrus (DM) 
 3 
 Corton Charlemagne (MF) 
 2 
 Duval Leroy (MF) 
 2 
NEXT 5
Away @ Colony
Home to Ballingry
Away @ Aberdon
Home to Torpedo
Away @ Sitan
3.
 Orpington Inkspots116231918120321971130210119
TOP SCORERS
 Caxton Initials (WG) 
 5 
 Bill Parcells (FW) 
 5 
 Wilson Greek (MF) 
 2 
 Hadriano Title (DF) 
 2 
 Dante Titling (MA) 
 2 
NEXT 5
Away @ Korea
Home to Allstars
Away @ Unsporting
Away @ Ironworks
Home to Colony
4.
 Aberdon F.C.115332415918311117102221388
TOP SCORERS
 Simon Church (FW) 
 4 
 Darren Mackie (WG) 
 4 
 Ryan Jack (DM) 
 3 
 Cani (UT) 
 3 
 Arild Stavrum (WG) 
 2 
NEXT 5
Home to Sitan
Away @ Clarendon
Home to Caley
Home to Korea
Away @ Allstars
5.
 Torpedo Belgrano11533151321841110713122565
TOP SCORERS
 Glen Teallach (FW) 
 4 
 Ben Vane (MA) 
 4 
 Glen Vane (FW) 
 2 
 Derek Kevan (FW) 
 2 
 Ben Shee (SW) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Home to Ironworks
Away @ Sitan
Home to Clarendon
Away @ Caley
Home to Korea
6.
 Unsporting Lisbon114431313016230859213587
TOP SCORERS
 Brian Aldiss (MA) 
 3 
 Marcelo Meli (MA) 
 2 
 Alan Ruiz (MF) 
 2 
 Bas Dost (FW) 
 2 
 Daniel Podence (FW) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Home to Allstars
Away @ Ironworks
Home to Orpington
Away @ Colony
Home to Ballingry
7.
 Old Colony F.C.11344151321332012511024382
TOP SCORERS
 Vincenzo Coccotti (MA) 
 5 
 Raoul Silva (FW) 
 4 
 Ned Logan (FW) 
 2 
 Thomas Skepphult (FW) 
 1 
 David Bowman (DF) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Home to Caley
Home to Korea
Away @ Allstars
Home to Unsporting
Away @ Orpington
8.
 I.A.C. Korea11263811-312140547123375
TOP SCORERS
 Sampaio de Souza (FW) 
 2 
 Sa-Jahng (MA) 
 2 
 Cerrano (DF) 
 1 
 Rodney Alpen (MF) 
 1 
 Bo (DF) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Home to Orpington
Away @ Colony
Home to Ballingry
Away @ Aberdon
Away @ Torpedo
9.
 Irn Bru Allstars113262121011212117711410144
TOP SCORERS
 Galgacus (FW) 
 5 
 Rob Roy MacGregor (DM) 
 4 
 Uilleam Cathal Smios (MA) 
 3 
 Mac Bethad mac Findláich (FW) 
 2 
 Uailean Mèinnearach (FW) 
 2 
NEXT 5
Away @ Unsporting
Away @ Orpington
Home to Colony
Away @ Ballingry
Home to Aberdon
10.
 Clarendon Park Rangers112541416-21112310115131456
TOP SCORERS
 John Brown (MF) 
 5 
 Mikhail Agranovich (MA) 
 3 
 Raymond Gosling (MA) 
 2 
 Ronald Fisher (FW) 
 2 
 Bill Sowerbutts (MF) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Away @ Ballingry
Home to Aberdon
Away @ Torpedo
Home to Sitan
Home to Ironworks
11.
 Thames Ironworks F.C.112451117-610213797032483
TOP SCORERS
 Kenneth McKay (FW) 
 6 
 Andre Ayew (MA) 
 2 
 Sofiane Feghouli (WG) 
 1 
 Aaron Cresswell (DF) 
 1 
 Alan Devonshire (MF) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Away @ Torpedo
Home to Unsporting
Away @ Sitan
Home to Orpington
Away @ Clarendon
12.
 Sitan Dama11218324-21701501112033136
TOP SCORERS
 Ben Aros (FW) 
 2 
 Crispin La Roque (MA) 
 1 
 Rachi Sitra (FW) 
 0 
 Tony Dungy (DF) 
 0 
 Alexei Mikhaylichenko (MA) 
 0 
NEXT 5
Away @ Aberdon
Home to Torpedo
Home to Ironworks
Away @ Clarendon
Home to Caley
ORIGIN DIVISION 1 STATISTICS
 GOLDEN BOOT
PLAYER POSGLSMAT GPM
1.Kenneth McKay (THA)FW 2/2611 0.55
2.Vincenzo Coccotti (OLD)MA 4/270.71
3.Ken Tyre (BAL)MF 2/220.63
4.Galgacus (IBA)FW 4/2510 0.50
5.John Brown (CPR)MF 2/2610 0.50
6.Caxton Initials (ORP)WG 4/2810 0.50
7.Gruner Veltliner (MVV)MA 4/2610 0.50
8.Bill Parcells  (ORP)FW 4/2711 0.45
9.George Scanlan (BAL)FW 6/220.50
10.Raoul Silva (OLD)FW 4/270.50
 MOST SHOTS
PLAYER POSSHOTSVGLS
1.Bill Parcells  (ORP)FW 4/2716149
2.John Brown (CPR)MF 2/2614105
3.Galgacus (IBA)FW 4/2512116
4.Ben Vane (TOR)MA 4/2611115
5.Simon Church (AFC)FW 4/301195
6.Hicham Zeroali (AFC)FW 5/201164
7.Ken Tyre (BAL)MF 2/221083
8.Raoul Silva (OLD)FW 4/271084
9.Glen Teallach (TOR)FW 2/241073
10.Ben Aros (SIT)FW 4/261084
 INJURIES
PLAYER POS ELPLAYER POS ELPOS EL
Aindrea Moireach (IBA)DF 2/25-10Ranald Slidell Mackenzie (IBA)DF 5/21-5
 SUSPENSIONS
PLAYER POS MATPLAYER POS MATPLAYER POS MAT
Shaun Maloney (AFC)MA 1/16 1 
 PLAYMAKER ASSISTS
PLAYER POSASSMATKP
1.Peter Leslie (BAL)WG 5/20
2.Glen Teallach (TOR)FW 2/2410 
3.Arild Stavrum (AFC)WG 2/2411 
4.Al Bertus (ORP)FW 2/2411 
5.Abe Dean (BAL)WG 3/26
6.Ryan Renolds (USL)FW 4/27
7.George Scanlan (BAL)FW 6/22
8.Cani (AFC)UT 4/2810 
9.Galgacus (IBA)FW 4/2510 
10.Franz Oberhauser (OLD)DF 3/2611 
 MAN OF THE MATCH AWARDS
PLAYER POSMOMMAT
1.Roberto Di Matteo (OLD)DM 2/1910 
2.Zatoichi (IAC)GK 5/16
3.Ben Nevis (BAL)DF 4/21
4.Ronald Fisher (CPR)FW 3/20
5.Aaron Cresswell (THA)DF 3/20
6.Graeme Shinnie (USL)DF 6/2110 
7.Glen Teallach (TOR)FW 2/2410 
8.Ben Dearg (TOR)DF 2/1910 
9.Poggio San Polo (MVV)DF 3/1811 
10.Danny Ward (AFC)GK 5/2611 
 GOLDEN GLOVES
PLAYER A/SL RATGASFSVMAT
1.Seocan MacAoidh (IBA)4/2786.913 3320
2.John Sieveright (BAL)4/2180.213 311811 
3.Robert Heath (THA)2/2675.013 301710 
4.Ian MacGaskill (CPR)3/2672.312 342210 
5.Norman Capitals (ORP)2/2671.515 301511 
6.Kim Hae-Ryeong (IAC)4/2771.4271910 
7.Robert Downey Jr (USL)5/2763.9271911 
8.Danny Ward (AFC)5/2660.7231611 
9.Mono Burgos Jr (OLD)2/2559.910 251511 
10.Ben Dronaig (TOR)2/2359.2261710 
 HARDMEN
PLAYER POSDPsMATYCRC
1.Shaun Maloney (AFC)MA 1/1622 
2.Thanat Khoman (CPR)DF 3/2218 
3.Darren Mackie (AFC)WG 2/2418 10 
4. Alasdair Greum clag (IBA)FW 1/2018 11 
5.Vincenzo Coccotti (OLD)MA 4/2716 
6.Bill Parcells  (ORP)FW 4/2716 11 
7.Rick Deckard (OLD)MF 4/2114 
8.Peter Leslie (BAL)WG 5/2014 
9.Seocan MacAoidh (IBA)GK 4/2714 
10.Aaron Cresswell (THA)DF 3/2014 
 SHINING STARS
PLAYER POSRATAPPS
1.Abe Dean (BAL)WG 3/2689.8 
2.Ben Nevis (BAL)DF 4/2188.4 
3.Ronald Fisher (CPR)FW 3/2088.3 
4.George Scanlan (BAL)FW 6/2287.9 
5.Ranald Slidell Mackenzie (IBA)DF 5/2187.4 
6.Peter Leslie (BAL)WG 5/2087.3 
7.Seocan MacAoidh (IBA)GK 4/2786.9 
8.Brian Cant (CPR)DF 2/2586.7 
9.Liam Cosgrave (CPR)DF 6/1886.6 
10.Galgacus (IBA)FW 4/2586.2 10 
 PENALTY STATS
PLAYER POSGLSPKsOTSVMS
1.Caxton Initials (ORP)WG 4/28
2.Ben Aros (SIT)FW 4/26
3.Ben Vane (TOR)MA 4/26
4.Uilleam Cathal Smios (IBA)MA 4/26
5.Gruner Veltliner (MVV)MA 4/26
6.Kenneth McKay (THA)FW 2/26
7.Mikhail Agranovich (CPR)MA 2/25
8.Abe Dean (BAL)WG 3/26
9.Opus One (MVV)FW 2/26
10.Brian Aldiss (AFC)MA 7/22
 KEY TACKLES
PLAYER POSTACKMAT
1.Ben Dearg (TOR)DF 2/1913 10 
2.Aindrea Moireach (IBA)DF 2/2513 11 
3.Brian Cant (CPR)DF 2/2512 
4.Graeme Shinnie (USL)DF 6/2111 10 
5.Thomas Dunn (THA)DF 2/2410 11 
6.David Bowman (OLD)DF 4/2111 
7.Diego Planeta (MVV)DF 2/2411 
8.Antony OConnor (AFC)DF 3/21
9.Aaron Cresswell (THA)DF 3/20
10.Andre Pinto (USL)DM 3/23
 OFFSIDE TRAPS
PLAYER POSTRAPSMAT
1.Seejou King (USL)DF 1/1111 
2.Wilbur Whateley (SIT)DF 2/1910 
3.Newton Morton (CPR)DF 1/1810 
4.Andre Pinto (USL)DM 3/23
5.David Prowse (USL)DF 4/23
6.Aindrea Moireach (IBA)DF 2/2511 
7.Ailig MacBhradain (IBA)DF 7/1810 
8.Brian Cant (CPR)DF 2/25
9.Raghnall Sgot MacTaillear (IBA)UT 6/21
10.Shai Hulud (SIT)DF 1/17
 PLAYER INJURIES
PLAYER POSINJAVGTOTMAX
1.Hadriano Title (ORP)DF 4/21-51-103-60
2.Glen Vane (TOR)FW 4/26-109-109-109
3.Brown Jenkins (SIT)GK 2/26-75-75-75
4.Gino Nicotero (SIT)GK 5/20-70-70-70
5.Junya Tanaka (USL)WG 5/20-65-65-65
6.Wilbur Whateley (SIT)DF 2/19-64-64-64
7.Cani (AFC)UT 4/28-63-63-63
8.Ailig MacBhradain (IBA)DF 7/18-56-56-56
9.Manuel Lanzini (THA)MA 1/19-55-55-55
10.Opus One (MVV)FW 2/26-54-54-54
 CAUGHT OFFSIDE
PLAYER POSOFFMAT
1.Hicham Zeroali (AFC)FW 5/2010 
2.Raymond Gosling (CPR)MA 6/20
3.Glen Coe (BAL)FW 2/23
4.Bill Parcells  (ORP)FW 4/2711 
5.Glen Teallach (TOR)FW 2/2410 
6.Ben Aros (SIT)FW 4/2610 
7.Simon Church (AFC)FW 4/3010 
8.Book Man (ORP)MA 5/20
9.Romain du Roi (ORP)MA 1/18
10.Sgaoileadh Eideard Stiùbh (IBA)FW 4/19
 TEAM INJURIES
TEAM INJLOSSMAXAVG
Sitan Dama7-335-75-47
Old Colony F.C.6-276-78-46
M.V.V. Caledonian6-265-65-44
Aberdon F.C.6-246-63-41
Irn Bru Allstars5-260-62-52
Unsporting Lisbon5-225-65-45
I.A.C. Korea5-222-76-44
Orpington Inkspots5-215-60-43
Torpedo Belgrano4-214-109-53
Clarendon Park Rangers3-128-43-42
Thames Ironworks F.C.3-114-55-38
Ballingry United2-72-42-36
 TEAM OFFSIDES
TEAM CAUGHTTRAPS
I.A.C. Korea3  0  
Sitan Dama3  6  
Old Colony F.C.2  4  
Orpington Inkspots7  3  
Torpedo Belgrano4  1  
Unsporting Lisbon2  9  
Irn Bru Allstars4  7  
Thames Ironworks F.C.4  4  
Aberdon F.C.6  2  
Ballingry United5  1  
M.V.V. Caledonian2  4  
Clarendon Park Rangers6  7  
 TEAM SHOOTING
TEAM GL%GLSCH SHTSOTSV GPM
I.A.C. Korea19.078 42 31 23 0.7 
Sitan Dama8.672 35 23 17 0.3 
Old Colony F.C.25.015 107 60 47 32 1.4 
Orpington Inkspots30.219 111 63 46 25 1.7 
Torpedo Belgrano28.315 85 53 41 23 1.4 
Unsporting Lisbon26.013 90 50 35 21 1.2 
Irn Bru Allstars32.821 97 64 49 28 1.9 
Thames Ironworks F.C.25.011 84 44 25 14 1.0 
Aberdon F.C.25.524 142 94 66 42 2.2 
Ballingry United29.624 129 81 52 26 2.2 
M.V.V. Caledonian35.720 88 56 44 24 1.8 
Clarendon Park Rangers25.514 107 55 36 22 1.3 
 TEAM DEFENCE
TEAM GAPMGA CH KT SHTSOTSV SV%
I.A.C. Korea1.0 11 79 37 48 35 23 65.7 
Sitan Dama2.2 24 103 49 74 32 24 75.0 
Old Colony F.C.1.2 13 90 33 49 43 19 44.2 
Orpington Inkspots1.6 18 103 41 64 41 23 56.1 
Torpedo Belgrano1.2 13 93 39 53 40 26 65.0 
Unsporting Lisbon1.2 13 94 35 54 42 22 52.4 
Irn Bru Allstars1.9 21 118 55 78 46 33 71.7 
Thames Ironworks F.C.1.5 17 105 39 59 47 22 46.8 
Aberdon F.C.1.4 15 96 42 52 46 25 54.3 
Ballingry United1.5 16 91 39 51 41 22 53.7 
M.V.V. Caledonian0.9 10 96 40 50 48 29 60.4 
Clarendon Park Rangers1.5 16 122 46 65 58 29 50.0 
 TEAM FAIR PLAY
TEAM MATCHESDPsRCYC
I.A.C. Korea11   74 18 
Sitan Dama11   48 12 
Old Colony F.C.11   80 17 
Orpington Inkspots11   62 13 
Torpedo Belgrano11   56 14 
Unsporting Lisbon11   68 14 
Irn Bru Allstars11   104 17 
Thames Ironworks F.C.11   78 17 
Aberdon F.C.11   80 17 
Ballingry United11   62 13 
M.V.V. Caledonian11   108 21 
Clarendon Park Rangers11   30 
 TEAM SHUTOUTS
TEAM SHUTOUTS 
I.A.C. Korea4    
Sitan Dama3    
Old Colony F.C.3    
Orpington Inkspots4    
Torpedo Belgrano5    
Unsporting Lisbon4    
Irn Bru Allstars1    
Thames Ironworks F.C.4    
Aberdon F.C.3    
Ballingry United5    
M.V.V. Caledonian5    
Clarendon Park Rangers2    
 YOUNG BOOT
PLAYER POSGLSMAT GPM
1.Alan Devonshire (THA)MF 0/130.50
2.Romain du Roi (ORP)MA 1/180.11
3.Greg Tansey (AFC)MF 1/2010 0.10
4. Alasdair Greum clag (IBA)FW 1/2011 0.09
 YOUNG GLOVES
PLAYER A/SL RATGASFSVMAT
1.Glen Tilt (TOR)1/1771.022
2.Iain Stiùbhart (IBA)1/1331.2221411 
3.Leyton (IAC)0/1027.321
4.Nathan Trott (THA)0/1311.741
5.Johnny Grotz (BAL)1/208.78511 
 YOUNG PLAYMAKER
PLAYER POSASSMAT
1.Kirk Wall (BAL)WG 1/20
2.Romain du Roi (ORP)MA 1/18
3.Daniel Harvey (AFC)DF 1/17
4. Alasdair Greum clag (IBA)FW 1/2011 
5.Frank Ross (AFC)DF 1/17
 YOUNG MAN OF THE MATCH AWARDS
PLAYER POSMOMMAT
1.Gros Manseng (MVV)FW 0/13
2.Shai Hulud (SIT)DF 1/17
3.Iain Stiùbhart (IBA)GK 1/1311 
 AVERAGE ATTENDANCE
TEAM STADIUMMATAVG
1. MVV Caledome 5 37,728
2. BAL Ballingry Arena 6 35,801
3. OLD Etemereg Stadium 5 35,063
4. USL Old Camp 5 35,004
5. AFC The Citadel 5 32,637
6. TOR Strangeways 6 29,142
7. ORP The Yard 6 27,746
8. CPR St Leonard 6 27,441
9. IAC Gangnam Metrodome 5 27,227
10. IBA Girders Gate 5 26,069
11. SIT Nostromo Dome 6 24,944
12. THA The Memorial Ground 6 23,578
 TEAM FORM GUIDE
TEAMFORMLAST TEN
1. I.A.C. Korea---WdWllDwDWL
2. Sitan DamaWLlWLlLLLwLlw
3. Old Colony F.C.dL-dLdWWlDDlD
4. Orpington InkspotslL-lLwwWlwWlw
5. Torpedo BelgranolLllLlWlWWdlD
6. Unsporting LisbonWD-WDwDwLlWlW
7. Irn Bru AllstarsdlldllLwLLldd
8. Thames Ironworks F.C.LWlLWlWlDdLdW
9. Ballingry UnitedWW-WWwWWlWWWl
10. M.V.V. CaledonianLwLLwLlwWwdlW
11. Aberdon F.C.ww-wwWWdLlDLd
12. Clarendon Park RangerswDLwDLdLLdWww
Copyright © 2001-2018 The Manager
www.the-manager.com All Rights Reserved.
An Olmec inspired simulator is used to run all games.
Your browser type has been detected as .
This page loaded in 4.08151 seconds.
The Manager
SEASON 39

Online: Adam [SIT], David [USL], Andy [COB], Brian [OLD], Richard [INB]
Recent: Paul [BAL], Mike [HUA], Stewart [TED], Roy [SPP], Steve [AFC], Steve [COR], Willy [MVT], James [ORP], Connor [BAN], Paul [AYR], Colin [SPT], Rob [RUF], Les [NEI], Bill [MVV], John [TOR], Jon [ADE], Dean [QUE], Tim [SSK], Phil [MLB], Fran [TAR], Simon [ATC], Daz [BIR], Bob [REA], Robin [WCR], Matt [HAM], Steve [AK], Chris [FUL], Mark [TAY], Wazza [QUO], Denis [LEI], James [FCG], Ed [CPR], Marc [IBA], David [SPA], Bryce [CAS], Lee Jason [WEY]