Division 2  HOME  AWAY  
  TEAM PWDLGFGAGDPTSWDLGFGAPTSWDLGFGAPTSFORM
1.
 Sitan Dama201325402119419103113284159813
TOP SCORERS
 Alexei Mikhaylichenko (MA) 
 10 
 Lionel Jonson (FW) 
 9 
 Crispin La Roque (MA) 
 6 
 Gabriel Roman (MA) 
 4 
 Jan Greejatus (DM) 
 3 
NEXT 5
Home to Weymouth
Away @ Rufous
2.
 Reading Rattlers2011363224836623161220513161216
TOP SCORERS
 Donald Johnson (MA) 
 9 
 Rube Berr (FW) 
 8 
 Cass Tiel (DF) 
 2 
 Sam Sung (MF) 
 2 
 Harry Dresden (DM) 
 2 
NEXT 5
Away @ Korea
Away @ Hamilton
3.
 Hamilton Invaders2010194236631604271718415151913
TOP SCORERS
 Marshawn Lynch (FW) 
 22 
 Morton Anderson (WG) 
 5 
 Derek Carr (FW) 
 4 
 Gary Anderson (WG) 
 4 
 Leon Sandcastle (DF) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Away @ Kaisayr
Home to Reading
4.
 Orpington Inkspots208663132-130433171615433141615
TOP SCORERS
 Caxton Initials (WG) 
 10 
 Romain du Roi (MA) 
 7 
 Book Man (MA) 
 5 
 Al Bertus (FW) 
 4 
 Bill Parcells (FW) 
 3 
NEXT 5
Home to Ironworks
Away @ Tartessos
5.
 Tartessos A.C.209293029129505151415424151514
TOP SCORERS
 Vlada Stosic (MA) 
 7 
 Arthur Pattersson (FW) 
 7 
 Harry Smylie (FW) 
 6 
 Robin Mulgrew (DF) 
 2 
 Julius Asanghe (WG) 
 2 
NEXT 5
Away @ Cavaliers
Home to Orpington
6.
 I.A.C. Korea207762527-228433121215343131513
TOP SCORERS
 Cerrano (DF) 
 7 
 Manzarek (FW) 
 4 
 Sa-Jahng (MA) 
 4 
 Bo (DF) 
 3 
 Sampaio de Souza (FW) 
 3 
NEXT 5
Home to Reading
Away @ Weymouth
7.
 Weymouth Black Death2082102128-726415101213415111613
TOP SCORERS
 Kenny Bagshaw (FW) 
 9 
 Gareth December (FW) 
 3 
 Otto Wilde (DM) 
 2 
 Lief Monparnasse (MA) 
 2 
 George Takai (DF) 
 2 
NEXT 5
Away @ Sitan
Home to Korea
8.
 Kaisayr206682526-124343111113325141511
TOP SCORERS
 Frank Joiner (FW) 
 7 
 Jeremy Harev (MF) 
 4 
 Peter Murphy (FW) 
 4 
 Carlos Thewall (DF) 
 3 
 Tel Harmonica (MF) 
 2 
NEXT 5
Home to Hamilton
Away @ Ironworks
9.
 Thames Ironworks F.C.206682629-324325131511343131413
TOP SCORERS
 Kenneth McKay (FW) 
 8 
 Toni Martinez (FW) 
 5 
 Manuel Lanzini (MA) 
 5 
 Andre Ayew (MA) 
 3 
 Simon Chisholm (MF) 
 2 
NEXT 5
Away @ Orpington
Home to Kaisayr
10.
 Rufous Whistling2073102131-102432514181141571313
TOP SCORERS
 Tracy Chapman (FW) 
 7 
 Tracy Morgan (FW) 
 5 
 Nikita Khrushchev (FW) 
 3 
 Zsa Zsa Gabor (DM) 
 2 
 Arutha Franklin (MF) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Away @ Calcydonian
Home to Sitan
11.
 Calcydonian F.C.205872633-723252111011335152312
TOP SCORERS
 Phil Cowtinho (MF) 
 5 
 Novak Skrtel (FW) 
 5 
 Faisal El Baktoui (MF) 
 3 
 Podol Ski (MF) 
 2 
 Maz Higazi (DF) 
 2 
NEXT 5
Home to Rufous
Home to Cavaliers
12.
 Athletico Cavaliers2054112831-3191278125424201914
TOP SCORERS
 Pierre van kankook (FW) 
 9 
 Nemanja Matic (UT) 
 5 
 Eden Hazard (MA) 
 5 
 Jesse Linguard (UT) 
 3 
 Passerella (DF) 
 2 
NEXT 5
Home to Tartessos
Away @ Calcydonian
ORIGIN DIVISION 2 STATISTICS
 GOLDEN BOOT
PLAYER POSGLSMAT GPM
1.Marshawn Lynch (HAM)FW 3/3322 20 1.10
2.Caxton Initials (ORP)WG 5/2710 17 0.59
3.Alexei Mikhaylichenko (SIT)MA 3/2710 18 0.56
4.Kenny Bagshaw (WEY)FW 3/2815 0.60
5.Lionel Jonson (SIT)FW 4/2115 0.60
6.Pierre van kankook (ATC)FW 3/2717 0.53
7.Donald Johnson (REA)MA 4/2818 0.50
8.Rube Berr (REA)FW 4/2817 0.47
9.Kenneth McKay (THA)FW 3/2420 0.40
10.Romain du Roi (ORP)MA 2/2416 0.44
 MOST SHOTS
PLAYER POSSHOTSVGLS
1.Marshawn Lynch (HAM)FW 3/333330822 
2.Romain du Roi (ORP)MA 2/24292215
3.Lionel Jonson (SIT)FW 4/2120167
4.Arthur Pattersson (TAR)FW 4/2820178
5.Vlada Stosic (TAR)MA 3/2820157
6.Al Bertus (ORP)FW 3/27201713
7.Alexei Mikhaylichenko (SIT)MA 3/271917410 
8.Donald Johnson (REA)MA 4/2817165
9.Rube Berr (REA)FW 4/2817113
10.Frank Joiner (AYR)FW 3/2817169
 INJURIES
PLAYER POS ELPLAYER POS ELPOS EL
 SUSPENSIONS
PLAYER POS MATPLAYER POS MATPLAYER POS MAT
Peter Murphy (AYR)FW 4/23 1 Bruce Rioch (ATC)MF 2/25 1 Hami El Rodger (CAL)DF 2/26 1 
Julius Asanghe (TAR)WG 2/25 1 Humus (CAL)FW 6/21 1 Ben Aros (SIT)FW 5/22 1 
Alexei Mikhaylichenko (SIT)MA 3/27 1 John Juleston (RUF)DF 5/17 1 Bo (IAC)DF 4/27 1 
Leo Messi (CAL)FW 7/11 1 Tel Harmonica (AYR)MF 3/24 1 
 PLAYMAKER ASSISTS
PLAYER POSASSMATKP
1.Ben Aros (SIT)FW 5/2216 
2.Gary Anderson (HAM)WG 2/2617 12 
3.Pedro Santamaria (TAR)WG 5/2218 
4.Taylor Dane (RUF)MA 3/2615 
5.Derek Carr (HAM)FW 2/1920 
6.Bazza Cairns (REA)MF 1/1616 
7.Romain du Roi (ORP)MA 2/2416 
8.Faisal El Baktoui (CAL)MF 3/2717 
9.Crispin La Roque (SIT)MA 4/2618 
10.Ki Joon (IAC)WG 4/2719 
 MAN OF THE MATCH AWARDS
PLAYER POSMOMMAT
1.Gabriel Roman (SIT)MA 2/2515 
2.Kelly Slater (RUF)GK 3/2519 
3.Donald Johnson (REA)MA 4/2818 
4.Cerrano (IAC)DF 4/2719 
5.Marshawn Lynch (HAM)FW 3/3320 
6.Lionel Jonson (SIT)FW 4/2115 
7.Caxton Initials (ORP)WG 5/2717 
8.Michael Kohlhaas (HAM)GK 3/2720 
9.Kenny Bagshaw (WEY)FW 3/2815 
10.Tel Aviv (AYR)DF 4/2316 
 GOLDEN GLOVES
PLAYER A/SL RATGASFSVMAT
1.Mitchel Webb (TAR)2/2678.522 624020 
2.Dai Greene (AYR)3/2776.620 553519 
3.Nathan Trott (THA)1/1571.813 207
4.Norman Capitals (ORP)3/2870.721 513020 
5.Kelly Slater (RUF)3/2569.418 584019 
6.Brown Jenkins (SIT)3/2768.412 382620 
7.Sheamus OMalley (CAL)4/2668.325 603519 
8.Michael Kohlhaas (HAM)3/2765.522 704820 
9.Robert Heath (THA)3/2661.615 402519 
10.Figo FIllol (ATC)3/2859.619 493019 
 HARDMEN
PLAYER POSDPsMATYCRC
1.Donald Corleone (REA)WG 5/1530 
2.Foster Abstract (ORP)DF 4/2522 17 
3.To˝o Asprilla (AYR)MF 5/1620 14 
4.Frank Joiner (AYR)FW 3/2820 18 
5.Henry Dremen (REA)MF 4/2018 14 
6.Parker Haynes (TAR)MF 4/1518 18 
7.Sheamus OMalley (CAL)GK 4/2618 19 
8.Pierre Rackatach (ATC)DF 5/1716 15 
9.Harry Dresden (REA)DM 5/1616 15 
10.Jan Greejatus (SIT)DM 5/1816 18 
 SHINING STARS
PLAYER POSRATAPPS
1.Gary Anderson (HAM)WG 2/2689.0 17 
2.Romain du Roi (ORP)MA 2/2488.4 16 
3.Bill Belichek  (HAM)DF 5/2587.6 
4.Leon Sandcastle  (HAM)DF 2/1584.5 17 
5.Lionel Jonson (SIT)FW 4/2184.4 15 
6.Caxton Initials (ORP)WG 5/2782.8 17 
7.Carlos Thewall (AYR)DF 2/2681.9 19 
8.Gabriel Roman (SIT)MA 2/2581.9 15 
9.Pedro Santamaria (TAR)WG 5/2281.8 18 
10.Tony Cottee (THA)FW 6/1481.3 12 
 PENALTY STATS
PLAYER POSGLSPKsOTSVMS
1.Alexei Mikhaylichenko (SIT)MA 3/27
2.Eden Hazard (ATC)MA 3/27
3.Kenny Bagshaw (WEY)FW 3/28
4.Caxton Initials (ORP)WG 5/27
5.Sa-Jahng (IAC)MA 3/27
6.Zsa Zsa Gabor (RUF)DM 3/27
7.Pierre van kankook (ATC)FW 3/27
8.Frank Joiner (AYR)FW 3/28
9.Nikita Khrushchev (RUF)FW 2/24
10.Novak Skrtel (CAL)FW 4/27
 KEY TACKLES
PLAYER POSTACKMAT
1.Marlon Scorsetti (TAR)DF 1/2117 18 
2.Leon Sandcastle  (HAM)DF 2/1515 17 
3.Zsa Zsa Gabor (RUF)DM 3/2713 17 
4.Robin Mulgrew (TAR)DF 3/2313 17 
5.Matt Ryan (HAM)DF 3/1512 15 
6.Gavin Trout (TAR)DF 2/2412 16 
7.Foster Abstract (ORP)DF 4/2512 17 
8.Maz Higazi (CAL)DF 2/2212 20 
9.Sam Byram (THA)DF 2/2312 20 
10.Bill Belichek  (HAM)DF 5/2511 
 OFFSIDE TRAPS
PLAYER POSTRAPSMAT
1.Carlos Thewall (AYR)DF 2/2612 19 
2.Andy Geggan (AYR)DF 1/2211 19 
3.Ronald Baresi (CAL)DF 5/1811 18 
4.Georghino Robben (CAL)DF 3/2618 
5.Heiki Simonen (AYR)DF 4/1718 
6.Roger Federrer (AYR)DF 6/1818 
7.Maz Higazi (CAL)DF 2/2220 
8.Hami El Rodger (CAL)DF 2/2620 
9.Tel Aviv (AYR)DF 4/2316 
10.Slovakiaski (CAL)DF 1/1420 
 PLAYER INJURIES
PLAYER POSINJAVGTOTMAX
1.Paul Rubble (TAR)MF 2/26-66-132-102
2.Bertrand Frame (WEY)SW 4/18-46-92-65
3.Jim Taggart (REA)WG 4/15-32-64-35
4.Jock Hamishon (AYR)MF 1/19-29-59-33
5.Nikita Khrushchev (RUF)FW 2/24-277-277-277
6.Elias Elkejar (WEY)DM 1/17-89-89-89
7.Nathan Trott (THA)GK 1/15-86-86-86
8.Antony OConnor (RUF)DF 4/17-69-69-69
9.Chang (IAC)DF 2/14-68-68-68
10.Marshawn Lynch (HAM)FW 3/33-64-64-64
 CAUGHT OFFSIDE
PLAYER POSOFFMAT
1.Vlada Stosic (TAR)MA 3/2819 
2.Rube Berr (REA)FW 4/2817 
3.Harry Smylie (TAR)FW 2/2620 
4.Ben Aros (SIT)FW 5/2216 
5.Mick Luckhurst (HAM)FW 2/2620 
6.Marshawn Lynch (HAM)FW 3/3320 
7.Derek Carr (HAM)FW 2/1920 
8.Arthur Pattersson (TAR)FW 4/2818 
9.Jim Taggart (REA)WG 4/1512 
10.Toni Martinez (THA)FW 2/2419 
 TEAM INJURIES
TEAM INJLOSSMAXAVG
Thames Ironworks F.C.10-484-86-48
Tartessos A.C.9-416-102-46
Hamilton Invaders9-351-64-39
Rufous Whistling8-565-277-70
Weymouth Black Death7-374-89-53
Kaisayr7-275-68-39
Sitan Dama6-306-112-51
Athletico Cavaliers6-295-90-49
Reading Rattlers6-260-65-43
Calcydonian F.C.5-474-308-94
I.A.C. Korea4-185-68-46
Orpington Inkspots3-117-55-39
 TEAM OFFSIDES
TEAM CAUGHTTRAPS
Kaisayr1  12  
I.A.C. Korea1  6  
Rufous Whistling2  2  
Sitan Dama7  5  
Orpington Inkspots7  2  
Tartessos A.C.12  3  
Reading Rattlers9  0  
Athletico Cavaliers2  5  
Hamilton Invaders10  5  
Thames Ironworks F.C.2  3  
Weymouth Black Death2  1  
Calcydonian F.C.0  11  
 TEAM SHOOTING
TEAM GL%GLSCH SHTSOTSV GPM
Kaisayr24.525 167 102 69 44 1.3 
I.A.C. Korea33.325 133 75 60 33 1.3 
Rufous Whistling32.321 117 65 48 23 1.1 
Sitan Dama39.240 176 102 77 34 2.0 
Orpington Inkspots23.831 193 130 92 60 1.6 
Tartessos A.C.26.530 193 113 79 46 1.5 
Reading Rattlers30.532 190 105 74 40 1.6 
Athletico Cavaliers29.828 162 94 69 37 1.4 
Hamilton Invaders31.342 208 134 98 56 2.1 
Thames Ironworks F.C.28.926 160 90 67 40 1.3 
Weymouth Black Death27.321 117 77 54 32 1.1 
Calcydonian F.C.31.726 125 82 63 36 1.3 
 TEAM DEFENCE
TEAM GAPMGA CH KT SHTSOTSV SV%
Kaisayr1.3 26 155 68 108 57 37 64.9 
I.A.C. Korea1.4 27 126 49 76 53 20 37.7 
Rufous Whistling1.6 31 195 91 119 78 60 76.9 
Sitan Dama1.1 21 148 58 84 66 37 56.1 
Orpington Inkspots1.6 32 153 67 87 70 34 48.6 
Tartessos A.C.1.5 29 177 79 109 74 49 66.2 
Reading Rattlers1.2 24 120 56 70 58 29 50.0 
Athletico Cavaliers1.6 31 140 69 92 58 35 60.3 
Hamilton Invaders1.8 36 224 100 137 91 61 67.0 
Thames Ironworks F.C.1.5 29 147 61 79 72 32 44.4 
Weymouth Black Death1.4 28 161 73 98 66 43 65.2 
Calcydonian F.C.1.7 33 195 79 110 90 44 48.9 
 TEAM FAIR PLAY
TEAM MATCHESDPsRCYC
Kaisayr20   182 40 
I.A.C. Korea20   108 19 
Rufous Whistling20   106 23 
Sitan Dama20   132 30 
Orpington Inkspots20   110 20 
Tartessos A.C.20   120 27 
Reading Rattlers20   154 28 
Athletico Cavaliers20   134 25 
Hamilton Invaders20   78 17 
Thames Ironworks F.C.20   104 21 
Weymouth Black Death20   98 22 
Calcydonian F.C.20   130 30 
 TEAM SHUTOUTS
TEAM SHUTOUTS 
Kaisayr7    
I.A.C. Korea8    
Rufous Whistling4    
Sitan Dama7    
Orpington Inkspots6    
Tartessos A.C.4    
Reading Rattlers9    
Athletico Cavaliers2    
Hamilton Invaders3    
Thames Ironworks F.C.6    
Weymouth Black Death5    
Calcydonian F.C.5    
 YOUNG BOOT
PLAYER POSGLSMAT GPM
1.Jesse Linguard (ATC)UT 1/2219 0.16
2.Frank Giday (CAL)MF 1/110.14
3.Rivelino (ATC)FW 1/2016 0.06
4.Alan Devonshire (THA)MF 1/2217 0.06
5.DantÚ (SIT)WG 1/2118 0.06
 YOUNG GLOVES
PLAYER A/SL RATGASFSVMAT
1.Leyton (IAC)1/1080.000
2.Nathan Trott (THA)1/1571.813 207
3.Victor Guthrie (WEY)1/2150.3271911 
4.Urhua Fiorenzi (SIT)1/2041.5201120 
5.Neville Southall (ATC)0/1340.112 20819 
 YOUNG PLAYMAKER
PLAYER POSASSMAT
1.Bazza Cairns (REA)MF 1/1616 
2.Rivelino (ATC)FW 1/2016 
3.Cairn Sana (SIT)MF 1/2113 
4.Bryan Robertson  (ATC)MF 1/1816 
5.Alan Devonshire (THA)MF 1/2217 
 YOUNG MAN OF THE MATCH AWARDS
PLAYER POSMOMMAT
1.Frank Giday (CAL)MF 1/11
2.Victor Guthrie (WEY)GK 1/2111 
3.Rivelino (ATC)FW 1/2016 
4.Alan Devonshire (THA)MF 1/2217 
5.Marlon Scorsetti (TAR)DF 1/2118 
 AVERAGE ATTENDANCE
TEAM STADIUMMATAVG
1. REA Redwood Park 11 33,555
2. TAR Cosmos Stadium 10 32,509
3. ORP The Yard 10 32,119
4. SIT Nostromo Dome 10 32,036
5. HAM The Black Hole 10 28,215
6. ATC Kristyn Park 10 26,999
7. IAC Gangnam Metrodome 10 26,814
8. RUF The Aviary 10 24,983
9. AYR Sheepshagger Stadium 10 24,854
10. CAL Calcydonian Park 9 24,469
11. THA The Memorial Ground 10 24,279
12. WEY Palace Lane 10 21,354
 TEAM FORM GUIDE
TEAMFORMLAST TEN
1. KaisayrllDllDdWwlLLl
2. I.A.C. KoreaWwLWwLwDwlWdL
3. Rufous WhistlingWWlWWlDlwwwLl
4. Sitan Damal--lWWwLDlWWw
5. Orpington InkspotslLllLlldDLwWD
6. Tartessos A.C.lLwlLwLdLLWlW
7. Reading RattlersWlWWlWwLLdWww
8. Athletico CavalierslDllDlLwLlwLd
9. Hamilton InvadersWwLWwLLwwdWWw
10. Thames Ironworks F.C.---WdwLdLwwLd
11. Weymouth Black DeathDlWDlWLlLlLwl
12. Calcydonian F.C.dWddWdDDwlLll
Copyright © 2001-2018 The Manager
www.the-manager.com All Rights Reserved.
An Olmec inspired simulator is used to run all games.
Your browser type has been detected as .
This page loaded in 5.42089 seconds.
The Manager
SEASON 40

Online: Brian [OLD], Sergei [GTH], Richard [INB], Phil [MLB], Lee Jason [WEY]
Recent: David [USL], Steve [COR], Jose [ORA], Denis [LEI], Colin [SPT], Steve [AFC], Stewart [TED], Jonathan [WBA], Adam [SIT], Rob [RUF], Connor [BAN], Jon [ADE], Bryce [CAS], Roy [SPP], Bill [MVV]