Division 2  HOME  AWAY  
  TEAM PWDLGFGAGDPTSWDLGFGAPTSWDLGFGAPTSFORM
1.
 Old Colony F.C.221651451332538301842782127926
TOP SCORERS
 Vincenzo Coccotti (MA) 
 8 
 Quint (MA) 
 7 
 Raoul Silva (FW) 
 7 
 Solomon Vandy (DM) 
 5 
 Gary Unwin (MA) 
 3 
NEXT 5
2.
 Sitan Dama221273301416437221552355115920
TOP SCORERS
 Ben Aros (FW) 
 7 
 Rachi Sitra (FW) 
 4 
 Corran Horn (FW) 
 4 
 Crispin La Roque (MA) 
 4 
 Tony Dungy (DF) 
 2 
NEXT 5
3.
 Thames Ironworks F.C.22125540142641821315264349915
TOP SCORERS
 Tony Cottee (FW) 
 9 
 Gokhan Tore (WG) 
 6 
 Kenneth McKay (FW) 
 6 
 Sofiane Feghouli (WG) 
 5 
 Billy Bonds (DM) 
 4 
NEXT 5
4.
 Clarendon Park Rangers221255262064163212921623141120
TOP SCORERS
 Ronald Fisher (FW) 
 6 
 Cliff Michelmore (FW) 
 5 
 Mario Almada (MA) 
 3 
 Bill Sowerbutts (MF) 
 3 
 Raymond Gosling (MA) 
 2 
NEXT 5
5.
 Rufous Whistling2212373425939623161120614181419
TOP SCORERS
 Tracy Morgan (FW) 
 9 
 Dee Snider (FW) 
 5 
 Courtney Cox (FW) 
 5 
 Taylor Dane (MA) 
 3 
 Stacy Keach (MF) 
 3 
NEXT 5
6.
 Atletico Cubanos228681723-6304431081642571514
TOP SCORERS
 J Factor (FW) 
 4 
 T Muppit (MA) 
 4 
 Trevor Steven (WG) 
 2 
 Fraser McLeod (FW) 
 2 
 Steve Striker (FW) 
 2 
NEXT 5
7.
 Spartak Rangers2285920191295331641832641511
TOP SCORERS
 Scott Ford (FW) 
 7 
 Yirmaz Sahoar (FW) 
 3 
 Jim Duggan (DF) 
 2 
 Kai Salem (MF) 
 2 
 Yersiz Tersasteela (MA) 
 1 
NEXT 5
8.
 Dalgety Hearts226881220-8264348101525441011
TOP SCORERS
 Juanma (FW) 
 5 
 Kenny Anderson (MF) 
 2 
 Soufian El Hassnaoui (FW) 
 1 
 Liam Smith (DF) 
 1 
 Bjorn Johnsen (FW) 
 1 
NEXT 5
9.
 Dynamo City2261151431-1719407813122186187
TOP SCORERS
 Sparkle Pony (MA) 
 5 
 Jason Cole (DF) 
 3 
 Sparkle Cat (DF) 
 1 
 Andrew Arkwright (DF) 
 1 
 Paul Hay (DF) 
 1 
NEXT 5
10.
 Hamilton Invaders2229111131-20152541011110471204
TOP SCORERS
 Marshawn Lynch (FW) 
 3 
 Dak Prescott (MA) 
 2 
 Deion Sanders (DF) 
 2 
 Leon Sandcastle (DF) 
 1 
 Brook Myre (MA) 
 1 
NEXT 5
11.
 Warley Bromwich Albion2227131027-171315581281282155
TOP SCORERS
 Larry Ash (FW) 
 4 
 Steve Stephenson (FW) 
 1 
 East Stand (DF) 
 1 
 Paul Marvin (FW) 
 1 
 Birmingham Road (DM) 
 1 
NEXT 5
12.
 Selick United2219121133-221213791760652166
TOP SCORERS
 Mark Burchill (FW) 
 2 
 Davie Hay (MF) 
 2 
 Bobby Collins (MF) 
 2 
 Eyal Berkovic (WG) 
 2 
 Johan Mjallby (DF) 
 1 
NEXT 5
ORIGIN DIVISION 2 STATISTICS
 GOLDEN BOOT
PLAYER POSGLSMAT GPM
1.Tony Cottee (THA)FW 4/2519 0.47
2.Tracy Morgan (RUF)FW 4/2720 0.45
3.Vincenzo Coccotti (OLD)MA 3/2719 0.42
4.Raoul Silva (OLD)FW 3/2719 0.37
5.Quint (OLD)MA 6/2320 0.35
6.Scott Ford (SPA)FW 3/2820 0.35
7.Ben Aros (SIT)FW 3/2722 0.32
8.Ronald Fisher (CPR)FW 2/2418 0.33
9.Kenneth McKay (THA)FW 1/2119 0.32
10.Gokhan Tore (THA)WG 3/2419 0.32
 MOST SHOTS
PLAYER POSSHOTSVGLS
1.Raoul Silva (OLD)FW 3/2720157
2.Ronald Fisher (CPR)FW 2/2416136
3.Kenneth McKay (THA)FW 1/211693
4.Juanma (HEA)FW 3/2716137
5.Bill Sowerbutts  (CPR)MF 2/2616107
6.Ben Aros (SIT)FW 3/2715157
7.Scott Ford (SPA)FW 3/2815125
8.Gokhan Tore (THA)WG 3/2415137
9.John Brown (CPR)MF 1/2215119
10.Tony Cottee (THA)FW 4/2514134
 INJURIES
PLAYER POS ELPLAYER POS ELPOS EL
Dion Diamond (SPA)SD 3/21-206Leon Sandcastle  (HAM)DF 0/15-6
 SUSPENSIONS
PLAYER POS MATPLAYER POS MATPLAYER POS MAT
Darrin Arkanian (HAM)MF 4/15 3 John Souttar (HEA)DF 3/26 2 Kirill Tanguska (SIT)DF 3/19 2 
Alf Powers (SPA)MF 4/22 2 Meredith Wilson (RUF)DM 2/24 1 Ronald Fisher (CPR)FW 2/24 1 
Vincenzo Coccotti (OLD)MA 3/27 1 Juanma (HEA)FW 3/27 1 
 PLAYMAKER ASSISTS
PLAYER POSASSMATKP
1.Michail Antonio (THA)MF 4/1916 
2.Ned Logan (OLD)FW 5/2720 
3.Dee Snider (RUF)FW 6/1916 
4.Sofiane Feghouli (THA)WG 2/2418 10 
5.Granicus Draben (SIT)WG 3/2719 
6.Simon Chisholm (THA)MF 1/2114 
7.DK Schultz (OLD)MF 3/1814 
8.Martin Wilkie (ACU)MA 0/1314 
9.Gary Unwin (OLD)MA 5/2419 
10.Crispin La Roque (SIT)MA 2/2419 
 MAN OF THE MATCH AWARDS
PLAYER POSMOMMAT
1.B Wicket (ACU)GK 4/2622 
2.Dee Snider (RUF)FW 6/1916 
3.Crispin La Roque (SIT)MA 2/2419 
4.Raoul Silva (OLD)FW 3/2719 
5.Quint (OLD)MA 6/2320 
6.John Souttar (HEA)DF 3/2620 
7.Marc Broady (DYN)DF 5/1721 
8.Hans Ingluvs (SPA)GK 6/2013 
9.Aaron Rodgers (WBA)GK 6/2117 
10.Soufian El Hassnaoui (HEA)FW 5/1718 
 GOLDEN GLOVES
PLAYER A/SL RATGASFSVMAT
1.Gino Nicotero (SIT)4/2779.312 352320 
2.Aaron Rodgers (WBA)6/2169.219 493017 
3.Dion Warwick (RUF)5/2068.818 382021 
4.Indie Netzman (SPA)3/2865.1221616 
5.Packie Bonner (SEL)3/2365.018 472921 
6.Ian MacGaskill (CPR)2/2464.715 372221 
7.B Wicket (ACU)4/2661.716 543822 
8.George Matthews (DYN)4/2561.616 382222 
9.Neil Alexander (HEA)5/1659.113 301720 
10.Jerome Bettis (HAM)6/1955.514 402619 
 HARDMEN
PLAYER POSDPsMATYCRC
1.Marshawn Lynch (HAM)FW 1/2134 12 
2.Deion Sanders (HAM)DF 1/1530 15 
3.Darrin Arkanian (HAM)MF 4/1526 14 
4.Alf Powers (SPA)MF 4/2224 17 
5.Regis Hodges (SEL)DF 1/1222 11 
6.Tommy Holmes (WBA)MF 5/1822 16 
7.Meredith Wilson (RUF)DM 2/2422 19 
8.Dak Prescott (HAM)MA 5/1720 16 
9.Yerdaz Adeelah (SPA)DM 1/2020 18 
10.Kai Salem (SPA)MF 2/2620 19 
 SHINING STARS
PLAYER POSRATAPPS
1.Cliff Michelmore (CPR)FW 4/2084.3 15 
2.Bill Sowerbutts  (CPR)MF 2/2682.5 16 
3.Leon Sandcastle  (HAM)DF 0/1582.5 15 
4.Jeremy Stone (CPR)WG 6/2382.4 14 
5.Brook Myre (HAM)MA 1/1982.0 13 
6.Alim Ozturk (HEA)DF 6/1181.8 
7.John Brown (CPR)MF 1/2281.7 13 
8.Andreas Hinkel (SEL)DF 6/981.7 
9.Gary Anderson (HAM)WG 0/1581.5 
10.Ronald Fisher (CPR)FW 2/2481.1 18 
 PENALTY STATS
PLAYER POSGLSPKsOTSVMS
1.Mario Almada (CPR)MA 3/22
2.Tom Bilston (ACU)UT 4/24
3.Juanma (HEA)FW 3/27
4.Larry Ash (WBA)FW 5/21
5.Courtney Cox (RUF)FW 5/26
6.Cliff Michelmore (CPR)FW 4/20
7.Tony Cottee (THA)FW 4/25
8.Marshawn Lynch (HAM)FW 1/21
9.Scott Ford (SPA)FW 3/28
10.Mark Burchill (SEL)FW 5/22
 KEY TACKLES
PLAYER POSTACKMAT
1.Bobby Moore (THA)DM 3/2416 22 
2.John Souttar (HEA)DF 3/2614 20 
3.George Blanda (HAM)DF 0/1513 16 
4.Aaron Cresswell (THA)DF 2/2413 19 
5.Marc Broady (DYN)DF 5/1713 21 
6.Frank Indefens (SPA)DF 3/2712 15 
7.Billie Holiday (RUF)DF 2/2112 21 
8.Leon Sandcastle  (HAM)DF 0/1511 15 
9.John Moffat (WBA)DF 2/2411 18 
10.Kirill Tanguska (SIT)DF 3/1911 19 
 OFFSIDE TRAPS
PLAYER POSTRAPSMAT
1.Jim Craig (SEL)DF 4/2810 22 
2.Johan Mjallby (SEL)DF 3/2721 
3.Stefan Henchoz (SEL)DF 6/1118 
4.Mick McCarthy (SEL)DF 6/1421 
5.Brian Cant (CPR)DF 1/2018 
6.B Online (ACU)DF 0/1514 
7.Andreas Hinkel (SEL)DF 6/9
8.Sparkle Cat (DYN)DF 3/2722 
9.Marc Broady (DYN)DF 5/1721 
10.Andrew Arkwright (DYN)DF 1/1421 
 PLAYER INJURIES
PLAYER POSINJAVGTOTMAX
1.Dion Diamond (SPA)SD 3/21-167-334-292
2.J Johnson (ACU)DF 2/21-74-148-92
3.Scott Ford (SPA)FW 3/28-73-147-91
4.C Crispian (ACU)UT 6/18-61-123-67
5.Sparkle Pony (DYN)MA 4/25-50-101-54
6.John Souttar (HEA)DF 3/26-49-98-58
7.Woodman Corner (WBA)MA 0/13-48-96-68
8.Simo Salminen (CPR)DF 5/18-45-91-52
9.Ian MacGaskill (CPR)GK 2/24-39-78-45
10.Phil O`Donnell (SEL)MF 6/13-38-77-44
 CAUGHT OFFSIDE
PLAYER POSOFFMAT
1.Raoul Silva (OLD)FW 3/2719 
2.Crispin La Roque (SIT)MA 2/2419 
3.Juanma (HEA)FW 3/2721 
4.Ned Logan (OLD)FW 5/2720 
5.Fraser McLeod (ACU)FW 5/2021 
6.Sparkle Pony (DYN)MA 4/2521 
7.Taylor Dane (RUF)MA 1/1920 
8.Scott Ford (SPA)FW 3/2820 
9.Kenneth McKay (THA)FW 1/2119 
10.Granicus Draben (SIT)WG 3/2719 
 TEAM INJURIES
TEAM INJLOSSMAXAVG
Clarendon Park Rangers14-659-114-47
Spartak Rangers11-1069-348-97
Atletico Cubanos10-559-92-55
Dalgety Hearts10-434-68-43
Hamilton Invaders10-390-76-39
Thames Ironworks F.C.9-577-200-64
Warley Bromwich Albion9-401-75-44
Dynamo City7-291-66-41
Rufous Whistling6-335-112-55
Old Colony F.C.6-260-66-43
Selick United6-215-57-35
Sitan Dama5-226-75-45
 TEAM OFFSIDES
TEAM CAUGHTTRAPS
Rufous Whistling8  2  
Sitan Dama10  7  
Warley Bromwich Albion5  1  
Old Colony F.C.9  1  
Dalgety Hearts4  4  
Dynamo City3  7  
Atletico Cubanos4  8  
Hamilton Invaders2  4  
Thames Ironworks F.C.8  6  
Selick United1  15  
Clarendon Park Rangers6  8  
Spartak Rangers5  2  
 TEAM SHOOTING
TEAM GL%GLSCH SHTSOTSV GPM
Rufous Whistling34.734 176 98 72 38 1.5 
Sitan Dama27.330 190 110 79 48 1.4 
Warley Bromwich Albion14.910 121 67 40 30 0.5 
Old Colony F.C.40.545 196 111 88 41 2.0 
Dalgety Hearts25.512 87 47 34 21 0.5 
Dynamo City22.214 116 63 33 19 0.6 
Atletico Cubanos23.617 129 72 48 29 0.8 
Hamilton Invaders17.211 109 64 36 25 0.5 
Thames Ironworks F.C.28.840 226 139 91 50 1.8 
Selick United20.411 92 54 32 20 0.5 
Clarendon Park Rangers20.826 228 125 86 55 1.2 
Spartak Rangers25.020 144 80 54 32 0.9 
 TEAM DEFENCE
TEAM GAPMGA CH KT SHTSOTSV SV%
Rufous Whistling1.1 25 153 60 87 70 34 48.6 
Sitan Dama0.6 14 134 43 72 63 28 44.4 
Warley Bromwich Albion1.2 27 166 72 97 72 42 58.3 
Old Colony F.C.0.6 13 108 45 54 57 30 52.6 
Dalgety Hearts0.9 20 128 50 68 63 29 46.0 
Dynamo City1.4 31 168 62 89 81 31 38.3 
Atletico Cubanos1.0 23 186 71 113 75 48 64.0 
Hamilton Invaders1.4 31 166 66 98 78 30 38.5 
Thames Ironworks F.C.0.6 14 140 50 77 65 36 55.4 
Selick United1.5 33 184 68 118 71 35 49.3 
Clarendon Park Rangers0.9 20 147 53 85 65 33 50.8 
Spartak Rangers0.9 19 134 53 72 65 32 49.2 
 TEAM FAIR PLAY
TEAM MATCHESDPsRCYC
Rufous Whistling22   106 24 
Sitan Dama22   80 20 
Warley Bromwich Albion22   138 29 
Old Colony F.C.22   84 18 
Dalgety Hearts22   100 24 
Dynamo City22   108 22 
Atletico Cubanos22   76 19 
Hamilton Invaders22   304 16 50 
Thames Ironworks F.C.22   86 19 
Selick United22   126 26 
Clarendon Park Rangers22   94 21 
Spartak Rangers22   170 37 
 TEAM SHUTOUTS
TEAM SHUTOUTS 
Rufous Whistling10    
Sitan Dama13    
Warley Bromwich Albion8    
Old Colony F.C.14    
Dalgety Hearts9    
Dynamo City5    
Atletico Cubanos10    
Hamilton Invaders9    
Thames Ironworks F.C.12    
Selick United7    
Clarendon Park Rangers11    
Spartak Rangers13    
 YOUNG BOOT
PLAYER POSGLSMAT GPM
1.Kenneth McKay (THA)FW 1/2119 0.32
2.Marshawn Lynch (HAM)FW 1/2112 0.25
3.Yirmaz Sahoar (SPA)FW 1/2218 0.17
4.Taylor Dane (RUF)MA 1/1920 0.15
5.John Brown (CPR)MF 1/2213 0.15
 YOUNG GLOVES
PLAYER A/SL RATGASFSVMAT
1.Gav Lostner (SEL)0/1083.0102
2.Astle Gates (WBA)0/1341.053
3.Michael Kohlhaas (HAM)1/2037.414 21718 
4.Robert Heath (THA)1/2135.015922 
5.Halfords Lane (WBA)1/1834.5181218 
 YOUNG PLAYMAKER
PLAYER POSASSMAT
1.Martin Wilkie (ACU)MA 0/1314 
2.Simon Chisholm (THA)MF 1/2114 
3.David Andernach (OLD)FW 0/15
4.Manuel Lanzini (THA)MA 0/13
5.Gary Anderson (HAM)WG 0/15
 YOUNG MAN OF THE MATCH AWARDS
PLAYER POSMOMMAT
1.Astle Gates (WBA)GK 0/13
2.East Stand (WBA)DF 0/1511 
3.John Brown (CPR)MF 1/2213 
4.Woodman Corner (WBA)MA 0/1314 
5.Alexei Mikhaylichenko (SIT)MA 1/1814 
 AVERAGE ATTENDANCE
TEAM STADIUMMATAVG
1. OLD Etemereg Stadium 11 37,302
2. THA The Memorial Ground 11 32,828
3. CPR St Leonard 11 30,629
4. RUF The Aviary 11 30,357
5. SIT Nostromo Dome 11 29,000
6. ACU Calixto García Iñiguez 11 26,357
7. HEA Castletyne Stadium 11 25,762
8. SPA Spartans Arena 11 25,122
9. DYN Faraday Park 11 22,862
10. SEL Selick Park 11 21,819
11. WBA The Warthorns 11 19,681
12. HAM The Black Hole 11 17,298
 TEAM FORM GUIDE
TEAMFORMLAST TEN
1. Rufous WhistlinglWllWlwWwLlDL
2. Sitan DamalD-lDwWddWwlW
3. Warley Bromwich AlbionWdLWdLlDllLlL
4. Old Colony F.C.lWdlWdDwWDwWW
5. Dalgety HeartsL--LWdWdLDwLl
6. Dynamo CitywlLwlLWlLlWll
7. Atletico CubanoslwDlwDlWdLWlL
8. Hamilton InvadersdDldDldLlLlDL
9. Thames Ironworks F.C.WWlWWlWwDWwWw
10. Selick UnitedDdLDdLddWlLld
11. Clarendon Park Rangers---WwDdDDwWwW
12. Spartak RangersLlDLlDDlWldlW
Copyright © 2001-2017 The Manager
www.the-manager.com All Rights Reserved.
An Olmec inspired simulator is used to run all games.
Your browser type has been detected as .
This page loaded in 5.76947 seconds.
The Manager
SEASON 38

Online: David [SPA], Bill [MVV], Ed [CPR], Andy [COB], Roy [SPP], David [USL]
Recent: Colin [SPT], Daniel [FCB], Paul [AYR], Richard [INB], Daz [BIR], James [ORP], Brian [OLD], Steve [AFC], Ellis [ELA], Stewart [TED], Willy [MVT], Adam [SIT], Matt [HAM], Bill [THA], Bryce [CAS], Tim [SSK], Robin [WCR], Jose [ORA]