Division 1  HOME  AWAY  
  TEAM PWDLGFGAGDPTSWDLGFGAPTSWDLGFGAPTSFORM
1.
 Aberdon F.C.221345483018431001251030344232013
TOP SCORERS
 Simon Church (FW) 
 16 
 Hicham Zeroali (FW) 
 11 
 James Maddison (FW) 
 7 
 Craig Storie (MF) 
 4 
 Ryan Jack (DM) 
 3 
NEXT 5
2.
 M.V.V. Caledonian221237312383981220925425111414
TOP SCORERS
 Duval Leroy (MF) 
 11 
 Gruner Veltliner (MA) 
 5 
 Sebastiaan Adema (FW) 
 4 
 Amon Ra (MA) 
 3 
 Corton Charlemagne (MF) 
 3 
NEXT 5
3.
 I.A.C. Korea2210843017133873118624353121114
TOP SCORERS
 Sampaio de Souza (FW) 
 8 
 Cervantes (FW) 
 4 
 Hwang (DF) 
 4 
 Rodney Alpen (MF) 
 3 
 Ki Joon (WG) 
 3 
NEXT 5
4.
 Unsporting Lisbon2211383529636623171220515181716
TOP SCORERS
 John Wyndham (MA) 
 6 
 Marcelo Meli (MA) 
 5 
 Alan Ruiz (MF) 
 5 
 Brian Aldiss (MA) 
 4 
 Ryan Renolds (FW) 
 4 
NEXT 5
5.
 Ballingry United22111104133834704261721416151613
TOP SCORERS
 Alexander Dow (FW) 
 12 
 Scott Hastie (MF) 
 7 
 George Scanlan (FW) 
 5 
 Ken Tyre (MF) 
 3 
 Abe Dean (WG) 
 3 
NEXT 5
6.
 Torpedo Belgrano2293102221130713178222275138
TOP SCORERS
 Ben Vane (MA) 
 9 
 Glen Teallach (FW) 
 3 
 Ben Coe (MA) 
 2 
 Glen Vane (FW) 
 2 
 Ben Kilbreck (FW) 
 2 
NEXT 5
7.
 Irn Bru Allstars227963334-130452151017344182413
TOP SCORERS
 Uailean Mèinnearach (FW) 
 7 
 Galgacus (FW) 
 5 
 Uilleam Cathal Smios (MA) 
 3 
 Rob Roy MacGregor (DM) 
 3 
 Mac Bethad mac Findláich (FW) 
 3 
NEXT 5
8.
 Orpington Inkspots228682324-130542121019326111411
TOP SCORERS
 Bill Parcells (FW) 
 6 
 Book Man (MA) 
 5 
 Al Bertus (FW) 
 3 
 Trump Mediaeval (DF) 
 2 
 Foster Abstract (DF) 
 2 
NEXT 5
9.
 Guff Wanderers226881618-226353810143358812
TOP SCORERS
 Noel Goode (DM) 
 7 
 Plato (DM) 
 2 
 Terry Gilbraithe (DF) 
 2 
 Klaus Imhoff (FW) 
 2 
 James Steinmann (UT) 
 1 
NEXT 5
10.
 Inbhir Narainn2265112031-112334412161331781510
TOP SCORERS
 Calum Weatherson (MA) 
 6 
 Robbie Turner (FW) 
 4 
 Dan Guthrie (FW) 
 4 
 Larry Ash (FW) 
 1 
 Jack Del Rio (MF) 
 1 
NEXT 5
11.
 Weymouth Black Death2256111633-17215241313170473204
TOP SCORERS
 Gareth December (FW) 
 3 
 Kronos Kapacian (FW) 
 2 
 Karl Hammerstein (MF) 
 2 
 Nelson Julius (MF) 
 2 
 Leone Castigilone (DF) 
 1 
NEXT 5
12.
 Athletico Cavaliers2244141537-221643411151501104221
TOP SCORERS
 Charlie George (FW) 
 6 
 Peter Lorimar (FW) 
 2 
 Michel (MF) 
 1 
 Argentian (MF) 
 1 
 Franco Ferraries (DM) 
 1 
NEXT 5
EVOLUTION DIVISION 1 STATISTICS
 GOLDEN BOOT
PLAYER POSGLSMAT GPM
1.Simon Church (AFC)FW 3/2816 21 0.76
2.Alexander Dow (BAL)FW 3/2712 22 0.55
3.Hicham Zeroali (AFC)FW 4/2811 21 0.52
4.Duval Leroy (MVV)MF 2/2411 22 0.50
5.Ben Vane (TOR)MA 3/2722 0.41
6.Sampaio de Souza (IAC)FW 3/2722 0.36
7.Noel Goode (GUF)DM 4/2818 0.39
8.Scott Hastie (BAL)MF 4/2718 0.39
9.Uailean Mèinnearach (IBA)FW 5/2719 0.37
10.James Maddison (AFC)FW 2/2620 0.35
 MOST SHOTS
PLAYER POSSHOTSVGLS
1.Hicham Zeroali (AFC)FW 4/2830261411 
2.Simon Church (AFC)FW 3/282725816 
3.Alexander Dow (BAL)FW 3/272424912 
4.Scott Hastie (BAL)MF 4/27231912
5.Bill Parcells  (ORP)FW 3/28222013
6.Duval Leroy (MVV)MF 2/242119811 
7.Ben Vane (TOR)MA 3/2721209
8.Galgacus (IBA)FW 3/28201912
9.Sampaio de Souza (IAC)FW 3/2718178
10.Uailean Mèinnearach (IBA)FW 5/2717136
 INJURIES
PLAYER POS ELPLAYER POS ELPOS EL
Maurice Edu (TED)MF 2/10-81Shaka Hislop (NEI)GK 3/27-9
 SUSPENSIONS
PLAYER POS MATPLAYER POS MATPLAYER POS MAT
David Ginola (NEI)MF 4/28 3 Colin Stein (TED)FW 3/29 2 David Wilson (SPT)MF 3/27 2 
Ryan Scully (SPT)GK 3/27 2 Nigel Spackman (TED)DM 3/27 2 Kon-El (GCK)WG 2/26 2 
Kevin Keegan (NEI)FW 3/28 2 Christie Elliott (SPT)WG 5/27 2 Jonathon Woodgate (NEI)DF 1/22 1 
Gordon Durie (TED)FW 4/27 1 Peter Lorimer (SSK)FW 4/23 1 David Amoo (SPT)WG 4/27 1 
Mari McCabe (GCK)MF 3/11 1 
 PLAYMAKER ASSISTS
PLAYER POSASSMATKP
1.Hicham Zeroali (AFC)FW 4/2821 
2.Peter Leslie (BAL)WG 4/2719 10 
3.Glen Vane (TOR)FW 3/2722 
4.Rhory Mooney (BAL)WG 6/2314 
5.Opus One (MVV)FW 1/2119 
6.Dante Titling (ORP)MA 5/2519 
7.James Maddison (AFC)FW 2/2620 
8.Mac Bethad mac Findláich (IBA)FW 3/24
9.Abe Dean (BAL)WG 2/2413 
10.Gruner Veltliner (MVV)MA 3/2715 
 MAN OF THE MATCH AWARDS
PLAYER POSMOMMAT
1.Figo FIllol (ATC)GK 1/2222 
2.Cerrano (IAC)DF 2/2716 
3.Bill Parcells  (ORP)FW 3/2819 
4.James Maddison (AFC)FW 2/2620 
5.Hicham Zeroali (AFC)FW 4/2821 
6.Hwang (IAC)DF 3/2521 
7.Lynch Bages (MVV)GK 5/2421 
8.Alexander Dow (BAL)FW 3/2722 
9.Ben Vane (TOR)MA 3/2722 
10.Glen Vane (TOR)FW 3/2722 
 GOLDEN GLOVES
PLAYER A/SL RATGASFSVMAT
1.Seocan MacAoidh (IBA)3/2781.314 624821 
2.John Sieveright (BAL)3/2779.822 644218 
3.Rui Patricio (USL)3/2878.510 281811 
4.Glen Mor (TOR)4/2878.217 533621 
5.Lynch Bages (MVV)5/2475.318 523421 
6.Juste Jerimiah (WEY)4/2171.926 674122 
7.Figo FIllol (ATC)1/2267.123 795622 
8.Liam Gregg (GUF)5/2566.811 443317 
9.Danny Ward (AFC)4/2865.116 463022 
10.Peter Elphinstone (INB)3/2761.915 523720 
 HARDMEN
PLAYER POSDPsMATYCRC
1.Darren Clark (MVV)DF 5/2028 19 
2.Sepp Blatter (USL)GK 6/1520 10 
3.Calum Weatherson (INB)MA 3/2720 19 
4.Ranald Slidell Mackenzie (IBA)DF 4/2820 19 
5.Gruner Veltliner (MVV)MA 3/2718 15 
6.Sebastiaan Adema (MVV)FW 6/2418 18 
7.Ryan Renolds (USL)FW 3/2718 18 
8.Roberto Bisconti (AFC)MF 4/2118 19 
9.Seocan MacAoidh (IBA)GK 3/2718 21 
10.Rhory Mooney (BAL)WG 6/2316 14 
 SHINING STARS
PLAYER POSRATAPPS
1.Mac Bethad mac Findláich (IBA)FW 3/2491.0 
2.Eddy Borough (BAL)DF 2/2187.9 15 
3.Neal Stephenson (USL)DF 4/2886.4 14 
4.Scott Hastie (BAL)MF 4/2786.1 18 
5.Ben Nevis (BAL)DF 3/2785.2 14 
6.David Prowse (USL)DF 3/2884.8 13 
7.Fionnaghal MacDhòmhnaill (IBA)WG 5/3183.9 11 
8.Bill Parcells  (ORP)FW 3/2883.8 19 
9.Kronos Kapacian (WEY)FW 4/2183.0 
10.Ranald Slidell Mackenzie (IBA)DF 4/2882.4 19 
 PENALTY STATS
PLAYER POSGLSPKsOTSVMS
1.Alexander Dow (BAL)FW 3/27
2.Sampaio de Souza (IAC)FW 3/27
3.Simon Church (AFC)FW 3/28
4.Galgacus (IBA)FW 3/28
5.Noel Goode (GUF)DM 4/28
6.Ben Vane (TOR)MA 3/27
7.Uilleam Cathal Smios (IBA)MA 3/27
8.Calum Weatherson (INB)MA 3/27
9.Hicham Zeroali (AFC)FW 4/28
10.Ryan Renolds (USL)FW 3/27
 KEY TACKLES
PLAYER POSTACKMAT
1.Glen Ogle (TOR)DF 5/2320 20 
2.Pierre Rackatach (ATC)DF 3/2716 20 
3.Rob Roy MacGregor (IBA)DM 3/2716 20 
4.Foster Abstract (ORP)DF 2/2416 22 
5.Cerrano (IAC)DF 2/2715 16 
6.Ranald Slidell Mackenzie (IBA)DF 4/2815 19 
7.Ailig MacBhradain (IBA)DF 6/1915 20 
8.Hadriano Title (ORP)DF 3/2714 20 
9.Aindrea Moireach (IBA)DF 1/2214 21 
10.Franz Beckanbaur (ATC)DF 5/2013 20 
 OFFSIDE TRAPS
PLAYER POSTRAPSMAT
1.Ailig MacBhradain (IBA)DF 6/1911 20 
2.Rob Roy MacGregor (IBA)DM 3/2710 20 
3.Trump Mediaeval (ORP)DF 3/2022 
4.Graham Roberts (ORP)DF 6/1418 
5.Foster Abstract (ORP)DF 2/2422 
6.Terry Gilbraithe (GUF)DF 3/2922 
7.Aindrea Moireach (IBA)DF 1/2221 
8.Hadriano Title (ORP)DF 3/2720 
9.Wes Carter (GUF)DF 6/1919 
10.Vladimir Rezek (GUF)DF 4/2219 
 PLAYER INJURIES
PLAYER POSINJAVGTOTMAX
1.Kenny Baker (WEY)DF 3/19-53-159-61
2.Charles Worth (ORP)SW 7/16-33-101-39
3.Ailig MacBhradain (IBA)DF 6/19-71-143-86
4.Romain du Roi (ORP)MA 0/13-67-135-69
5.Galgacus (IBA)FW 3/28-66-133-79
6.Raghnall Sgot MacTaillear (IBA)UT 5/27-58-116-68
7.Brian Aldiss (USL)MA 6/25-51-102-64
8.Rob Roy MacGregor (IBA)DM 3/27-50-101-69
9.Alan Ruiz (USL)MF 4/29-49-98-54
10.Marius Roth (INB)DF 2/24-47-95-62
 CAUGHT OFFSIDE
PLAYER POSOFFMAT
1.Glen Coe (BAL)FW 1/2122 
2.Hicham Zeroali (AFC)FW 4/2821 
3.Ben Kilbreck (TOR)FW 2/2520 
4.Luka Kramaric (GUF)MA 5/2121 
5.Amari Cooper (INB)MA 2/2420 
6.Peter Lorimar (ATC)FW 5/2219 
7.Opus One (MVV)FW 1/2119 
8.Bill Parcells  (ORP)FW 3/2819 
9.Dante Titling (ORP)MA 5/2519 
10.Uailean Mèinnearach (IBA)FW 5/2719 
 TEAM INJURIES
TEAM INJLOSSMAXAVG
Tayside Tigers15-674-71-44
Newkie Illuminati12-542-80-45
Sparta Partick11-566-102-51
Chuzhou Elegant9-550-135-61
Asteria Kromatos9-392-86-43
Sparta Sorukoviso9-359-91-39
Orgullo Atlético8-416-108-52
Leicester Foxes8-351-69-43
Teddybears F.C.7-735-301-105
Gotham Villains6-268-65-44
Gotham City Knights6-234-55-39
St Pauli Pirates3-181-85-60
 TEAM OFFSIDES
TEAM CAUGHTTRAPS
Tayside Tigers0  0  
Leicester Foxes0  0  
Gotham City Knights0  0  
Newkie Illuminati0  0  
Asteria Kromatos0  0  
Chuzhou Elegant0  0  
Teddybears F.C.0  0  
Sparta Sorukoviso0  0  
St Pauli Pirates0  0  
Gotham Villains0  0  
Orgullo Atlético0  0  
Sparta Partick0  0  
 TEAM SHOOTING
TEAM GL%GLSCH SHTSOTSV GPM
Tayside Tigers0.00.0 
Leicester Foxes0.00.0 
Gotham City Knights0.00.0 
Newkie Illuminati0.00.0 
Asteria Kromatos0.00.0 
Chuzhou Elegant0.00.0 
Teddybears F.C.0.00.0 
Sparta Sorukoviso0.00.0 
St Pauli Pirates0.00.0 
Gotham Villains0.00.0 
Orgullo Atlético0.00.0 
Sparta Partick0.00.0 
 TEAM DEFENCE
TEAM GAPMGA CH KT SHTSOTSV SV%
Tayside Tigers0.0 0.0 
Leicester Foxes0.0 0.0 
Gotham City Knights0.0 0.0 
Newkie Illuminati0.0 0.0 
Asteria Kromatos0.0 0.0 
Chuzhou Elegant0.0 0.0 
Teddybears F.C.0.0 0.0 
Sparta Sorukoviso0.0 0.0 
St Pauli Pirates0.0 0.0 
Gotham Villains0.0 0.0 
Orgullo Atlético0.0 0.0 
Sparta Partick0.0 0.0 
 TEAM FAIR PLAY
TEAM MATCHESDPsRCYC
Tayside Tigers0   
Leicester Foxes0   
Gotham City Knights0   
Newkie Illuminati0   
Asteria Kromatos0   
Chuzhou Elegant0   
Teddybears F.C.0   
Sparta Sorukoviso0   
St Pauli Pirates0   
Gotham Villains0   
Orgullo Atlético0   
Sparta Partick0   
 TEAM SHUTOUTS
TEAM SHUTOUTS 
Tayside Tigers0    
Leicester Foxes0    
Gotham City Knights0    
Newkie Illuminati0    
Asteria Kromatos0    
Chuzhou Elegant0    
Teddybears F.C.0    
Sparta Sorukoviso0    
St Pauli Pirates0    
Gotham Villains0    
Orgullo Atlético0    
Sparta Partick0    
 YOUNG BOOT
PLAYER POSGLSMAT GPM
1.Glen Teallach (TOR)FW 1/2212 0.25
2.Ken Tyre (BAL)MF 1/2114 0.21
3.Al Bertus (ORP)FW 1/1816 0.19
4.Darren Mackie (AFC)WG 1/2217 0.12
5.Sa-Jahng (IAC)MA 1/2019 0.11
 YOUNG GLOVES
PLAYER A/SL RATGASFSVMAT
1.Figo FIllol (ATC)1/2267.123 795622 
2.Jim Leighton (AFC)1/2028.814 20621 
3.Norman Capitals (ORP)1/2128.312 311922 
4.Iain Stiùbhart (IBA)0/1327.720 29920 
5.Para Blane (INB)1/1826.615 21621 
 YOUNG PLAYMAKER
PLAYER POSASSMAT
1.Opus One (MVV)FW 1/2119 
2. Alasdair Greum clag (IBA)FW 0/1513 
3.Al Bertus (ORP)FW 1/1816 
4.Sa-Jahng (IAC)MA 1/2019 
5.Arild Stavrum (AFC)WG 1/2219 
 YOUNG MAN OF THE MATCH AWARDS
PLAYER POSMOMMAT
1.Figo FIllol (ATC)GK 1/2222 
2.Glen Teallach (TOR)FW 1/2212 
3. Alasdair Greum clag (IBA)FW 0/1513 
4.Otto Wilde (WEY)DM 1/1917 
5.Sam Morpeth (INB)DF 1/2118 
 AVERAGE ATTENDANCE
TEAM STADIUMMATAVG
1. USL Old Camp 11 39,096
2. AFC The Citadel 11 37,510
3. IAC Gangnam Metrodome 11 34,256
4. ORP The Yard 11 33,256
5. MVV Caledome 11 33,135
6. TOR Strangeways 11 32,275
7. BAL Ballingry Arena 11 31,193
8. GUF The Duff 11 27,656
9. IBA Girders Gate 11 27,149
10. WEY Palace Lane 11 26,658
11. INB Exodan Arena 11 26,611
12. ATC Kristyn Park 11 21,508
 TEAM FORM GUIDE
TEAMFORMLAST TEN
1. Leicester FoxesWdLWdLDlLllWl
2. Gotham City KnightslLdlLdLLlWlWl
3. Newkie IlluminatilWwlWwDwWldLW
4. Asteria Kromatos---WDwLlLDldL
5. Tayside TigersWlLWlLwLllWLw
6. Chuzhou ElegantldLldLDlLdWwl
7. Teddybears F.C.WL-WLwWwwWwww
8. Sparta SorukovisoWlLWlLdwDlWlw
9. St Pauli PiratesWlwWlwLDwwWwW
10. Gotham VillainslW-lWdwWwWddL
11. Orgullo AtléticoDwLDwLdLLlLlL
12. Sparta PartickwLlwLlwLLwWWd
Copyright © 2001-2017 The Manager
www.the-manager.com All Rights Reserved.
An Olmec inspired simulator is used to run all games.
Your browser type has been detected as .
This page loaded in 5.48982 seconds.
The Manager
SEASON 38

Online: David [SPA], Bill [MVV], Ed [CPR], Andy [COB], Roy [SPP], David [USL]
Recent: Colin [SPT], Daniel [FCB], Paul [AYR], Richard [INB], Daz [BIR], James [ORP], Brian [OLD], Steve [AFC], Ellis [ELA], Stewart [TED], Willy [MVT], Adam [SIT], Matt [HAM], Bill [THA], Bryce [CAS], Tim [SSK], Robin [WCR], Jose [ORA]