Division 1  HOME  AWAY  
  TEAM PWDLGFGAGDPTSWDLGFGAPTSWDLGFGAPTSFORM
1.
 Inbhir Narainn431081710210717100103
TOP SCORERS
 Dan Guthrie (FW) 
 3 
 Robbie Turner (FW) 
 1 
 George Hutchison (DF) 
 1 
 Calum Weatherson (MA) 
 1 
 Amari Cooper (MA) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Away @ Caley
Away @ Orpington
Home to Weymouth
Away @ Aberdon
Home to Torpedo
2.
 Guff Wanderers42206338020222200416
TOP SCORERS
 Terry Gilbraithe (DF) 
 2 
 Plato (DM) 
 1 
 Klaus Imhoff (FW) 
 1 
 Yevhen Tymoshchuk (FW) 
 1 
 Justo Gonzalez (DF) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Home to Orpington
Away @ Weymouth
Home to Aberdon
Away @ Torpedo
Away @ Allstars
3.
 Weymouth Black Death42203038200306020002
TOP SCORERS
 Karl Hammerstein (MF) 
 1 
 Grantford Gardiner (MF) 
 1 
 October Tuslar (MF) 
 1 
 Gareth December (FW) 
 0 
 Leone Castigilone (DF) 
 0 
NEXT 5
Away @ Torpedo
Home to Guff
Away @ Narainn
Home to Korea
Home to Cavaliers
4.
 I.A.C. Korea41303216110324020002
TOP SCORERS
 Rodney Alpen (MF) 
 1 
 Ki Joon (WG) 
 1 
 Hwang (DF) 
 1 
 Jonas (DF) 
 0 
 Cervantes (FW) 
 0 
NEXT 5
Away @ Ballingry
Home to Caley
Away @ Orpington
Away @ Weymouth
Home to Aberdon
5.
 Aberdon F.C.420256-16200416002150
TOP SCORERS
 Craig Storie (MF) 
 1 
 Simon Church (FW) 
 1 
 Hicham Zeroali (FW) 
 1 
 James Maddison (FW) 
 1 
 Scott McKenna (DF) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Away @ Allstars
Home to Torpedo
Away @ Guff
Home to Narainn
Away @ Korea
6.
 Orpington Inkspots41211105110104011011
TOP SCORERS
 Bill Parcells (FW) 
 1 
 Wyn Dings (MF) 
 0 
 Al Bertus (FW) 
 0 
 Trump Mediaeval (DF) 
 0 
 Paolo Borsellino (DF) 
 0 
NEXT 5
Away @ Guff
Home to Narainn
Home to Korea
Away @ Cavaliers
Home to Unsporting
7.
 Irn Bru Allstars40403304020002020332
TOP SCORERS
 Uailean Mèinnearach (FW) 
 3 
 Uilleam Cathal Smios (MA) 
 0 
 Ailig Flimean (FW) 
 0 
 Aindrea Moireach (DF) 
 0 
  Alasdair Greum clag (FW) 
 0 
NEXT 5
Home to Aberdon
Away @ Unsporting
Home to Torpedo
Away @ Ballingry
Home to Guff
8.
 Unsporting Lisbon411223-14001010111224
TOP SCORERS
 David Brin (FW) 
 1 
 John Wyndham (MA) 
 1 
 Brian Aldiss (MA) 
 0 
 Robert Louis Stevenson (MF) 
 0 
 David Prowse (DF) 
 0 
NEXT 5
Home to Cavaliers
Home to Allstars
Away @ Ballingry
Home to Caley
Away @ Orpington
9.
 M.V.V. Caledonian411257-24100413012161
TOP SCORERS
 Duval Leroy (MF) 
 3 
 Sebastiaan Adema (FW) 
 2 
 Kevin Drinkell (FW) 
 0 
 Poderi Aldo Conterno (DF) 
 0 
 Saint Aubin (GK) 
 0 
NEXT 5
Home to Narainn
Away @ Korea
Home to Cavaliers
Away @ Unsporting
Home to Ballingry
10.
 Torpedo Belgrano41033303101313002020
TOP SCORERS
 Ben Finglas (DM) 
 1 
 Ben More (FW) 
 1 
 Ben Vane (MA) 
 1 
 Derek Kevan (FW) 
 0 
 Ben Alder (DF) 
 0 
NEXT 5
Home to Weymouth
Away @ Aberdon
Away @ Allstars
Home to Guff
Away @ Narainn
11.
 Ballingry United410327-53101123002150
TOP SCORERS
 Scott Hastie (MF) 
 1 
 George Scanlan (FW) 
 1 
 Alex McClure (MF) 
 0 
 Johnny Grotz (GK) 
 0 
 Glen Coe (FW) 
 0 
NEXT 5
Home to Korea
Away @ Cavaliers
Home to Unsporting
Home to Allstars
Away @ Caley
12.
 Athletico Cavaliers402238-52021232001150
TOP SCORERS
 Michel (MF) 
 1 
 Argentian (MF) 
 1 
 Franco Ferraries (DM) 
 1 
 Bruce Rioch (MF) 
 0 
 Charlie George (FW) 
 0 
NEXT 5
Away @ Unsporting
Home to Ballingry
Away @ Caley
Home to Orpington
Away @ Weymouth
EVOLUTION DIVISION 1 STATISTICS
 GOLDEN BOOT
PLAYER POSGLSMAT GPM
1.Duval Leroy (MVV)MF 2/190.75
2.Dan Guthrie (INB)FW 6/220.75
3.Uailean Mèinnearach (IBA)FW 5/210.75
4.Sebastiaan Adema (MVV)FW 6/240.67
5.Terry Gilbraithe (GUF)DF 3/220.50
6.Bill Parcells  (ORP)FW 3/251.00
7.Ben More (TOR)FW 6/150.50
8.Rodney Alpen (IAC)MF 4/190.50
9.Karl Hammerstein (WEY)MF 4/160.33
10.Ben Finglas (TOR)DM 3/210.33
 MOST SHOTS
PLAYER POSSHOTSVGLS
1.Galgacus (IBA)FW 3/23764
2.Wilson Greek (ORP)MF 5/21655
3.Uailean Mèinnearach (IBA)FW 5/21541
4.Dan Guthrie (INB)FW 6/22540
5.Terry Gilbraithe (GUF)DF 3/22531
6.Simon Church (AFC)FW 3/27543
7.Hicham Zeroali (AFC)FW 4/25543
8.Hwang (IAC)DF 3/20521
9.Duval Leroy (MVV)MF 2/19441
10.Franco Ferraries (ATC)DM 4/21442
 INJURIES
PLAYER POS ELPLAYER POS ELPOS EL
 SUSPENSIONS
PLAYER POS MATPLAYER POS MATPLAYER POS MAT
 PLAYMAKER ASSISTS
PLAYER POSASSMATKP
1.Gruner Veltliner (MVV)MA 3/27
2.Rob Roy MacGregor (IBA)DM 3/21
3.Jack Del Rio (INB)MF 3/20
4.Vigo Deutschendorf (IAC)DM 4/21
5.Book Man (ORP)MA 4/26
6.Roberto Bisconti (AFC)MF 4/17
7.Karl Hammerstein (WEY)MF 4/16
8.Luka Kramaric (GUF)MA 5/20
9.Kenny Baker (WEY)DF 3/18
10.Ben Vane (TOR)MA 3/22
 MAN OF THE MATCH AWARDS
PLAYER POSMOMMAT
1.Scott Hastie (BAL)MF 4/24
2.Grantford Gardiner (WEY)MF 4/15
3.October Tuslar (WEY)MF 4/17
4.Book Man (ORP)MA 4/26
5.Sam Morpeth (INB)DF 1/18
6.Michel (ATC)MF 5/20
7.Terry Gilbraithe (GUF)DF 3/22
8.Argentian  (ATC)MF 3/19
9.Seocan MacAoidh (IBA)GK 3/25
10.Para Blane (INB)GK 1/15
 GOLDEN GLOVES
PLAYER A/SL RATGASFSVMAT
 HARDMEN
PLAYER POSDPsMATYCRC
1.Sepp Blatter (USL)GK 6/1510 
2.Ranald Slidell Mackenzie (IBA)DF 4/22
3.Mark Reynolds (AFC)DF 6/11
4.Eddy Borough (BAL)DF 2/17
5.Sebastion Coates (USL)DF 4/21
6.Diego Planeta (MVV)DF 1/15
7.Al Bertus (ORP)FW 1/13
8.Sir Düsseldorf  (ATC)DF 1/14
9.Glen Oss (TOR)MF 1/11
10.Poderi Aldo Conterno (MVV)DF 3/22
 SHINING STARS
PLAYER POSRATAPPS
 PENALTY STATS
PLAYER POSGLSPKsOTSVMS
1.Galgacus (IBA)FW 3/23
2.Dan Guthrie (INB)FW 6/22
3.Sebastiaan Adema (MVV)FW 6/24
4.Franco Ferraries (ATC)DM 4/21
5.Luka Kramaric (GUF)MA 5/20
6.John Wyndham (USL)MA 4/21
 KEY TACKLES
PLAYER POSTACKMAT
1.Eden Hazard (ATC)MA 1/17
2.Terry Gilbraithe (GUF)DF 3/22
3.Glen Ogle (TOR)DF 5/22
4.Ranald Slidell Mackenzie (IBA)DF 4/22
5.Peter Lorimar (ATC)FW 5/20
6.Poggio San Polo (MVV)DF 2/20
7.Scott Hastie (BAL)MF 4/24
8.Sam Morpeth (INB)DF 1/18
9.Ailig Flimean (IBA)FW 6/14
10.Argentian  (ATC)MF 3/19
 OFFSIDE TRAPS
PLAYER POSTRAPSMAT
1.Aindrea Moireach (IBA)DF 1/21
2.Rob Roy MacGregor (IBA)DM 3/21
3.Ailig MacBhradain (IBA)DF 6/19
4.Ranald Slidell Mackenzie (IBA)DF 4/22
5.Marvin Zeegelaar (USL)DF 4/23
6.Graham Roberts (ORP)DF 6/14
7.Hadriano Title (ORP)DF 3/24
8.Trump Mediaeval (ORP)DF 3/20
9.Franz Beckanbaur (ATC)DF 5/20
10.Foster Abstract (ORP)DF 2/19
 PLAYER INJURIES
PLAYER POSINJAVGTOTMAX
1.Charles Worth (ORP)SW 7/16-33-101-39
2.Raghnall Sgot MacTaillear (IBA)UT 5/21-58-116-68
3.Galgacus (IBA)FW 3/23-79-79-79
4.Gamay Noir (MVV)MF 8/9-69-69-69
5.Sam Morpeth (INB)DF 1/18-68-68-68
6.Eddie Silverside (GUF)DM 5/15-60-60-60
7.Glen Oss (TOR)MF 1/11-59-59-59
8.Ailig MacBhradain (IBA)DF 6/19-57-57-57
9.Sampaio de Souza (IAC)FW 3/22-37-37-37
10.Danny Ward (AFC)GK 4/26-32-32-32
 CAUGHT OFFSIDE
PLAYER POSOFFMAT
1.Charlie George (ATC)FW 2/21
2.Raghnall Sgot MacTaillear (IBA)UT 5/21
3.Sampaio de Souza (IAC)FW 3/22
4.Larry Ash (WBA)FW 5/20
5.Ben Kilbreck (TOR)FW 2/18
6.Galgacus (IBA)FW 3/23
7.Shinji Endo (GUF)MF 4/20
8.James Maddison (AFC)FW 2/25
9.Ki Joon (IAC)WG 2/23
10.Luka Kramaric (GUF)MA 5/20
 TEAM INJURIES
TEAM INJLOSSMAXAVG
Tayside Tigers5-249-67-49
Sparta Sorukoviso3-166-91-55
Chuzhou Elegant2-162-135-81
St Pauli Pirates2-127-85-63
Leicester Foxes2-120-69-60
Newkie Illuminati2-106-80-53
Asteria Kromatos2-62-36-31
Sparta Partick1-102-102-102
Orgullo Atlético1-87-87-87
 TEAM OFFSIDES
TEAM CAUGHTTRAPS
Tayside Tigers0  0  
Leicester Foxes0  0  
Gotham City Knights0  0  
Newkie Illuminati0  0  
Asteria Kromatos0  0  
Chuzhou Elegant0  0  
Teddybears F.C.0  0  
Sparta Sorukoviso0  0  
St Pauli Pirates0  0  
Gotham Villains0  0  
Orgullo Atlético0  0  
Sparta Partick0  0  
 TEAM SHOOTING
TEAM GL%GLSCH SHTSOTSV GPM
Tayside Tigers0.00.0 
Leicester Foxes0.00.0 
Gotham City Knights0.00.0 
Newkie Illuminati0.00.0 
Asteria Kromatos0.00.0 
Chuzhou Elegant0.00.0 
Teddybears F.C.0.00.0 
Sparta Sorukoviso0.00.0 
St Pauli Pirates0.00.0 
Gotham Villains0.00.0 
Orgullo Atlético0.00.0 
Sparta Partick0.00.0 
 TEAM DEFENCE
TEAM GAPMGA CH KT SHTSOTSV SV%
Tayside Tigers0.0 0.0 
Leicester Foxes0.0 0.0 
Gotham City Knights0.0 0.0 
Newkie Illuminati0.0 0.0 
Asteria Kromatos0.0 0.0 
Chuzhou Elegant0.0 0.0 
Teddybears F.C.0.0 0.0 
Sparta Sorukoviso0.0 0.0 
St Pauli Pirates0.0 0.0 
Gotham Villains0.0 0.0 
Orgullo Atlético0.0 0.0 
Sparta Partick0.0 0.0 
 TEAM FAIR PLAY
TEAM MATCHESDPsRCYC
Tayside Tigers0   
Leicester Foxes0   
Gotham City Knights0   
Newkie Illuminati0   
Asteria Kromatos0   
Chuzhou Elegant0   
Teddybears F.C.0   
Sparta Sorukoviso0   
St Pauli Pirates0   
Gotham Villains0   
Orgullo Atlético0   
Sparta Partick0   
 TEAM SHUTOUTS
TEAM SHUTOUTS 
Tayside Tigers0    
Leicester Foxes0    
Gotham City Knights0    
Newkie Illuminati0    
Asteria Kromatos0    
Chuzhou Elegant0    
Teddybears F.C.0    
Sparta Sorukoviso0    
St Pauli Pirates0    
Gotham Villains0    
Orgullo Atlético0    
Sparta Partick0    
 YOUNG BOOT
PLAYER POSGLSMAT GPM
 YOUNG GLOVES
PLAYER A/SL RATGASFSVMAT
1.Jim Leighton (AFC)1/1428.540
2.Norman Capitals (ORP)1/1722.533
3.Para Blane (INB)1/1522.022
4.Saint Aubin (MVV)1/1320.852
5.Johnny Grotz (BAL)0/1020.520
 YOUNG PLAYMAKER
PLAYER POSASSMAT
1.Kirk Wall (BAL)WG 0/12
2.Darren Mackie (AFC)WG 1/15
 YOUNG MAN OF THE MATCH AWARDS
PLAYER POSMOMMAT
1.Sam Morpeth (INB)DF 1/18
2.Otto Wilde (WEY)DM 1/15
3.Para Blane (INB)GK 1/15
 AVERAGE ATTENDANCE
TEAM STADIUMMATAVG
1. GUF The Duff 2 34,505
2. USL Old Camp 1 31,412
3. AFC The Citadel 2 31,293
4. IBA Girders Gate 2 31,227
5. ORP The Yard 2 29,961
6. INB Exodan Arena 3 29,745
7. IAC Gangnam Metrodome 2 29,632
8. WEY Palace Lane 2 29,112
9. MVV Caledome 1 28,295
10. TOR Strangeways 2 27,450
11. BAL Ballingry Arena 2 26,529
12. ATC Kristyn Park 3 21,163
 TEAM FORM GUIDE
TEAMFORMLAST TEN
1. Leicester FoxeswLDwLDLlWl---
2. Gotham City KnightslWLlWLLlLd---
3. Newkie IlluminatilDDlDDdDwL---
4. Asteria Kromatosw--wWDWlWD---
5. Tayside TigersWllWllwWll---
6. Chuzhou Elegantdd-ddwDWlW---
7. Teddybears F.C.WW-WWwWwLw---
8. Sparta Sorukoviso---wDWlWDd---
9. St Pauli PiratesdDWdDWdLlD---
10. Gotham VillainsWLlWLlDdwD---
11. Orgullo AtléticoWdlWdllWdW---
12. Sparta PartickW--WDwwlWd---
Copyright © 2001-2017 The Manager
www.the-manager.com All Rights Reserved.
An Olmec inspired simulator is used to run all games.
Your browser type has been detected as .
This page loaded in 0.06569 seconds.
The Manager
SEASON 38

Online: Daz [BIR], Matthew [VOB], Andy [COB], Marc [IBA], David [USL], Steven [IAC], Steve [AFC], Sergei [GTH], Rob [RUF]
Recent: Adam [SIT], Brian [OLD], Jonathan [WBA], Denis [LEI], Simon [ATC], Richard [INB], David [SPA], Callum [CAL], Willy [MVT], Colin [SPT], Lee Jason [WEY], Stewart [TED], Bob [REA], James [FCG], Roy [SPP], John [TOR], Simon [BFU], Les [NEI], Paul [BAL], Bill [THA], Paul [AYR], Robin [WCR], Kev [COU], Dean [QUE], Phil [MLB], Mike [GUF], Ed [CPR], Mariano [HAR], Bill [MVV], Mark [TAY], Steve [AK], Wazza [QUO], Tim [SSK], James [ORP], Matt [HAM], Daniel [FCB]