Division 1  HOME  AWAY  
  TEAM PWDLGFGAGDPTSWDLGFGAPTSWDLGFGAPTSFORM
1.
 Aberdon F.C.9702199102130193940110612
TOP SCORERS
 Greg Tansey (MF) 
 6 
 Cani (UT) 
 5 
 Arild Stavrum (WG) 
 3 
 Shaun Maloney (MA) 
 2 
 Tachi (DF) 
 2 
NEXT 5
Away @ Reading
Home to Caley
Home to Colony
Away @ Tartessos
Home to Ballingry
2.
 Unsporting Lisbon960319127183021299301739
TOP SCORERS
 Daniel Podence (FW) 
 5 
 Charalampos Mavrias (FW) 
 3 
 Marcelo Meli (MA) 
 2 
 Bob Kane (DF) 
 2 
 Ryan Renolds (FW) 
 2 
NEXT 5
Away @ Orpington
Home to Sitan
Away @ Narainn
Home to Spartak
Home to Tartessos
3.
 Orpington Inkspots960318135183011289302659
TOP SCORERS
 Bill Parcells (FW) 
 4 
 Romain du Roi (MA) 
 4 
 Les Charmes (MA) 
 4 
 Remington Typewriter (WG) 
 2 
 Benton Sans (MF) 
 2 
NEXT 5
Home to Unsporting
Away @ Clarendon
Home to Reading
Home to Caley
Away @ Colony
4.
 M.V.V. Caledonian9603127518301629302659
TOP SCORERS
 Martin Wilkie (MA) 
 7 
 Gruner Veltliner (MA) 
 2 
 Gros Manseng (FW) 
 2 
 Unico (MF) 
 1 
 George Hutchison (DF) 
 0 
NEXT 5
Home to Colony
Away @ Aberdon
Home to Ballingry
Away @ Orpington
Home to Sitan
5.
 Ballingry United952229161317311137102111697
TOP SCORERS
 Glen Coe (FW) 
 7 
 Michael Nardone (FW) 
 5 
 Dave Smith (DF) 
 4 
 Kirk Wall (WG) 
 3 
 Abe Dean (WG) 
 2 
NEXT 5
Away @ Clarendon
Home to Reading
Away @ Caley
Home to Colony
Away @ Aberdon
6.
 Old Colony F.C.94231082144018412022242
TOP SCORERS
 Albert Kropp (FW) 
 5 
 Etienne Navarre (MF) 
 2 
 David Andernach (FW) 
 2 
 Alec Trevelyan (DF) 
 1 
 Donny Kerabatsos (MF) 
 0 
NEXT 5
Away @ Caley
Away @ Tartessos
Away @ Aberdon
Away @ Ballingry
Home to Orpington
7.
 Inbhir Narainn9333811-312130326203596
TOP SCORERS
 Matthew Black (MF) 
 3 
 Chris Brook (WG) 
 2 
 Amari Cooper (MA) 
 1 
 Ray Ash (DM) 
 1 
 Timothy Vale (FW) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Home to Tartessos
Away @ Spartak
Home to Unsporting
Away @ Clarendon
Home to Reading
8.
 Sitan Dama92431010010212647031463
TOP SCORERS
 Cairn Sana (MF) 
 3 
 Alexei Mikhaylichenko (MA) 
 3 
 Gabriel Roman (MA) 
 2 
 Danté (WG) 
 1 
 Ben Aros (FW) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Home to Spartak
Away @ Unsporting
Home to Clarendon
Away @ Reading
Away @ Caley
9.
 Tartessos A.C.9306922-1393027790042150
TOP SCORERS
 Harry Smylie (FW) 
 3 
 Paul Rubble (MF) 
 2 
 Marlon Scorsetti (DF) 
 1 
 Julius Asanghe (WG) 
 1 
 Vlada Stosic (MA) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Away @ Narainn
Home to Colony
Away @ Spartak
Home to Aberdon
Away @ Unsporting
10.
 Reading Rattlers9225510-58103373122235
TOP SCORERS
 Donald Johnson (MA) 
 1 
 Bryan Reading (MF) 
 1 
 David Copperfield (SD) 
 1 
 Henry Dremen (MF) 
 1 
 Dan Deed (MF) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Home to Aberdon
Away @ Ballingry
Away @ Orpington
Home to Sitan
Away @ Narainn
11.
 Spartak Rangers9207414-106104263103283
TOP SCORERS
 Yersiz Tersasteela (MA) 
 2 
 Toni MacAroni (DF) 
 1 
 Carlos Alverez (MF) 
 1 
 Alfredinho (MF) 
 0 
 Kris (SD) 
 0 
NEXT 5
Away @ Sitan
Home to Narainn
Home to Tartessos
Away @ Unsporting
Home to Clarendon
12.
 Clarendon Park Rangers9036617-1130314530052120
TOP SCORERS
 John Brown (MF) 
 2 
 Ray Wilkins (DM) 
 1 
 Mikhail Agranovich (MA) 
 1 
 Reilly OHeath (DM) 
 1 
 Ray Galton (FW) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Home to Ballingry
Home to Orpington
Away @ Sitan
Home to Narainn
Away @ Spartak
EVOLUTION DIVISION 1 STATISTICS
 GOLDEN BOOT
PLAYER POSGLSMAT GPM
1.Martin Wilkie (MVV)MA 3/270.88
2.Glen Coe (BAL)FW 4/210.78
3.Greg Tansey (AFC)MF 3/240.67
4.Cani (AFC)UT 6/240.71
5.Albert Kropp (OLD)FW 3/290.63
6.Michael Nardone (BAL)FW 2/220.63
7.Daniel Podence (USL)FW 5/200.56
8.Romain du Roi (ORP)MA 3/270.57
9.Dave Smith (BAL)DF 1/190.50
10.Bill Parcells  (ORP)FW 6/200.50
 MOST SHOTS
PLAYER POSSHOTSVGLS
1.Glen Coe (BAL)FW 4/2117156
2.Shaun Maloney (AFC)MA 3/271386
3.Greg Tansey (AFC)MF 3/241282
4.Albert Kropp (OLD)FW 3/2911114
5.Michael Nardone (BAL)FW 2/221194
6.Martin Wilkie (MVV)MA 3/27992
7.Cani (AFC)UT 6/24983
8.Daniel Podence (USL)FW 5/20961
9.Kirk Wall (BAL)WG 3/25963
10.Gros Manseng (MVV)FW 2/26986
 INJURIES
PLAYER POS ELPLAYER POS ELPOS EL
Pascoe Perilli (FUL)SW 1/15-289
 SUSPENSIONS
PLAYER POS MATPLAYER POS MATPLAYER POS MAT
Mirandinha (NEI)MF 0/14 3 James Hardy (COR)GK 3/21 1 Mikey Balvenie (FUL)MA 2/21 1 
Lautaro Martínez (ORA)FW 1/16 1 Rocco Barbella (SPT)MF 2/21 1 Baozi (COU)MF 5/20 1 
James Maddison (ORA)FW 5/22 1 Popiah (COU)MF 4/23 1 
 PLAYMAKER ASSISTS
PLAYER POSASSMATKP
1.Abe Dean (BAL)WG 5/23
2.Al Bertus (ORP)FW 4/27
3.Marcelo Meli (USL)MA 6/22
4.Shaun Maloney (AFC)MA 3/27
5.Darren Mackie (AFC)WG 4/26
6.Harry Smylie (TAR)FW 3/21
7.Jumilla (MVV)MF 4/19
8.Tachi (AFC)DF 4/23
9.Michael Nardone (BAL)FW 2/22
10.Reilly OHeath (CPR)DM 5/16
 MAN OF THE MATCH AWARDS
PLAYER POSMOMMAT
1.Shai Hulud (SIT)DF 3/26
2.Glen Coe (BAL)FW 4/21
3.Guy Dubas (USL)DF 4/22
4.Reilly OHeath (CPR)DM 5/16
5.Bill Parcells  (ORP)FW 6/20
6.Owen Gole (SPA)GK 3/26
7.Jim Leighton (AFC)GK 4/27
8.David Andernach (OLD)FW 3/25
9.Bryan Reading (REA)MF 4/25
10.Bob Kane (USL)DF 3/24
 GOLDEN GLOVES
PLAYER A/SL RATGASFSVMAT
1.Para Blane (INB)4/2788.12618
2.Jim Leighton (AFC)4/2782.03223
3.Norman Capitals (ORP)4/2778.62419
4.Saint Aubin (MVV)4/2778.11914
5.Johnny Grotz (BAL)3/2577.710 2616
6.Owen Gole (SPA)3/2676.910 2818
7.Urhua Fiorenzi (SIT)2/2568.61914
8.Billy the Fish (USL)4/2863.066
9.Rui Patricio (USL)6/2659.364
10.Mitchel Webb (TAR)3/2658.410 199
 HARDMEN
PLAYER POSDPsMATYCRC
1.Arthur Pattersson (TAR)FW 5/2018 
2.Henry Dremen (REA)MF 5/1614 
3.Rube Berr (REA)FW 5/2014 
4.Ray Wilkins (CPR)DM 4/2214 
5.Crispin La Roque (SIT)MA 5/2114 
6.Romain du Roi (ORP)MA 3/2714 
7.Lucifer Morningstar (REA)FW 5/1714 
8.David Copperfield (REA)SD 4/1914 
9.Owen Gole (SPA)GK 3/2614 
10.Gabriel Roman (SIT)MA 3/2714 
 SHINING STARS
PLAYER POSRATAPPS
1.Guy Dubas (USL)DF 4/2289.2 
2.Adam Walkingshaw (BAL)DF 3/2288.7 
3.Bob Kane (USL)DF 3/2488.5 
4.Para Blane (INB)GK 4/2788.1 
5.Gros Manseng (MVV)FW 2/2687.4 
6.Arild Stavrum (AFC)WG 4/2686.3 
7.Nyetimber (MVV)DF 3/2085.0 
8.Bill Parcells  (ORP)FW 6/2084.9 
9.Bill Shatner (REA)DF 7/1784.7 
10.Martin Wilkie (MVV)MA 3/2784.6 
 PENALTY STATS
PLAYER POSGLSPKsOTSVMS
1.Albert Kropp (OLD)FW 3/29
2.Alexei Mikhaylichenko (SIT)MA 4/21
3.Charalampos Mavrias (USL)FW 4/28
4.Glen Coe (BAL)FW 4/21
5.Martin Wilkie (MVV)MA 3/27
6.Gabriel Roman (SIT)MA 3/27
7.Les Charmes (ORP)MA 4/21
8.Cani (AFC)UT 6/24
9.Matthew Black (INB)MF 3/24
10.Timothy Vale (INB)FW 2/26
 KEY TACKLES
PLAYER POSTACKMAT
1.Wilbur Whateley (SIT)DF 4/18
2.Shai Hulud (SIT)DF 3/26
3.Nyetimber (MVV)DF 3/20
4.Laurie Lawrie (SPA)DF 2/19
5.Roberto Di Matteo (OLD)DM 4/22
6.Noodse Maj (INB)DF 3/22
7.Yerdaz Adeelah (SPA)DM 4/15
8.Guy Dubas (USL)DF 4/22
9.Fraser McGowan (REA)DF 3/23
10.Neal Stephenson (USL)DF 7/16
 OFFSIDE TRAPS
PLAYER POSTRAPSMAT
1.Shai Hulud (SIT)DF 3/26
2.Dave Smith (BAL)DF 1/19
3.Hector Branch (SIT)DF 5/13
4.Tony Dungy (SIT)DF 6/16
5.Craig Nure (BAL)DF 4/19
6.Cameron Benque (SIT)DF 1/16
7.Roberto Di Matteo (OLD)DM 4/22
8.Esteban Vihaio (OLD)DM 3/22
9.Wilbur Whateley (SIT)DF 4/18
10.Jan Greejatus (SIT)DM 6/14
 PLAYER INJURIES
PLAYER POSINJAVGTOTMAX
1.Brian Cant (CPR)DF 4/19-51-103-69
2.Dan Deed (REA)MF 1/17-222-222-222
3.Fraser McGowan (REA)DF 3/23-133-133-133
4.Amari Cooper (INB)MA 5/20-65-65-65
5.Jumilla (MVV)MF 4/19-62-62-62
6.Kris (SPA)SD 3/20-62-62-62
7.Reilly OHeath (CPR)DM 5/16-60-60-60
8.Matthew Black (INB)MF 3/24-57-57-57
9.Alice Blake (INB)FW 1/20-56-56-56
10.Dom Zinck (MVV)FW 4/17-56-56-56
 CAUGHT OFFSIDE
PLAYER POSOFFMAT
1.Al Bertus (ORP)FW 4/27
2.Paul Copeland (BAL)FW 6/18
3.Kirk Wall (BAL)WG 3/25
4.Shaun Maloney (AFC)MA 3/27
5.Michael Nardone (BAL)FW 2/22
6.Ryan Renolds (USL)FW 6/24
7.Daniel Podence (USL)FW 5/20
8.Duncan Shearer (AFC)FW 2/26
9.Glen Coe (BAL)FW 4/21
10.Thomas Skepphult (OLD)FW 4/27
 TEAM INJURIES
TEAM INJLOSSMAXAVG
Teddybears F.C.6-218-55-36
Fulham Town5-462-305-92
Colorado Rage5-213-58-42
Sparta Partick4-171-65-42
Orgullo Atlético3-151-55-50
Chuzhou Elegant3-123-47-41
Tayside Tigers2-143-117-71
Elana Torun2-105-54-52
Gotham Villains2-77-54-38
F.C. Glasgow2-57-39-28
 TEAM OFFSIDES
TEAM CAUGHTTRAPS
Tayside Tigers0  0  
Leicester Foxes0  0  
Newkie Illuminati0  0  
Fulham Town0  0  
Colorado Rage0  0  
Elana Torun0  0  
Chuzhou Elegant0  0  
Teddybears F.C.0  0  
F.C. Glasgow0  0  
Gotham Villains0  0  
Orgullo Atlético0  0  
Sparta Partick0  0  
 TEAM SHOOTING
TEAM GL%GLSCH SHTSOTSV GPM
Tayside Tigers0.00.0 
Leicester Foxes0.00.0 
Newkie Illuminati0.00.0 
Fulham Town0.00.0 
Colorado Rage0.00.0 
Elana Torun0.00.0 
Chuzhou Elegant0.00.0 
Teddybears F.C.0.00.0 
F.C. Glasgow0.00.0 
Gotham Villains0.00.0 
Orgullo Atlético0.00.0 
Sparta Partick0.00.0 
 TEAM DEFENCE
TEAM GAPMGA CH KT SHTSOTSV SV%
Tayside Tigers0.0 0.0 
Leicester Foxes0.0 0.0 
Newkie Illuminati0.0 0.0 
Fulham Town0.0 0.0 
Colorado Rage0.0 0.0 
Elana Torun0.0 0.0 
Chuzhou Elegant0.0 0.0 
Teddybears F.C.0.0 0.0 
F.C. Glasgow0.0 0.0 
Gotham Villains0.0 0.0 
Orgullo Atlético0.0 0.0 
Sparta Partick0.0 0.0 
 TEAM FAIR PLAY
TEAM MATCHESDPsRCYC
Tayside Tigers0   
Leicester Foxes0   
Newkie Illuminati0   
Fulham Town0   
Colorado Rage0   
Elana Torun0   
Chuzhou Elegant0   
Teddybears F.C.0   
F.C. Glasgow0   
Gotham Villains0   
Orgullo Atlético0   
Sparta Partick0   
 TEAM SHUTOUTS
TEAM SHUTOUTS 
Tayside Tigers0    
Leicester Foxes0    
Newkie Illuminati0    
Fulham Town0    
Colorado Rage0    
Elana Torun0    
Chuzhou Elegant0    
Teddybears F.C.0    
F.C. Glasgow0    
Gotham Villains0    
Orgullo Atlético0    
Sparta Partick0    
 YOUNG BOOT
PLAYER POSGLSMAT GPM
1.Dave Smith (BAL)DF 1/190.50
2.Remington Typewriter (ORP)WG 1/180.25
3.Toni MacAroni (SPA)DF 1/190.14
4.Dan Deed (REA)MF 1/170.13
 YOUNG GLOVES
PLAYER A/SL RATGASFSVMAT
1.Al Pacino (USL)1/1868.310 111
2.Eric Koenig (OLD)1/2142.696
3.Cantasco Ratalla (SPA)0/1316.641
4.Narcissus (ORP)1/1515.4124
5.Michael Tarantnik (BAL)0/1314.120
 YOUNG PLAYMAKER
PLAYER POSASSMAT
1.Dave Smith (BAL)DF 1/19
2.Ronnie McNeish (BAL)WG 1/19
3.Remington Typewriter (ORP)WG 1/18
 YOUNG MAN OF THE MATCH AWARDS
PLAYER POSMOMMAT
1.Andreu Fontas (INB)DF 1/20
2.Remington Typewriter (ORP)WG 1/18
3.Dan Deed (REA)MF 1/17
 AVERAGE ATTENDANCE
TEAM STADIUMMATAVG
1. USL Old Camp 5 38,681
2. ORP The Yard 4 35,537
3. INB Exodan Arena 4 33,625
4. OLD Etemereg 5 33,417
5. AFC The Citadel 4 33,396
6. SIT Nostromo Dome 5 31,535
7. REA Redwood Park 4 30,404
8. BAL Ballingry Arena 5 29,130
9. TAR Cosmos Stadium 5 28,493
10. CPR St Leonard 4 26,310
11. MVV Caledome 4 25,787
12. SPA Spartans Arena 5 23,276
 TEAM FORM GUIDE
TEAMFORMLAST TEN
1. Leicester FoxeswLWwLWlwWwlwW
2. Newkie IlluminatiLdwLdwLlWLwwl
3. Fulham TownwL-wLWWdDwLWl
4. Colorado RageLW-LWwdWlwWDw
5. Elana TorunWwLWwLWlWlLWW
6. Tayside TigerswWlwWlwDlLDwL
7. Chuzhou ElegantlwLlwLlLWlLdL
8. Teddybears F.C.dDWdDWlWWWwWw
9. Gotham VillainsLlWLlWDdlldwW
10. F.C. Glasgowd--dWWwLlLwwl
11. Orgullo AtléticoDllDllWdLwwll
12. Sparta PartickDlWDlWWDwwwwW
Copyright © 2001-2019 The Manager
www.the-manager.com All Rights Reserved.
An Olmec inspired simulator is used to run all games.
Your browser type has been detected as .
This page loaded in 3.38696 seconds.
The Manager
SEASON 41

Online: Brian [OLD], Denis [LEI], Steve [COR], Jose [ORA], Mark [TAY]
Recent: Bob [REA], Jon [ADE], Richard [INB], Stewart [TED], Lee Jason [WEY], Rob [RUF], Ellis [ELA], Colin [SPT], Bryce [CAS], David [USL], Paul [BAL], Steve [AFC], Roy [SPP], Mike [GUF], Andy [COB], Matt [HAM], Bill [MVV], Sergei [GTH]