Division 1  HOME  AWAY  
  TEAM PWDLGFGAGDPTSWDLGFGAPTSWDLGFGAPTSFORM
1.
 Teddybears F.C.2216245419355090230112772224823
TOP SCORERS
 Dado Prso (FW) 
 11 
 Peter Lovenkrands (FW) 
 9 
 Colin Stein (FW) 
 8 
 Thomas Buffel (MA) 
 8 
 Gordon Durie (FW) 
 6 
NEXT 5
2.
 Sparta Partick22137243241946641231222731201224
TOP SCORERS
 David Wilson (MF) 
 6 
 Christie Elliott (WG) 
 5 
 Billie Allen (MF) 
 5 
 Dougie Somner (FW) 
 4 
 David Amoo (WG) 
 4 
NEXT 5
3.
 F.C. Glasgow221138423210369022772723615259
TOP SCORERS
 Erik Bo Anderson (FW) 
 9 
 Muller (MA) 
 8 
 Ally McCoist (FW) 
 7 
 Tugay (DM) 
 4 
 Canniga (WG) 
 3 
NEXT 5
4.
 St Pauli Pirates228863425932443201316443141216
TOP SCORERS
 Aziz Bouhaddouz (MA) 
 11 
 Harry Cowlbeck (MA) 
 7 
 Jeremy Dudziak (DM) 
 4 
 Franz Gerber (FW) 
 4 
 Waldemar Sobota (MA) 
 3 
NEXT 5
5.
 Newkie Illuminati229582224-2326321562132671811
TOP SCORERS
 Andy Cole (FW) 
 11 
 Tino Asprilla (WG) 
 6 
 David Ginola (MF) 
 2 
 Kevin Keegan (FW) 
 2 
 Hatem Ben Arfa (MF) 
 1 
NEXT 5
6.
 Sparta Sorukoviso228592735-82954213819317142710
TOP SCORERS
 Guerkin (FW) 
 5 
 Tuti Fori (MF) 
 5 
 Younis Hannan (FW) 
 4 
 Reiva Fruvius (DF) 
 3 
 Mekere Kina (MF) 
 2 
NEXT 5
7.
 Cascadia United F.C.2283112638-1227425141514416122313
TOP SCORERS
 Leroy Sydney (MA) 
 7 
 Lon Ali (MF) 
 5 
 Fredy Montero (FW) 
 3 
 Morgan Alexander (FW) 
 3 
 Reilly OHeath (DM) 
 2 
NEXT 5
8.
 Gotham Villains226882837-92645217141723611239
TOP SCORERS
 Arnold Wesker (FW) 
 6 
 Anatoli Knyazev (FW) 
 6 
 Otto Octavius (WG) 
 4 
 George Grant (WG) 
 4 
 Slade Wilson (FW) 
 3 
NEXT 5
9.
 Tayside Tigers2274112228-6255151716162365129
TOP SCORERS
 Jay Latulippe (FW) 
 5 
 Tony Hand (MF) 
 5 
 Ken Priestlay (MF) 
 3 
 Cory Morgan (FW) 
 3 
 John Dolan (FW) 
 3 
NEXT 5
10.
 West Coast Raiders2265111827-9234251114142367139
TOP SCORERS
 McCoist (FW) 
 5 
 Kenny D. (FW) 
 5 
 Will Wallace (FW) 
 3 
 Joey Barton (MF) 
 2 
 Rob Menzies (FW) 
 2 
NEXT 5
11.
 Queens Rangers2256112334-112133512181223611169
TOP SCORERS
 David Sloane (MF) 
 5 
 Asdrubal Soto (FW) 
 5 
 Dean Denaro (FW) 
 4 
 Ryan Denaro (MF) 
 3 
 Steven Gerrard (DM) 
 2 
NEXT 5
12.
 Asteria Kromatos2246121632-161823681492368189
TOP SCORERS
 Castor Polydeuces (MA) 
 6 
 Keith Ain (DF) 
 2 
 Fillipe Arcturus (FW) 
 2 
 Cor Caroli B (FW) 
 1 
 Martin Smith (MA) 
 1 
NEXT 5
EVOLUTION DIVISION 1 STATISTICS
 GOLDEN BOOT
PLAYER POSGLSMAT GPM
1.Aziz Bouhaddouz (SPP)MA 4/2811 18 0.61
2.Andy Cole (NEI)FW 2/2611 20 0.55
3.Dado Prso (TED)FW 6/2411 22 0.50
4.Erik Bo Anderson (FCG)FW 6/2219 0.47
5.Peter Lovenkrands (TED)FW 2/2621 0.43
6.Muller (FCG)MA 2/2516 0.50
7.Thomas Buffel (TED)MA 3/3318 0.44
8.Colin Stein (TED)FW 4/2818 0.44
9.Harry Cowlbeck (SPP)MA 5/2718 0.39
10.Ally McCoist (FCG)FW 3/2818 0.39
 MOST SHOTS
PLAYER POSSHOTSVGLS
1.Ally McCoist (FCG)FW 3/28292013
2.Dado Prso (TED)FW 6/2427251411 
3.David Wilson (SPT)MF 4/27251913
4.Erik Bo Anderson (FCG)FW 6/22242011
5.Aziz Bouhaddouz (SPP)MA 4/282221811 
6.Peter Lovenkrands (TED)FW 2/2622178
7.Colin Stein (TED)FW 4/2822189
8.Anatoli Knyazev (GTH)FW 3/24191711
9.Billie Allen (SPT)MF 4/2719138
10.Andy Cole (NEI)FW 2/261817511 
 INJURIES
PLAYER POS ELPLAYER POS ELPOS EL
Tony Hand (TAY)MF 2/26-47Sami Rhyanen (TAY)UT 5/21-22Jeff Marshall (TAY)SW 2/26-20
Bob Bergloff (TAY)DF 1/22-16Ken Priestlay (TAY)MF 1/22-15David Amoo (SPT)WG 5/27-2
 SUSPENSIONS
PLAYER POS MATPLAYER POS MATPLAYER POS MAT
Harry OKelly (CAS)DF 2/25 2 David Robertson (TED)DF 3/27 2 Richard Gough (TED)SD 4/21 1 
Po Lestar (AK)MF 2/13 1 Anthony Ivo (GTH)MA 1/18 1 Martin Witta (TAY)DM 0/13 1 
Keeps Keepa (QUE)GK 1/17 1 John Strauss (SPT)DF 5/25 1 Leedsman Miller (QUE)MA 1/19 1 
Hermann Schuster (SSK)DM 0/13 1 Colin Stein (TED)FW 4/28 1 Joey Barton (WCR)MF 3/21 1 
Callum Booth (SPT)DF 4/27 1 Brian Akrab (AK)MF 4/11 1 Arnold Wesker (GTH)FW 4/24 1 
Adao Moutinho (SSK)WG 1/21 1 Philipp Ziereis (SPP)SD 3/27 1 Yuri Lubyanka (SSK)MA 2/24 1 
Leroy Sydney (CAS)MA 3/24 1 Nigel Spackman (TED)DM 4/27 1 Michael Kennedy (QUE)MF 3/24 1 
 PLAYMAKER ASSISTS
PLAYER POSASSMATKP
1.Waldemar Sobota (SPP)MA 6/2419 11 
2.Dado Prso (TED)FW 6/2422 
3.Colin Stein (TED)FW 4/2818 12 
4.Aziz Bouhaddouz (SPP)MA 4/2818 
5.Bobby Houston (SPT)WG 4/2719 13 
6.Gordon Durie (TED)FW 5/2716 
7.Muller (FCG)MA 2/2516 
8.Fernando Ricksen (FCG)MF 2/1717 
9.Gio van Bronckhorst (TED)DM 5/2117 
10.Graeme Souness (TED)MF 2/2619 
 MAN OF THE MATCH AWARDS
PLAYER POSMOMMAT
1.Muller (FCG)MA 2/2516 
2.Ally McCoist (FCG)FW 3/2818 
3.Colin Stein (TED)FW 4/2818 
4.Andy Cole (NEI)FW 2/2620 
5.Dado Prso (TED)FW 6/2422 
6.Aziz Bouhaddouz (SPP)MA 4/2818 
7.Jonathon Woodgate (NEI)DF 2/2619 
8.Oswald Cobblepot (GTH)DF 4/2119 
9.Victor Fries (GTH)DF 4/2120 
10.John Marr (SPT)MF 3/2720 
 GOLDEN GLOVES
PLAYER A/SL RATGASFSVMAT
1.Igot Hans (WCR)4/2579.623 644121 
2.No Riopel (TAY)3/2877.617 533622 
3.Tim Smith (QUE)3/2877.026 694321 
4.Jacob Allan Turner (AK)3/2874.622 613920 
5.Philipp Tschauner (SPP)2/2474.020 533320 
6.Chris Woods (FCG)2/2672.223 623922 
7.Ryan Scully (SPT)4/2766.513 332020 
8.Shaka Hislop (NEI)4/2864.518 563822 
9.Stefan Frei (CAS)3/2762.625 553022 
10.Jonathan Crane (GTH)5/2462.522 664420 
 HARDMEN
PLAYER POSDPsMATYCRC
1.Joey Barton (WCR)MF 3/2136 14 
2.Al Phard (AK)DF 2/2624 19 
3.Harry OKelly (CAS)DF 2/2522 22 
4.Marcel Eger (SPP)DF 4/2020 17 
5.Callum Booth (SPT)DF 4/2720 21 
6.Guerkin (SSK)FW 3/2518 
7.Jonathan Crane (GTH)GK 5/2418 20 
8.Al Phacentari (AK)FW 1/2218 21 
9.Fillipe Arcturus (AK)FW 5/2218 22 
10.Chris Woods (FCG)GK 2/2618 22 
 SHINING STARS
PLAYER POSRATAPPS
1.Ally McCoist (FCG)FW 3/2884.3 18 
2.Aziz Bouhaddouz (SPP)MA 4/2884.2 18 
3.Kenny D. (WCR)FW 2/2583.6 18 
4.Charlie Miller (TED)MA 3/2782.9 
5.David Amoo (SPT)WG 5/2782.4 17 
6.McCoist (WCR)FW 3/2782.1 17 
7.Erik Bo Anderson (FCG)FW 6/2281.9 19 
8.Muller (FCG)MA 2/2581.4 16 
9.Tugay (FCG)DM 3/2780.9 18 
10.Victor Fries (GTH)DF 4/2180.5 20 
 PENALTY STATS
PLAYER POSGLSPKsOTSVMS
1.Tony Hand (TAY)MF 2/26
2.Castor Polydeuces (AK)MA 4/28
3.Aziz Bouhaddouz (SPP)MA 4/28
4.Dean Denaro (QUE)FW 3/28
5.Andy Cole (NEI)FW 2/26
6.Reilly OHeath (CAS)DM 3/24
7.Dougie Somner (SPT)FW 4/27
8.Ally McCoist (FCG)FW 3/28
9.Arnold Wesker (GTH)FW 4/24
10.McCoist (WCR)FW 3/27
 KEY TACKLES
PLAYER POSTACKMAT
1.Jonathon Woodgate (NEI)DF 2/2623 19 
2.Valderama (FCG)DM 2/2520 17 
3.Rod Rowland (QUE)DF 3/2617 21 
4.Hansen (WCR)DF 3/2014 18 
5.Dan Ratushny (TAY)DF 6/2013 16 
6.Sly Nutter (WCR)DF 5/1713 16 
7.Oswald Cobblepot (GTH)DF 4/2113 19 
8.Victor Fries (GTH)DF 4/2113 20 
9.Bob Bergloff (TAY)DF 1/2213 21 
10.Rock Singh (SSK)DM 4/2613 21 
 OFFSIDE TRAPS
PLAYER POSTRAPSMAT
1.Oswald Cobblepot (GTH)DF 4/2124 19 
2.Edward Nygma (GTH)DM 3/2418 19 
3.Victor Fries (GTH)DF 4/2116 20 
4.Víctor Creed (GTH)DF 3/2416 20 
5.Anthony Lilliman (GTH)DM 2/2115 19 
6.Al Trapone (GTH)DF 0/1012 
7.Keith Ain (AK)DF 3/2722 
8.Barnard Star (AK)DF 6/1519 
9.Dominic Mndawe (COR)DF 6/2111 
10.Dene Bola (AK)SD 2/2622 
 PLAYER INJURIES
PLAYER POSINJAVGTOTMAX
1.Graeme Souness (TED)MF 2/26-53-106-65
2.Al Phard (AK)DF 2/26-46-93-60
3.Patrick Roy (SSK)GK 4/25-43-86-54
4.Aleksandar Zvetan (QUE)DF 4/17-40-81-52
5.Yuri Lubyanka (SSK)MA 2/24-35-70-44
6.Sly Nutter (WCR)DF 5/17-129-129-129
7.No Riopel (TAY)GK 3/28-92-92-92
8.Richard Gough (TED)SD 4/21-75-75-75
9.Noah (SSK)WG 1/17-64-64-64
10.Al Phacentari (AK)FW 1/22-64-64-64
 CAUGHT OFFSIDE
PLAYER POSOFFMAT
1.Ally McCoist (FCG)FW 3/2818 
2.Dougie Somner (SPT)FW 4/2722 
3.Thomas Buffel (TED)MA 3/3318 
4.Arnold Wesker (GTH)FW 4/2422 
5.Slade Wilson (GTH)FW 5/2120 
6.Colin Stein (TED)FW 4/2818 
7.Gordon Durie (TED)FW 5/2716 
8.Dado Prso (TED)FW 6/2422 
9.Peter Lovenkrands (TED)FW 2/2621 
10.Oliver James Harrison (AK)MA 3/2720 
 TEAM INJURIES
TEAM INJLOSSMAXAVG
Tayside Tigers19-847-92-44
Teddybears F.C.14-573-75-40
Sparta Sorukoviso12-664-213-55
Gotham Villains12-482-81-40
Cascadia United F.C.10-391-66-39
Queens Rangers9-397-88-44
West Coast Raiders7-426-129-60
Asteria Kromatos7-317-68-45
Sparta Partick7-310-68-44
St Pauli Pirates7-246-51-35
F.C. Glasgow6-252-57-42
Newkie Illuminati5-194-62-38
 TEAM OFFSIDES
TEAM CAUGHTTRAPS
Tayside Tigers2  7  
Cascadia United F.C.5  3  
Newkie Illuminati4  2  
Asteria Kromatos6  11  
West Coast Raiders2  3  
Teddybears F.C.17  4  
Sparta Sorukoviso5  5  
St Pauli Pirates1  3  
F.C. Glasgow11  1  
Gotham Villains7  27  
Queens Rangers3  3  
Sparta Partick8  2  
 TEAM SHOOTING
TEAM GL%GLSCH SHTSOTSV GPM
Tayside Tigers29.722 122 74 52 29 1.0 
Cascadia United F.C.29.226 160 89 63 36 1.2 
Newkie Illuminati26.222 149 84 58 35 1.0 
Asteria Kromatos24.616 118 65 46 27 0.7 
West Coast Raiders32.718 102 55 40 20 0.8 
Teddybears F.C.32.154 261 168 130 75 2.5 
Sparta Sorukoviso25.027 194 108 76 48 1.2 
St Pauli Pirates31.534 181 108 89 53 1.5 
F.C. Glasgow30.742 224 137 100 57 1.9 
Gotham Villains21.928 211 128 86 57 1.3 
Queens Rangers25.323 152 91 58 33 1.0 
Sparta Partick24.443 263 176 127 84 2.0 
 TEAM DEFENCE
TEAM GAPMGA CH KT SHTSOTSV SV%
Tayside Tigers1.3 28 176 71 98 80 42 52.5 
Cascadia United F.C.1.7 38 172 81 101 77 42 54.5 
Newkie Illuminati1.1 24 175 72 99 80 45 56.3 
Asteria Kromatos1.5 32 186 77 105 82 45 54.9 
West Coast Raiders1.2 27 168 71 95 78 43 55.1 
Teddybears F.C.0.9 19 156 62 93 67 41 61.2 
Sparta Sorukoviso1.6 35 203 99 136 71 63 88.7 
St Pauli Pirates1.1 25 161 70 99 67 44 65.7 
F.C. Glasgow1.5 32 188 85 118 76 51 67.1 
Gotham Villains1.7 37 245 104 165 83 66 79.5 
Queens Rangers1.5 34 186 82 104 87 46 52.9 
Sparta Partick1.1 24 121 51 70 55 26 47.3 
 TEAM FAIR PLAY
TEAM MATCHESDPsRCYC
Tayside Tigers22   100 22 
Cascadia United F.C.22   96 16 
Newkie Illuminati22   112 23 
Asteria Kromatos22   180 39 
West Coast Raiders22   122 23 
Teddybears F.C.22   84 16 
Sparta Sorukoviso22   126 24 
St Pauli Pirates22   114 21 
F.C. Glasgow22   82 18 
Gotham Villains22   96 19 
Queens Rangers22   120 24 
Sparta Partick22   90 20 
 TEAM SHUTOUTS
TEAM SHUTOUTS 
Tayside Tigers9    
Cascadia United F.C.6    
Newkie Illuminati9    
Asteria Kromatos7    
West Coast Raiders5    
Teddybears F.C.9    
Sparta Sorukoviso6    
St Pauli Pirates7    
F.C. Glasgow7    
Gotham Villains6    
Queens Rangers6    
Sparta Partick8    
 YOUNG BOOT
PLAYER POSGLSMAT GPM
1.Jay Latulippe (TAY)FW 1/2120 0.25
2.Canniga (FCG)WG 1/2216 0.19
3.John Dolan (TAY)FW 1/2218 0.17
4.Ken Priestlay (TAY)MF 1/2220 0.15
5.William Lynn (CAS)FW 1/1710 0.20
 YOUNG GLOVES
PLAYER A/SL RATGASFSVMAT
1.Peter McCloy (TED)1/2144.312 392722 
2.John T. Hall (SPT)0/1542.411 17618 
3.Gregor Gregorovich (GTH)1/1840.215 382320 
4.Freddie Woodman (NEI)1/1827.4161021 
5.Teejay Woodall (AK)0/1224.37210 
 YOUNG PLAYMAKER
PLAYER POSASSMAT
1.Adao Moutinho (SSK)WG 1/2121 
2.Noah (SSK)WG 1/1718 
3.Al Phacentari (AK)FW 1/2221 
4.Horst Haecks (SPP)FW 1/2122 
5.Al Trapone (GTH)DF 0/10
 YOUNG MAN OF THE MATCH AWARDS
PLAYER POSMOMMAT
1.Gregor Gregorovich (GTH)GK 1/1820 
2.Francis Grover (SPT)DF 1/1822 
3.Stuart Munro (TED)DF 0/1512 
4.Canniga (FCG)WG 1/2216 
5.Xurxo (SSK)FW 0/1517 
 AVERAGE ATTENDANCE
TEAM STADIUMMATAVG
1. TED Ibrox Stadium 11 39,109
2. SPT Sparta 11 38,550
3. FCG Dear Blue Place 11 34,365
4. SPP The Crows Nest 11 29,867
5. TAY Kingsway Arena 11 28,066
6. NEI Zion Fields 11 27,789
7. CAS CenturyLink Field 11 27,064
8. AK Dark Side of the Moon 11 26,796
9. SSK Alcores Stadium 11 26,550
10. QUE Mismatch Lane 11 25,309
11. GTH Crime Alley 11 23,765
12. WCR Bogside 11 22,370
 TEAM FORM GUIDE
TEAMFORMLAST TEN
1. Cascadia United F.C.lLllLlLWlLdLl
2. Newkie Illuminati---WwDlWwwDlL
3. Asteria KromatoswLdwLdLllDlLL
4. West Coast RaidersWlLWlLWlWdlDw
5. Tayside TigersddLddLwWlLlLd
6. Teddybears F.C.LwlLwlLWWwWWw
7. Sparta SorukovisoL--LwdWllWwlW
8. St Pauli PirateswLlwLlwWlWdLD
9. Gotham VillainsDDWDDWlDlWWwW
10. F.C. Glasgow---WwWllWLWlW
11. Queens RangersLwDLwDllLwLld
12. Sparta PartickLlwLlwlWdWWww
Copyright © 2001-2018 The Manager
www.the-manager.com All Rights Reserved.
An Olmec inspired simulator is used to run all games.
Your browser type has been detected as .
This page loaded in 4.64229 seconds.
The Manager
SEASON 39

Online: David [USL]
Recent: Stewart [TED], Jon [ADE], Tim [SSK], Steve [COR], Simon [ATC], Roy [SPP], Adam [SIT], Steve [AFC], Brian [OLD], Denis [LEI], Rob [RUF], James [ORP], Richard [INB], Jonathan [WBA], Colin [SPT], Paul [BAL], Fran [TAR]