Division 1  HOME  AWAY  
  TEAM PWDLGFGAGDPTSWDLGFGAPTSWDLGFGAPTSFORM
1.
 Teddybears F.C.2218135013375581228825100122530
TOP SCORERS
 Colin Stein (FW) 
 10 
 Dado Prso (FW) 
 10 
 Gordon Durie (FW) 
 9 
 Paul Gascoigne (MA) 
 6 
 Thomas Buffel (MA) 
 3 
NEXT 5
2.
 Sparta Partick2213364521244290229927434161215
TOP SCORERS
 Dougie Somner (FW) 
 8 
 Bern Bennett (UT) 
 6 
 Mathias Pogba (FW) 
 5 
 Christie Elliott (WG) 
 5 
 Bobby Houston (WG) 
 5 
NEXT 5
3.
 Tayside Tigers22122838261238812211025416171613
TOP SCORERS
 Matt Ryan (MF) 
 16 
 Cory Morgan (FW) 
 9 
 Sami Rhyanen (UT) 
 3 
 Nico Sachetti (FW) 
 2 
 Billy Bagron (MF) 
 2 
NEXT 5
4.
 Newkie Illuminati2210573628835533161118524201717
TOP SCORERS
 Kevin Keegan (FW) 
 12 
 Alan Shearer (FW) 
 6 
 Andy Cole (FW) 
 4 
 David Ginola (MF) 
 4 
 Tino Asprilla (WG) 
 3 
NEXT 5
5.
 Gotham Villains2210573428635623211620434131215
TOP SCORERS
 Arnold Wesker (FW) 
 9 
 Slade Wilson (FW) 
 7 
 Anatoli Knyazev (FW) 
 6 
 Victor Fries (DF) 
 4 
 Edward Nygma (DM) 
 3 
NEXT 5
6.
 Sparta Sorukoviso2210482826234623141120425141514
TOP SCORERS
 Younis Hannan (FW) 
 10 
 B Taggart (FW) 
 7 
 Peter Lorimer (FW) 
 6 
 Ray Orme (WG) 
 2 
 Reiva Fruvius (DF) 
 1 
NEXT 5
7.
 Asteria Kromatos229492022-231533101118416101113
TOP SCORERS
 Pollux Polydeuces (DF) 
 7 
 Fillipe Arcturus (FW) 
 5 
 Oliver James Harrison (MA) 
 3 
 Castor Polydeuces (MA) 
 2 
 Geoff Capella (FW) 
 1 
NEXT 5
8.
 St Pauli Pirates227962425-13046114718335101812
TOP SCORERS
 Harry Cowlbeck (MA) 
 8 
 Waldemar Sobota (MA) 
 5 
 Aziz Bouhaddouz (MA) 
 3 
 Marc Rzatkowski (MF) 
 2 
 Christopher Buchtmann (MA) 
 2 
NEXT 5
9.
 Chuzhou Elegant2266102537-12244341715152368229
TOP SCORERS
 Josh Nuttall (MA) 
 9 
 Szechuan (FW) 
 8 
 Wonton (MA) 
 3 
 Chow Mein (MF) 
 2 
 Peking Duck (DF) 
 1 
NEXT 5
10.
 Leicester Foxes2245131530-15174251414140381163
TOP SCORERS
 Arda Turan (MA) 
 9 
 Andre Gomes (FW) 
 2 
 Michael Appleton (MF) 
 2 
 Aleix Vidal (MF) 
 1 
 Glen Wyvis (MF) 
 1 
NEXT 5
11.
 Orgullo Atlético2244141240-2816317416101378246
TOP SCORERS
 Cani (UT) 
 4 
 Angel Correa (WG) 
 2 
 José M. Giménez (DF) 
 1 
 Mathias Kranevitter (MF) 
 1 
 Luciano Vietto (FW) 
 1 
NEXT 5
12.
 Gotham City Knights2234151849-311322792081289295
TOP SCORERS
 Kara Zor-El (FW) 
 4 
 Jason Todd (FW) 
 4 
 Julia Pennyworth (DF) 
 3 
 Nyssa al Ghul (FW) 
 2 
 Kyle Raynor (UT) 
 2 
NEXT 5
EVOLUTION DIVISION 1 STATISTICS
 GOLDEN BOOT
PLAYER POSGLSMAT GPM
1.Matt Ryan (TAY)MF 3/2816 21 0.76
2.Kevin Keegan (NEI)FW 3/2812 21 0.57
3.Dado Prso (TED)FW 5/2710 18 0.56
4.Colin Stein (TED)FW 3/2910 18 0.56
5.Younis Hannan (SSK)FW 3/2710 21 0.48
6.Josh Nuttall (COU)MA 4/2819 0.47
7.Arda Turan (LEI)MA 4/2620 0.45
8.Gordon Durie (TED)FW 4/2720 0.45
9.Cory Morgan (TAY)FW 4/2821 0.43
10.Arnold Wesker (GTH)FW 3/2721 0.43
 MOST SHOTS
PLAYER POSSHOTSVGLS
1.Matt Ryan (TAY)MF 3/2827271016 
2.Dado Prso (TED)FW 5/2727241410 
3.Arnold Wesker (GTH)FW 3/27252213
4.Kevin Keegan (NEI)FW 3/282319712 
5.Gordon Durie (TED)FW 4/27232112
6.David Wilson (SPT)MF 3/27231411
7.Cory Morgan (TAY)FW 4/2822199
8.Dougie Somner (SPT)FW 3/2721179
9.Peter Lorimer (SSK)FW 4/23211711
10.Fillipe Arcturus (AK)FW 4/28211811
 INJURIES
PLAYER POS ELPLAYER POS ELPOS EL
Maurice Edu (TED)MF 2/10-81Shaka Hislop (NEI)GK 3/27-9
 SUSPENSIONS
PLAYER POS MATPLAYER POS MATPLAYER POS MAT
David Ginola (NEI)MF 4/28 3 Colin Stein (TED)FW 3/29 2 David Wilson (SPT)MF 3/27 2 
Ryan Scully (SPT)GK 3/27 2 Nigel Spackman (TED)DM 3/27 2 Kon-El (GCK)WG 2/26 2 
Kevin Keegan (NEI)FW 3/28 2 Christie Elliott (SPT)WG 5/27 2 Jonathon Woodgate (NEI)DF 1/22 1 
Gordon Durie (TED)FW 4/27 1 Peter Lorimer (SSK)FW 4/23 1 David Amoo (SPT)WG 4/27 1 
Mari McCabe (GCK)MF 3/11 1 
 PLAYMAKER ASSISTS
PLAYER POSASSMATKP
1.Andy Cole (NEI)FW 1/2219 
2.Colin Stein (TED)FW 3/2918 
3.Tony Hand (TAY)MF 1/2220 
4.David Amoo (SPT)WG 4/2721 
5.Christie Elliott (SPT)WG 5/2721 
6.Gordon Durie (TED)FW 4/2720 
7.Kara Zor-El (GCK)FW 2/2622 
8.Aziz Bouhaddouz (SPP)MA 3/27
9.Nigel Spackman (TED)DM 3/2717 
10.Dado Prso (TED)FW 5/2718 
 MAN OF THE MATCH AWARDS
PLAYER POSMOMMAT
1.Dado Prso (TED)FW 5/2718 
2.Younis Hannan (SSK)FW 3/2721 
3.Kevin Keegan (NEI)FW 3/2821 
4.Julia Pennyworth (GCK)DF 4/2822 
5.Szechuan (COU)FW 3/2817 
6.Arda Turan (LEI)MA 4/2620 
7.Gordon Durie (TED)FW 4/2720 
8.Pollux Polydeuces (AK)DF 3/2820 
9.Matt Ryan (TAY)MF 3/2821 
10.Arnold Wesker (GTH)FW 3/2721 
 GOLDEN GLOVES
PLAYER A/SL RATGASFSVMAT
1.Patrick Roy (SSK)3/2784.921 735220 
2.Gong Bao (COU)3/2880.223 735019 
3.Marc Andre Ter Stegen (LEI)3/2876.726 744821 
4.No Riopel (TAY)2/2676.022 603822 
5.Robin Himmelmann (SPP)4/2770.516 442820 
6.Chris Woods (TED)3/2868.5302118 
7.Jacob Allan Turner (AK)2/2668.115 523721 
8.Ryan Scully (SPT)3/2767.510 332321 
9.Jonathan Crane (GTH)4/2863.917 614422 
10.Dick Grayson (GCK)2/2461.731 703920 
 HARDMEN
PLAYER POSDPsMATYCRC
1.Trevor Doyle (TAY)DF 2/2324 18 
2.David Ginola (NEI)MF 4/2822 17 
3.Mono Burgos Jr (ORA)GK 1/2022 18 
4.Graeme Souness (TED)MF 1/2120 17 
5.Dado Prso (TED)FW 5/2720 18 
6.Reiva Fruvius (SSK)DF 1/2120 18 
7.Yuri Lubyanka (SSK)MA 1/2020 18 
8.Teth-Adam (GTH)WG 4/2118 19 
9.Anatoli Knyazev (GTH)FW 2/2418 19 
10.Philipp Tschauner (SPP)GK 1/1818 21 
 SHINING STARS
PLAYER POSRATAPPS
1.John Beresford (NEI)DF 3/2185.9 15 
2.Sami Rhyanen (TAY)UT 4/2585.7 20 
3.John Strauss (SPT)DF 4/2585.4 
4.Patrick Roy (SSK)GK 3/2784.9 20 
5.Victor Fries (GTH)DF 3/2184.1 17 
6.Jonathon Woodgate (NEI)DF 1/2283.9 17 
7.Cory Morgan (TAY)FW 4/2883.8 21 
8.Szechuan (COU)FW 3/2883.5 17 
9.Dado Prso (TED)FW 5/2783.2 18 
10.Bane (MVV)DF 6/2183.0 12 
 PENALTY STATS
PLAYER POSGLSPKsOTSVMS
1.Bern Bennett (SPT)UT 3/30
2.Pollux Polydeuces (AK)DF 3/28
3.Harry Cowlbeck (SPP)MA 4/28
4.Matt Ryan (TAY)MF 3/28
5.Arda Turan (LEI)MA 4/26
6.Cory Morgan (TAY)FW 4/28
7.Castor Polydeuces (AK)MA 3/27
8.Cani (ORA)UT 3/27
9.Colin Stein (TED)FW 3/29
10.Fillipe Arcturus (AK)FW 4/28
 KEY TACKLES
PLAYER POSTACKMAT
1.Tachi (ORA)DF 1/2118 20 
2.Peking Duck (COU)DF 3/2117 18 
3.Callum Booth (SPT)DF 3/2717 21 
4.Rock Singh (SSK)DM 3/2717 21 
5.Stephan Alcor (AK)DF 6/2216 19 
6.Pollux Polydeuces (AK)DF 3/2816 20 
7.Juan Urena (SSK)DF 5/2315 20 
8.Julia Pennyworth (GCK)DF 4/2815 22 
9.Victor Fries (GTH)DF 3/2114 17 
10.Aleix Vidal (LEI)MF 3/2314 18 
 OFFSIDE TRAPS
PLAYER POSTRAPSMAT
1.Jon Stewart (GCK)SD 3/2619 20 
2.Barry Allen (GCK)DF 6/1618 16 
3.Julia Pennyworth (GCK)DF 4/2817 22 
4.Simon Baz (GCK)DF 1/1316 18 
5.Rename (GCK)DF 1/1312 21 
6.Edward Nygma (GTH)DM 2/2112 19 
7.Oswald Cobblepot (GTH)DF 3/2110 20 
8.Victor Fries (GTH)DF 3/2117 
9.Keith Ain (AK)DF 2/2421 
10.Dominic Mndawe (GTH)DF 5/2120 
 PLAYER INJURIES
PLAYER POSINJAVGTOTMAX
1.Matthew Greer (SPT)SD 1/21-63-127-102
2.Darren Peacock (NEI)SW 4/28-52-104-58
3.Clark Kent (GCK)WG 7/10-50-100-55
4.Arda Turan (LEI)MA 4/26-45-90-57
5.Tony Hand (TAY)MF 1/22-44-89-64
6.John Dolan (TAY)FW 0/15-29-59-32
7.Cory Morgan (TAY)FW 4/28-22-45-28
8.Maurice Edu (TED)MF 2/10-301-301-301
9.John Greig (TED)SW 2/27-210-210-210
10.Yusheng (COU)DF 1/22-135-135-135
 CAUGHT OFFSIDE
PLAYER POSOFFMAT
1.Castor Polydeuces (AK)MA 3/2722 
2.Jason Todd (GCK)FW 4/2822 
3.Dougie Somner (SPT)FW 3/2721 
4.Cory Morgan (TAY)FW 4/2821 
5.Kevin Keegan (NEI)FW 3/2821 
6.Cor Caroli B (AK)FW 5/2721 
7.Arnold Wesker (GTH)FW 3/2721 
8.B Taggart (SSK)FW 4/2519 
9.Anatoli Knyazev (GTH)FW 2/2419 
10.Peter Lorimer (SSK)FW 4/2319 
 TEAM INJURIES
TEAM INJLOSSMAXAVG
Tayside Tigers15-674-71-44
Newkie Illuminati12-542-80-45
Sparta Partick11-566-102-51
Chuzhou Elegant9-550-135-61
Asteria Kromatos9-392-86-43
Sparta Sorukoviso9-359-91-39
Orgullo Atlético8-416-108-52
Leicester Foxes8-351-69-43
Teddybears F.C.7-735-301-105
Gotham Villains6-268-65-44
Gotham City Knights6-234-55-39
St Pauli Pirates3-181-85-60
 TEAM OFFSIDES
TEAM CAUGHTTRAPS
Tayside Tigers5  2  
Leicester Foxes5  4  
Gotham City Knights7  26  
Newkie Illuminati13  7  
Asteria Kromatos11  8  
Chuzhou Elegant3  7  
Teddybears F.C.10  4  
Sparta Sorukoviso13  5  
St Pauli Pirates5  2  
Gotham Villains7  14  
Orgullo Atlético2  7  
Sparta Partick7  2  
 TEAM SHOOTING
TEAM GL%GLSCH SHTSOTSV GPM
Tayside Tigers33.038 201 115 86 46 1.7 
Leicester Foxes20.315 136 74 52 37 0.7 
Gotham City Knights20.918 158 86 62 44 0.8 
Newkie Illuminati25.236 224 143 97 61 1.6 
Asteria Kromatos22.020 178 91 60 35 0.9 
Chuzhou Elegant29.825 159 84 65 39 1.1 
Teddybears F.C.35.050 219 143 119 68 2.3 
Sparta Sorukoviso22.628 226 124 85 56 1.3 
St Pauli Pirates25.324 160 95 62 35 1.1 
Gotham Villains27.034 215 126 89 54 1.5 
Orgullo Atlético20.712 117 58 40 26 0.5 
Sparta Partick25.145 255 179 124 78 2.0 
 TEAM DEFENCE
TEAM GAPMGA CH KT SHTSOTSV SV%
Tayside Tigers1.2 26 167 77 102 71 48 67.6 
Leicester Foxes1.4 30 206 82 106 103 49 47.6 
Gotham City Knights2.2 49 232 102 151 87 53 60.9 
Newkie Illuminati1.3 28 165 75 104 65 47 72.3 
Asteria Kromatos1.0 22 190 76 106 90 53 58.9 
Chuzhou Elegant1.7 37 226 92 127 107 54 50.5 
Teddybears F.C.0.6 13 109 46 61 50 33 66.0 
Sparta Sorukoviso1.2 26 219 96 134 89 68 76.4 
St Pauli Pirates1.1 25 156 61 77 84 34 40.5 
Gotham Villains1.3 28 215 89 138 80 60 75.0 
Orgullo Atlético1.8 40 216 94 135 82 54 65.9 
Sparta Partick1.0 21 147 51 77 75 26 34.7 
 TEAM FAIR PLAY
TEAM MATCHESDPsRCYC
Tayside Tigers22   102 20 
Leicester Foxes22   76 14 
Gotham City Knights22   82 18 
Newkie Illuminati22   130 27 
Asteria Kromatos22   122 28 
Chuzhou Elegant22   106 24 
Teddybears F.C.22   120 30 
Sparta Sorukoviso22   148 32 
St Pauli Pirates22   80 15 
Gotham Villains22   142 28 
Orgullo Atlético22   116 24 
Sparta Partick22   106 24 
 TEAM SHUTOUTS
TEAM SHUTOUTS 
Tayside Tigers8    
Leicester Foxes6    
Gotham City Knights3    
Newkie Illuminati7    
Asteria Kromatos10    
Chuzhou Elegant5    
Teddybears F.C.14    
Sparta Sorukoviso9    
St Pauli Pirates7    
Gotham Villains9    
Orgullo Atlético7    
Sparta Partick9    
 YOUNG BOOT
PLAYER POSGLSMAT GPM
1.Andy Cole (NEI)FW 1/2219 0.21
2.Graeme Souness (TED)MF 1/2117 0.12
3.Hatem Ben Arfa (NEI)MF 1/1920 0.10
4.John Brown (CPR)MF 1/220.25
5.Peter Lovenkrands (TED)FW 1/210.11
 YOUNG GLOVES
PLAYER A/SL RATGASFSVMAT
1.Mono Burgos Jr (ORA)1/2047.428 613318 
2.Philipp Tschauner (SPP)1/1830.915621 
3.Peter McCloy (TED)0/1530.011
4.Yanpi (COU)0/1522.513 18518 
5.Manuel Neuer (LEI)0/1514.55217 
 YOUNG PLAYMAKER
PLAYER POSASSMAT
1.Andy Cole (NEI)FW 1/2219 
2.Tony Hand (TAY)MF 1/2220 
3.Al Phacentari (AK)FW 0/1513 
4.Reiva Fruvius (SSK)DF 1/2118 
5.Yuri Lubyanka (SSK)MA 1/2018 
 YOUNG MAN OF THE MATCH AWARDS
PLAYER POSMOMMAT
1.Theo Hernández (ORA)DF 1/11
2.Tony Vidmar (TED)DF 0/15
3.Peter Lovenkrands (TED)FW 1/21
4.Al Phacentari (AK)FW 0/1513 
5.Reiva Fruvius (SSK)DF 1/2118 
 AVERAGE ATTENDANCE
TEAM STADIUMMATAVG
1. TED Ibrox Stadium 11 39,484
2. SPT Sparta 11 38,731
3. SSK Alcores Stadium 11 32,410
4. TAY Kingsway Arena 11 32,135
5. GTH Crime Alley 11 30,573
6. NEI Zion Fields 11 29,506
7. COU Langya Temple 11 28,479
8. SPP The Crows Nest 11 27,323
9. AK Dark Side of the Moon 11 24,864
10. GCK Arkham Asylum 11 22,017
11. LEI King Way Stadium 11 20,972
12. ORA Vicente Calderón 11 18,012
 TEAM FORM GUIDE
TEAMFORMLAST TEN
1. Leicester FoxesWdLWdLDlLllWl
2. Gotham City KnightslLdlLdLLlWlWl
3. Newkie IlluminatilWwlWwDwWldLW
4. Asteria Kromatos---WDwLlLDldL
5. Tayside TigersWlLWlLwLllWLw
6. Chuzhou ElegantldLldLDlLdWwl
7. Teddybears F.C.WL-WLwWwwWwww
8. Sparta SorukovisoWlLWlLdwDlWlw
9. St Pauli PiratesWlwWlwLDwwWwW
10. Gotham VillainslW-lWdwWwWddL
11. Orgullo AtléticoDwLDwLdLLlLlL
12. Sparta PartickwLlwLlwLLwWWd
Copyright © 2001-2017 The Manager
www.the-manager.com All Rights Reserved.
An Olmec inspired simulator is used to run all games.
Your browser type has been detected as .
This page loaded in 5.44424 seconds.
The Manager
SEASON 38

Online: David [SPA], Bill [MVV], Ed [CPR], Andy [COB], Roy [SPP], David [USL]
Recent: Colin [SPT], Daniel [FCB], Paul [AYR], Richard [INB], Daz [BIR], James [ORP], Brian [OLD], Steve [AFC], Ellis [ELA], Stewart [TED], Willy [MVT], Adam [SIT], Matt [HAM], Bill [THA], Bryce [CAS], Tim [SSK], Robin [WCR], Jose [ORA]