Division 1  HOME  AWAY  
  TEAM PWDLGFGAGDPTSWDLGFGAPTSWDLGFGAPTSFORM
1.
 Teddybears F.C.11821184142660015218221328
TOP SCORERS
 Dado Prso (FW) 
 7 
 Peter Lovenkrands (FW) 
 4 
 Gordon Durie (FW) 
 2 
 Colin Stein (FW) 
 2 
 David Robertson (DF) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Away @ West Coast
Home to Villains
Away @ Cascadia
Away @ Tayside
Home to Illuminati
2.
 Cascadia United F.C.117131711622311731040210812
TOP SCORERS
 Lon Ali (MF) 
 3 
 Fredy Montero (FW) 
 3 
 Leroy Sydney (MA) 
 3 
 Harry OKelly (DF) 
 2 
 Reilly OHeath (DM) 
 2 
NEXT 5
Home to Villains
Away @ Tayside
Home to Teddys
Away @ Illuminati
Home to Queens
3.
 Sparta Partick115512111102023113993208211
TOP SCORERS
 Christie Elliott (WG) 
 3 
 John Marr (MF) 
 3 
 David Wilson (MF) 
 3 
 Callum Booth (DF) 
 2 
 Dougie Somner (FW) 
 2 
NEXT 5
Away @ Queens
Home to Sorukoviso
Away @ Asteria
Home to St Pauli
Home to Tayside
4.
 F.C. Glasgow115242217517401133121239145
TOP SCORERS
 Erik Bo Anderson (FW) 
 7 
 Muller (MA) 
 5 
 Ally McCoist (FW) 
 3 
 Tugay (DM) 
 3 
 Canniga (WG) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Away @ Illuminati
Home to Queens
Away @ Sorukoviso
Home to Asteria
Away @ St Pauli
5.
 St Pauli Pirates1144313103162221078221338
TOP SCORERS
 Aziz Bouhaddouz (MA) 
 7 
 Harry Cowlbeck (MA) 
 3 
 Jeremy Dudziak (DM) 
 1 
 Franz Gerber (FW) 
 1 
 Daniel Buballa (DF) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Away @ Sorukoviso
Home to Asteria
Home to Tayside
Away @ Spartick
Home to Glasgow
6.
 Tayside Tigers114251011-1143128610113254
TOP SCORERS
 Jay Latulippe (FW) 
 3 
 John Dolan (FW) 
 2 
 Ken Priestlay (MF) 
 2 
 Cory Morgan (FW) 
 2 
 Tony Hand (MF) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Away @ Asteria
Home to Cascadia
Away @ St Pauli
Home to Teddys
Away @ Spartick
7.
 Sparta Sorukoviso11425918-9142213382046156
TOP SCORERS
 Younis Hannan (FW) 
 4 
 Peter Lorimer (FW) 
 2 
 Reiva Fruvius (DF) 
 1 
 Adao Moutinho (WG) 
 1 
 Chiku (SD) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Home to St Pauli
Away @ Spartick
Home to Glasgow
Home to West Coast
Away @ Villains
8.
 Queens Rangers113441112-1133218411023382
TOP SCORERS
 Dean Denaro (FW) 
 3 
 Ryan Denaro (MF) 
 2 
 Asdrubal Soto (FW) 
 2 
 David Sloane (MF) 
 2 
 Daniel Denaro (SW) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Home to Spartick
Away @ Glasgow
Away @ West Coast
Home to Villains
Away @ Cascadia
9.
 Newkie Illuminati11335912-31231172100242102
TOP SCORERS
 Andy Cole (FW) 
 6 
 Tino Asprilla (WG) 
 2 
 Kevin Keegan (FW) 
 1 
 Barry Venison (DF) 
 0 
 Craig Bellamy (MA) 
 0 
NEXT 5
Home to Glasgow
Home to West Coast
Away @ Villains
Home to Cascadia
Away @ Teddys
10.
 West Coast Raiders11236613-79113254123485
TOP SCORERS
 McCoist (FW) 
 2 
 Rob Menzies (FW) 
 1 
 Kenny D. (FW) 
 1 
 Joey Barton (MF) 
 1 
 Will Wallace (FW) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Home to Teddys
Away @ Illuminati
Home to Queens
Away @ Sorukoviso
Away @ Asteria
11.
 Asteria Kromatos11236816-891234651134104
TOP SCORERS
 Castor Polydeuces (MA) 
 2 
 Fillipe Arcturus (FW) 
 2 
 Al Phacentari (FW) 
 1 
 Keith Ain (DF) 
 1 
 Cor Caroli B (FW) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Home to Tayside
Away @ St Pauli
Home to Spartick
Away @ Glasgow
Home to West Coast
12.
 Gotham Villains111551019-980325931235105
TOP SCORERS
 Anatoli Knyazev (FW) 
 4 
 Arnold Wesker (FW) 
 3 
 Víctor Creed (DF) 
 1 
 Slade Wilson (FW) 
 1 
 Otto Octavius (WG) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Away @ Cascadia
Away @ Teddys
Home to Illuminati
Away @ Queens
Home to Sorukoviso
EVOLUTION DIVISION 1 STATISTICS
 GOLDEN BOOT
PLAYER POSGLSMAT GPM
1.Erik Bo Anderson (FCG)FW 6/220.78
2.Aziz Bouhaddouz (SPP)MA 4/280.78
3.Dado Prso (TED)FW 6/2411 0.64
4.Andy Cole (NEI)FW 2/260.67
5.Muller (FCG)MA 2/250.56
6.Anatoli Knyazev (GTH)FW 3/2411 0.36
7.Peter Lovenkrands (TED)FW 2/2611 0.36
8.Younis Hannan (SSK)FW 4/2511 0.36
9.Christie Elliott (SPT)WG 6/240.38
10.Harry Cowlbeck (SPP)MA 5/270.33
 MOST SHOTS
PLAYER POSSHOTSVGLS
1.Erik Bo Anderson (FCG)FW 6/2216158
2.Ally McCoist (FCG)FW 3/281696
3.Peter Lovenkrands (TED)FW 2/261284
4.Dado Prso (TED)FW 6/2411114
5.Aziz Bouhaddouz (SPP)MA 4/2811103
6.Anatoli Knyazev (GTH)FW 3/2411106
7.David Wilson (SPT)MF 4/251174
8.Younis Hannan (SSK)FW 4/251095
9.Bern Bennett (SPT)UT 4/2910108
10.Andy Cole (NEI)FW 2/26981
 INJURIES
PLAYER POS ELPLAYER POS ELPOS EL
 SUSPENSIONS
PLAYER POS MATPLAYER POS MATPLAYER POS MAT
Tugay (FCG)DM 3/22 1 Stefan Frei (CAS)GK 3/27 1 Chris Woods (TED)GK 4/27 1 
 PLAYMAKER ASSISTS
PLAYER POSASSMATKP
1.Colin Stein (TED)FW 4/28
2.Bobby Houston (SPT)WG 4/2711 
3.Jack Campbell (SPT)DM 2/2211 
4.Ryo Miyaichi (SPP)MF 3/1611 
5.Ard Case (WCR)DF 2/23
6.Ally McCoist (FCG)FW 3/28
7.Telmo Rey (QUE)FW 6/20
8.Muller (FCG)MA 2/25
9.Fernando Ricksen (FCG)MF 2/17
10.McCoist (WCR)FW 3/27
 MAN OF THE MATCH AWARDS
PLAYER POSMOMMAT
1.Jonathon Woodgate (NEI)DF 2/26
2.Muller (FCG)MA 2/25
3.Daniel Buballa (SPP)DF 2/24
4.Hansen (WCR)DF 3/20
5.Jacob Allan Turner (AK)GK 3/28
6.Aziz Bouhaddouz (SPP)MA 4/28
7.Jonathan Crane (GTH)GK 5/24
8.Krieg Ali (CAS)SD 2/2511 
9.Shaka Hislop (NEI)GK 4/2811 
10.Dado Prso (TED)FW 6/2411 
 GOLDEN GLOVES
PLAYER A/SL RATGASFSVMAT
1.No Riopel (TAY)3/2887.2352611 
2.Philipp Tschauner (SPP)2/2483.42012
3.Igot Hans (WCR)4/2579.912 322011 
4.Jacob Allan Turner (AK)3/2876.411 2413
5.Ryan Scully (SPT)4/2774.01912
6.Chris Woods (FCG)2/2673.915 372211 
7.Patrick Roy (SSK)4/2573.813 261311 
8.Jonathan Crane (GTH)5/2470.111 3625
9.Tim Smith (QUE)3/2770.110 281811 
10.Shaka Hislop (NEI)4/2864.4282011 
 HARDMEN
PLAYER POSDPsMATYCRC
1.Joey Barton (WCR)MF 3/2018 
2.Harry OKelly (CAS)DF 2/2518 11 
3.Maxwell Jensen (GTH)MA 1/1316 10 
4.Al Phard (AK)DF 2/2616 11 
5.Callum Booth (SPT)DF 4/2716 11 
6.Darren Peacock (NEI)SW 5/2714 
7.Tino Asprilla (NEI)WG 3/2814 
8.Jonathan Crane (GTH)GK 5/2410 
9.Graeme Souness (TED)MF 2/2410 
10.Marcel Eger (SPP)DF 4/2010 
 SHINING STARS
PLAYER POSRATAPPS
1.Jonathon Woodgate (NEI)DF 2/2688.9 
2.No Riopel (TAY)GK 3/2887.2 11 
3.Daniel Buballa (SPP)DF 2/2486.6 
4.Erik Bo Anderson (FCG)FW 6/2286.4 
5.Ally McCoist (FCG)FW 3/2885.2 
6.Callum Booth (SPT)DF 4/2784.6 11 
7.Philipp Tschauner (SPP)GK 2/2483.4 
8.John Beresford (NEI)DF 4/1783.4 
9.Aziz Bouhaddouz (SPP)MA 4/2883.2 
10.Dan Ratushny (TAY)DF 6/2081.8 
 PENALTY STATS
PLAYER POSGLSPKsOTSVMS
1.McCoist (WCR)FW 3/27
2.Dean Denaro (QUE)FW 3/26
3.Ally McCoist (FCG)FW 3/28
4.Matt Ryan (TAY)MF 4/20
5.Cor Caroli B (AK)FW 6/24
6.Arnold Wesker (GTH)FW 4/24
7.Aziz Bouhaddouz (SPP)MA 4/28
8.Younis Hannan (SSK)FW 4/25
9.Dado Prso (TED)FW 6/24
10.Bern Bennett (SPT)UT 4/29
 KEY TACKLES
PLAYER POSTACKMAT
1.Jonathon Woodgate (NEI)DF 2/2619 
2.Valderama (FCG)DM 2/2513 10 
3.Hansen (WCR)DF 3/2011 
4.Bob Bergloff (TAY)DF 1/2211 
5.Sly Nutter (WCR)DF 5/17
6.James Hutchinson (TAY)DF 5/1710 
7.Rock Singh (SSK)DM 4/2310 
8.John Juleston (CAS)DF 4/2110 
9.John Beresford (NEI)DF 4/17
10.Dan Ratushny (TAY)DF 6/20
 OFFSIDE TRAPS
PLAYER POSTRAPSMAT
1.Victor Fries (GTH)DF 4/2113 11 
2.Oswald Cobblepot (GTH)DF 4/2113 10 
3.Víctor Creed (GTH)DF 3/2110 
4.Dominic Mndawe (GTH)DF 6/21
5.Edward Nygma (GTH)DM 3/2111 
6.Anthony Lilliman (GTH)DM 2/21
7.Dene Bola (AK)SD 2/2611 
8.Proxi Ma (AK)DF 1/1911 
9.James Hutchinson (TAY)DF 5/1710 
10.Al Phard (AK)DF 2/2611 
 PLAYER INJURIES
PLAYER POSINJAVGTOTMAX
1.Sly Nutter (WCR)DF 5/17-129-129-129
2.No Riopel (TAY)GK 3/28-92-92-92
3.Richard Gough (TED)SD 4/21-75-75-75
4.Graeme Souness (TED)MF 2/24-65-65-65
5.Al Phacentari (AK)FW 1/22-64-64-64
6.Joey Barton (WCR)MF 3/20-64-64-64
7.Ryan Scully (SPT)GK 4/27-62-62-62
8.Anthony Lupus (GTH)DM 0/12-60-60-60
9.Davie Cooper (FCG)WG 4/20-57-57-57
10.Sami Rhyanen (TAY)UT 5/20-54-54-54
 CAUGHT OFFSIDE
PLAYER POSOFFMAT
1.Ally McCoist (FCG)FW 3/28
2.Dougie Somner (SPT)FW 4/2711 
3.Kevin Keegan (NEI)FW 4/20
4.Colin Stein (TED)FW 4/28
5.William Lynn (CAS)FW 1/17
6.Alan Shearer (NEI)FW 6/1711 
7.Arnold Wesker (GTH)FW 4/2411 
8.Fredy Montero (CAS)FW 6/2011 
9.Slade Wilson (GTH)FW 5/2011 
10.Peter Lovenkrands (TED)FW 2/2611 
 TEAM INJURIES
TEAM INJLOSSMAXAVG
Teddybears F.C.8-357-75-44
Cascadia United F.C.8-299-66-37
Gotham Villains7-279-60-39
Tayside Tigers6-261-92-43
West Coast Raiders5-313-129-62
Queens Rangers5-226-68-45
Newkie Illuminati4-143-62-35
Sparta Sorukoviso4-133-64-33
St Pauli Pirates4-132-51-33
Sparta Partick2-130-68-65
F.C. Glasgow2-100-57-50
Asteria Kromatos2-97-64-48
 TEAM OFFSIDES
TEAM CAUGHTTRAPS
Tayside Tigers1  5  
Cascadia United F.C.4  1  
Newkie Illuminati4  1  
Asteria Kromatos1  5  
West Coast Raiders2  3  
Teddybears F.C.6  3  
Sparta Sorukoviso3  0  
St Pauli Pirates1  2  
F.C. Glasgow7  1  
Gotham Villains2  14  
Queens Rangers2  1  
Sparta Partick5  2  
 TEAM SHOOTING
TEAM GL%GLSCH SHTSOTSV GPM
Tayside Tigers25.010 66 40 29 18 0.9 
Cascadia United F.C.34.017 85 50 38 21 1.5 
Newkie Illuminati22.075 41 23 13 0.8 
Asteria Kromatos25.062 32 23 15 0.7 
West Coast Raiders30.044 20 12 0.5 
Teddybears F.C.25.718 117 70 51 32 1.6 
Sparta Sorukoviso17.695 51 35 26 0.8 
St Pauli Pirates28.913 87 45 33 20 1.2 
F.C. Glasgow28.222 122 78 54 32 2.0 
Gotham Villains17.510 101 57 36 25 0.9 
Queens Rangers21.211 86 52 30 18 1.0 
Sparta Partick25.021 129 84 55 34 1.9 
 TEAM DEFENCE
TEAM GAPMGA CH KT SHTSOTSV SV%
Tayside Tigers1.0 11 99 38 56 43 27 62.8 
Cascadia United F.C.1.0 11 76 31 40 39 20 51.3 
Newkie Illuminati1.1 12 101 38 52 51 24 47.1 
Asteria Kromatos1.5 16 78 31 46 32 15 46.9 
West Coast Raiders1.2 13 91 35 51 43 21 48.8 
Teddybears F.C.0.4 69 22 40 31 17 54.8 
Sparta Sorukoviso1.6 18 84 36 51 35 18 51.4 
St Pauli Pirates0.9 10 82 29 45 40 18 45.0 
F.C. Glasgow1.5 17 105 43 64 42 26 61.9 
Gotham Villains1.7 19 128 57 95 35 38 108.6 
Queens Rangers1.1 12 85 32 41 45 19 42.2 
Sparta Partick1.0 11 71 27 39 35 15 42.9 
 TEAM FAIR PLAY
TEAM MATCHESDPsRCYC
Tayside Tigers11   34 
Cascadia United F.C.11   52 
Newkie Illuminati11   60 10 
Asteria Kromatos11   76 19 
West Coast Raiders11   50 10 
Teddybears F.C.11   26 
Sparta Sorukoviso11   32 
St Pauli Pirates11   52 
F.C. Glasgow11   24 
Gotham Villains11   46 
Queens Rangers11   20 
Sparta Partick11   60 15 
 TEAM SHUTOUTS
TEAM SHUTOUTS 
Tayside Tigers6    
Cascadia United F.C.4    
Newkie Illuminati4    
Asteria Kromatos4    
West Coast Raiders3    
Teddybears F.C.7    
Sparta Sorukoviso5    
St Pauli Pirates5    
F.C. Glasgow2    
Gotham Villains2    
Queens Rangers5    
Sparta Partick4    
 YOUNG BOOT
PLAYER POSGLSMAT GPM
1.Jay Latulippe (TAY)FW 1/2110 0.30
2.Ken Priestlay (TAY)MF 1/2210 0.20
3.John Dolan (TAY)FW 1/2211 0.18
4.William Lynn (CAS)FW 1/170.33
5.Canniga (FCG)WG 1/220.13
 YOUNG GLOVES
PLAYER A/SL RATGASFSVMAT
1.Gregor Gregorovich (GTH)1/1649.22113
2.Teejay Woodall (AK)0/1248.672
3.John T. Hall (SPT)0/1340.673
4.Peter McCloy (TED)1/2129.88711 
5.Freddie Woodman (NEI)1/1829.810611 
 YOUNG PLAYMAKER
PLAYER POSASSMAT
1.Adao Moutinho (SSK)WG 1/2010 
2.Brian Laudrup (FCG)WG 0/14
3.Dan Crystal (CAS)DF 0/12
4.Stuart Munro (TED)DF 0/14
5.Jay Latulippe (TAY)FW 1/2110 
 YOUNG MAN OF THE MATCH AWARDS
PLAYER POSMOMMAT
1.Francis Grover (SPT)DF 1/1711 
2.Stuart Munro (TED)DF 0/14
3.Gregor Gregorovich (GTH)GK 1/16
4.Ken Priestlay (TAY)MF 1/2210 
5.Luca Zander (SPP)DF 1/1910 
 AVERAGE ATTENDANCE
TEAM STADIUMMATAVG
1. TED Ibrox Stadium 6 38,366
2. SPT Sparta 6 37,343
3. FCG Dear Blue Place 5 33,077
4. CAS CenturyLink Field 5 31,940
5. TAY Kingsway Arena 6 30,816
6. NEI Zion Fields 5 28,684
7. SPP The Crows Nest 6 28,026
8. AK Dark Side of the Moon 6 27,901
9. QUE Mismatch Lane 6 26,186
10. SSK Alcores Stadium 5 23,037
11. GTH Crime Alley 5 21,301
12. WCR Bogside 5 18,981
 TEAM FORM GUIDE
TEAMFORMLAST TEN
1. Cascadia United F.C.lDDlDDlLwwWwl
2. Newkie IlluminatidlLdlLdLwlWWd
3. Asteria KromatoswwLwwLllWldLD
4. West Coast RaidersLLdLLdLlwLdDL
5. Tayside TigersDLLDLLWwdWdWW
6. Teddybears F.C.WW-WWwWwWwWWd
7. Sparta Sorukoviso---wwwLWllDlW
8. St Pauli PiratesL--LwWwLLlwDl
9. Gotham VillainsDWlDWlwDlLdll
10. F.C. GlasgowWWlWWlWdLLldW
11. Queens RangersLDlLDlWlDDlLL
12. Sparta PartickW--WWwDLwwWww
Copyright © 2001-2018 The Manager
www.the-manager.com All Rights Reserved.
An Olmec inspired simulator is used to run all games.
Your browser type has been detected as .
This page loaded in 3.99735 seconds.
The Manager
SEASON 39

Online: David [USL], Richard [INB], Jose [ORA], Colin [SPT], Roy [SPP]
Recent: Paul [BAL], Mike [HUA], Steve [COR], Brian [OLD], Adam [SIT], Ed [CPR], Jon [ADE], Stewart [TED], Dean [QUE], David [SPA], Les [NEI], Bob [REA], Mark [TAY], Steve [AFC], Rob [RUF], Tim [SSK], Lee Jason [WEY], Bryce [CAS], Simon [ATC], Robin [WCR], John [TOR], Fran [TAR], Andy [COB], Bill [MVV], Ellis [ELA], Paul [AYR], James [ORP], Steve [AK], Denis [LEI], Marc [IBA], Sergei [GTH], Matt [HAM]