Division 2  HOME  AWAY  
  TEAM PWDLGFGAGDPTSWDLGFGAPTSWDLGFGAPTSFORM
1.
 Fulham Town97202351823400901232014511
TOP SCORERS
 Roger Coal Ila (FW) 
 10 
 Gus Frederick (FW) 
 7 
 Ricky Auchentoshan (DM) 
 2 
 Sebastian Laphroaig (MF) 
 2 
 Finn Thorpe (MF) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Home to Queens
Away @ Tayside
Home to Dutch
Home to Adelaidonians
Away @ Gotham
2.
 Tayside Tigers96121037192112274018112
TOP SCORERS
 Tim Kraus (MA) 
 2 
 Jay Latulippe (FW) 
 2 
 Ken Priestlay (MF) 
 2 
 Billy Bagron (MF) 
 1 
 Sami Rhyanen (UT) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Home to Elana
Home to Fulham
Away @ West Coast
Home to Tricolores
Away @ Chuzhou
3.
 Elana Torun9603131121840110612202356
TOP SCORERS
 Emil Sutovsky (FW) 
 3 
 Bernhard Horwitz (MF) 
 2 
 Mikhail Tal (MF) 
 2 
 George Koltanowski (FW) 
 2 
 Max Weiss (MF) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Away @ Tayside
Home to Dutch
Away @ Adelaidonians
Home to Gotham
Away @ Asteria
4.
 Chuzhou Elegant9432963153205111112454
TOP SCORERS
 Baozi (MF) 
 2 
 Zhajiangmian (FW) 
 1 
 Popiah (MF) 
 1 
 Rename (DF) 
 1 
 Wonton (MA) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Away @ West Coast
Home to Tricolores
Home to Villa
Away @ Queens
Home to Tayside
5.
 The Dutch Masters94231510514211777212837
TOP SCORERS
 Epke Zonderland (MA) 
 4 
 Marco Van Gasten (DF) 
 3 
 Davy Klaasen (MF) 
 3 
 Richard Krajicek (MF) 
 2 
 Paul Litjens (FW) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Home to Asteria
Away @ Elana
Away @ Fulham
Home to West Coast
Away @ Tricolores
6.
 Montevideo Tricolores942365114211327212337
TOP SCORERS
 Nicolas Lopez (FW) 
 3 
 Miguel Brindisi (MA) 
 2 
 Santiago Ostolaza (DM) 
 1 
 Hugo De Leon (SD) 
 0 
 Gabriel Cedres (MF) 
 0 
NEXT 5
Home to Villa
Away @ Chuzhou
Home to Queens
Away @ Tayside
Home to Dutch
7.
 Asteria Kromatos933311110120223723118410
TOP SCORERS
 Oliver James Harrison (MA) 
 3 
 Keith Ain (DF) 
 2 
 Pollux Polydeuces (DF) 
 2 
 Castor Polydeuces (MA) 
 2 
 Barnard Star (DF) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Away @ Dutch
Home to Adelaidonians
Home to Gotham
Away @ Villa
Home to Elana
8.
 Queens Rangers931557-210104243211337
TOP SCORERS
 Michael Kennedy (MF) 
 1 
 David Sloane (MF) 
 1 
 Steven Gerrard (DM) 
 1 
 Roy Keane (DM) 
 1 
 Antonio McKnight (FW) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Away @ Fulham
Home to West Coast
Away @ Tricolores
Home to Chuzhou
Home to Villa
9.
 West Coast Raiders91623219140307022022
TOP SCORERS
 Tom Clancy (FW) 
 2 
 Alistair McCoist (FW) 
 1 
 Ralph Jones (GK) 
 0 
 Hansen (DF) 
 0 
 Hans Ingot (GK) 
 0 
NEXT 5
Home to Chuzhou
Away @ Queens
Home to Tayside
Away @ Dutch
Away @ Adelaidonians
10.
 Villa Old Boys9216921-12720381160131101
TOP SCORERS
 Marcus Bent (FW) 
 6 
 Frank Harris (FW) 
 1 
 Stileon Petrov (MF) 
 1 
 Ed Williams (MF) 
 1 
 Alan Evans (SW) 
 0 
NEXT 5
Away @ Tricolores
Home to Gotham
Away @ Chuzhou
Home to Asteria
Away @ Queens
11.
 Gotham City Knights9135511-66113484022132
TOP SCORERS
 Kara Zor-El (FW) 
 2 
 Jon Stewart (SD) 
 1 
 Jason Todd (FW) 
 1 
 Mikel Arteta (MF) 
 1 
 Kyle Raynor (UT) 
 0 
NEXT 5
Away @ Adelaidonians
Away @ Villa
Away @ Asteria
Away @ Elana
Home to Fulham
12.
 Adelaidonians F.C.9027118-1720130610141121
TOP SCORERS
 Fernando Torres Jr (FW) 
 1 
 Vladimir Rezek (DF) 
 0 
 Scott Newman (MA) 
 0 
 Marco Papperson (GK) 
 0 
 Dave Deare (FW) 
 0 
NEXT 5
Home to Gotham
Away @ Asteria
Home to Elana
Away @ Fulham
Home to West Coast
EVOLUTION DIVISION 2 STATISTICS
 GOLDEN BOOT
PLAYER POSGLSMAT GPM
1.Roger Coal Ila (FUL)FW 2/2610 1.43
2.Gus Frederick (FUL)FW 4/211.17
3.Marcus Bent (VOB)FW 3/240.67
4.Epke Zonderland (TDM)MA 4/260.44
5.Emil Sutovsky (ELA)FW 3/210.50
6.Nicolas Lopez (MVT)FW 5/270.33
7.Marco Van Gasten (TDM)DF 3/220.33
8.Oliver James Harrison (AK)MA 4/230.33
9.Davy Klaasen (TDM)MF 3/260.33
10.Bernhard Horwitz (ELA)MF 4/150.67
 MOST SHOTS
PLAYER POSSHOTSVGLS
1.Gus Frederick (FUL)FW 4/2118136
2.Roger Coal Ila (FUL)FW 2/261713310 
3.Marcus Bent (VOB)FW 3/24993
4.Ken Priestlay (TAY)MF 2/25964
5.Richard Krajicek (TDM)MF 6/19864
6.Keith Ain (AK)DF 4/25853
7.Ricky Auchentoshan (FUL)DM 1/20842
8.Tony Hand (TAY)MF 3/21843
9.Mikhail Tal (ELA)MF 2/17764
10.John Dolan (TAY)FW 2/26754
 INJURIES
PLAYER POS ELPLAYER POS ELPOS EL
 SUSPENSIONS
PLAYER POS MATPLAYER POS MATPLAYER POS MAT
Jorge Sere (MVT)GK 2/24 1 Dean Wynman (VOB)FW 2/13 1 Joe Fallon (TAY)GK 1/22 1 
Lucio Lucio (ADE)DM 1/19 1 David Weir (ADE)DF 0/13 1 Ben Orchy (ADE)MF 5/14 1 
Shaun ODoyle (ADE)DF 5/14 1 
 PLAYMAKER ASSISTS
PLAYER POSASSMATKP
1.Gus Frederick (FUL)FW 4/21
2.Stileon Petrov (VOB)MF 4/21
3.Miguel Brindisi (MVT)MA 5/25
4.Jack McInerney (FUL)WG 4/20
5.Jeanderson (FUL)DF 6/16
6.Jay Latulippe (TAY)FW 2/26
7.Ken Dodd (GCK)DF 2/25
8.Oliver James Harrison (AK)MA 4/23
9.Jan Blokhuijsen (TDM)DF 4/20
10.Marco Farfan (FUL)SD 3/20
 MAN OF THE MATCH AWARDS
PLAYER POSMOMMAT
1.Roger Coal Ila (FUL)FW 2/26
2.Marcus Bent (VOB)FW 3/24
3.Yusheng (COU)DF 3/26
4.Colm Caldwell (GCK)DF 3/20
5.Jan Blokhuijsen (TDM)DF 4/20
6.Jon Stewart (GCK)SD 5/20
7.Nicolas Lopez (MVT)FW 5/27
8.Bernhard Horwitz (ELA)MF 4/15
9.George Koltanowski (ELA)FW 4/17
10.Diego Polenta (MVT)DF 6/13
 GOLDEN GLOVES
PLAYER A/SL RATGASFSVMAT
1.Gary Talisker (FUL)3/2772.7129
2.Hans Ingot (WCR)5/2072.365
3.Dick Grayson (GCK)4/2869.22115
4.No Riopel (TAY)4/2165.9107
5.Salo Flohr (ELA)4/2965.11610
6.Tim Smith (QUE)4/2364.6127
7.Stanley Menzo (TDM)4/2163.896
8.Jorge Sere (MVT)2/2462.994
9.Sam Johnson (VOB)3/2361.114 228
10.Jacob Allan Turner (AK)4/2657.4116
 HARDMEN
PLAYER POSDPsMATYCRC
1.Jack McInerney (FUL)WG 4/2028 
2.Sammy King (ADE)DF 5/1518 
3.Ben Orchy (ADE)MF 5/1414 
4.Michael Kennedy (QUE)MF 4/1914 
5.Zarek Valentin (FUL)DF 3/2114 
6.Roy Keane (QUE)DM 1/1814 
7.Kon-El (GCK)WG 4/2214 
8.Billy Bagron (TAY)MF 6/1710 
9.Dean Denaro (QUE)FW 4/2010 
10.Cory Morgan (TAY)FW 6/1510 
 SHINING STARS
PLAYER POSRATAPPS
1.Roger Coal Ila (FUL)FW 2/2698.0 
2.Gus Frederick (FUL)FW 4/2197.7 
3.Jeanderson (FUL)DF 6/1691.7 
4.Ricky Auchentoshan (FUL)DM 1/2090.4 
5.Ken Priestlay (TAY)MF 2/2586.1 
6.Jason Bowmore (FUL)DF 2/2085.2 
7.John Dolan (TAY)FW 2/2684.8 
8.Finn Thorpe (FUL)MF 4/2084.4 
9.Tony Hand (TAY)MF 3/2184.1 
10.Bob Bergloff (TAY)DF 2/2583.7 
 PENALTY STATS
PLAYER POSGLSPKsOTSVMS
1.Emil Sutovsky (ELA)FW 3/21
2.Baozi (COU)MF 4/27
3.Alistair McCoist (WCR)FW 4/24
4.Epke Zonderland (TDM)MA 4/26
5.Oliver James Harrison (AK)MA 4/23
6.Steven Gerrard (QUE)DM 2/24
7.Fernando Torres Jr (ADE)FW 3/25
8.Marco Van Gasten (TDM)DF 3/22
9.Roger Coal Ila (FUL)FW 2/26
10.Marcus Bent (VOB)FW 3/24
 KEY TACKLES
PLAYER POSTACKMAT
1.Colm Caldwell (GCK)DF 3/2010 
2.Jan Timman (TDM)DF 3/20
3.Jon Stewart (GCK)SD 5/20
4.Sammy King (ADE)DF 5/15
5.Willy Davids (VOB)DF 4/21
6.Ricky Auchentoshan (FUL)DM 1/20
7.Rod Rowland (QUE)DF 4/20
8.Alan Evans (VOB)SW 4/19
9.Doug Ure (WCR)DF 3/22
10.Max Euwe (TDM)DM 3/25
 OFFSIDE TRAPS
PLAYER POSTRAPSMAT
1.Yusheng (COU)DF 3/26
2.Marco Van Gasten (TDM)DF 3/22
3.Max Euwe (TDM)DM 3/25
4.Jan Blokhuijsen (TDM)DF 4/20
5.Jan Timman (TDM)DF 3/20
6.Kung Po (COU)DF 5/16
7.Ma Po Tofu (COU)DM 5/16
8.Sammy King (ADE)DF 5/15
9.Roberto Mouzo (MVT)DF 4/19
10.Singapore (COU)DF 2/16
 PLAYER INJURIES
PLAYER POSINJAVGTOTMAX
1.Kenny Drow (WCR)FW 3/22-37-75-45
2.Craig Douglas (WCR)MF 2/17-34-69-36
3.Leon McKenzie (ADE)MF 3/18-135-135-135
4.Mikel Arteta (GCK)MF 5/17-84-84-84
5.Dene Bola (AK)SD 3/24-79-79-79
6.Scott Norman (WCR)DF 2/21-78-78-78
7.Benteke (VOB)FW 5/10-78-78-78
8.Max Weiss (ELA)MF 3/21-71-71-71
9.Rick Webster (WCR)DF 6/12-68-68-68
10.Sami Rhyanen (TAY)UT 6/16-66-66-66
 CAUGHT OFFSIDE
PLAYER POSOFFMAT
1.Gus Frederick (FUL)FW 4/21
2.Roger Coal Ila (FUL)FW 2/26
3.Martin Ligüera (MVT)MA 3/27
4.Zhajiangmian (COU)FW 2/22
5.John Dolan (TAY)FW 2/26
6.Miguel Brindisi (MVT)MA 5/25
7.Meryn Glarson (AK)FW 1/16
8.Nicolas Lopez (MVT)FW 5/27
9.Castor Polydeuces (AK)MA 5/20
10.Darko Scotz (VOB)MF 5/18
 TEAM INJURIES
TEAM INJLOSSMAXAVG
West Coast Raiders7-311-78-44
Elana Torun7-311-71-44
Gotham City Knights5-282-84-56
The Dutch Masters5-198-54-39
Montevideo Tricolores5-186-60-37
Fulham Town4-173-69-43
Villa Old Boys4-172-78-43
Adelaidonians F.C.3-256-135-85
Queens Rangers3-133-53-44
Chuzhou Elegant3-93-33-31
Tayside Tigers2-127-66-63
Asteria Kromatos2-105-79-52
 TEAM OFFSIDES
TEAM CAUGHTTRAPS
Montevideo Tricolores4  3  
Tayside Tigers2  1  
Gotham City Knights1  2  
Fulham Town8  1  
Asteria Kromatos4  1  
West Coast Raiders0  2  
The Dutch Masters0  5  
Elana Torun3  1  
Villa Old Boys4  3  
Chuzhou Elegant2  6  
Queens Rangers0  1  
Adelaidonians F.C.2  4  
 TEAM SHOOTING
TEAM GL%GLSCH SHTSOTSV GPM
Montevideo Tricolores37.537 16 0.7 
Tayside Tigers21.710 81 46 29 19 1.1 
Gotham City Knights33.339 15 10 0.6 
Fulham Town33.823 93 68 50 27 2.6 
Asteria Kromatos29.711 52 37 23 11 1.2 
West Coast Raiders37.513 0.3 
The Dutch Masters38.515 64 39 27 11 1.7 
Elana Torun25.513 82 51 32 18 1.4 
Villa Old Boys25.760 35 19 10 1.0 
Chuzhou Elegant28.163 32 25 14 1.0 
Queens Rangers17.262 29 18 13 0.6 
Adelaidonians F.C.7.127 14 0.1 
 TEAM DEFENCE
TEAM GAPMGA CH KT SHTSOTSV SV%
Montevideo Tricolores0.6 33 13 22 15 40.0 
Tayside Tigers0.3 31 11 15 18 33.3 
Gotham City Knights1.2 11 76 27 40 36 16 44.4 
Fulham Town0.6 38 16 24 17 10 58.8 
Asteria Kromatos1.2 11 65 26 40 26 14 53.8 
West Coast Raiders0.2 30 13 17 35.3 
The Dutch Masters1.1 10 66 20 35 31 10 32.3 
Elana Torun1.2 11 54 23 34 22 12 54.5 
Villa Old Boys2.3 21 88 41 56 35 19 54.3 
Chuzhou Elegant0.7 66 19 40 27 13 48.1 
Queens Rangers0.8 45 18 21 25 11 44.0 
Adelaidonians F.C.2.0 18 81 35 50 33 17 51.5 
 TEAM FAIR PLAY
TEAM MATCHESDPsRCYC
Montevideo Tricolores9   52 10 
Tayside Tigers9   64 11 
Gotham City Knights9   50 10 
Fulham Town9   70 14 
Asteria Kromatos9   28 
West Coast Raiders9   48 
The Dutch Masters9   24 
Elana Torun9   44 11 
Villa Old Boys9   38 
Chuzhou Elegant9   50 10 
Queens Rangers9   62 
Adelaidonians F.C.9   90 19 
 TEAM SHUTOUTS
TEAM SHUTOUTS 
Montevideo Tricolores4    
Tayside Tigers7    
Gotham City Knights3    
Fulham Town7    
Asteria Kromatos2    
West Coast Raiders7    
The Dutch Masters6    
Elana Torun4    
Villa Old Boys1    
Chuzhou Elegant6    
Queens Rangers3    
Adelaidonians F.C.2    
 YOUNG BOOT
PLAYER POSGLSMAT GPM
1.Ricky Auchentoshan (FUL)DM 1/200.29
2.Tim Kraus (TAY)MA 1/200.22
3.Grayson Dorff (TDM)FW 0/90.50
4.Rename (COU)DF 1/120.17
5.Aron Nimzowitsch (ELA)MF 1/220.14
 YOUNG GLOVES
PLAYER A/SL RATGASFSVMAT
1.Abram Blass (ELA)0/1154.030
2.Ake Mario (TDM)1/1343.2114
3.Ralph Jones (WCR)1/1327.711
4.Quintillus Hennard (GCK)1/1222.461
5.Teejay Woodall (AK)1/1219.500
 YOUNG PLAYMAKER
PLAYER POSASSMAT
1.Rename (COU)DF 1/12
2.Samuel Reshevsky (ELA)DF 1/22
3.Ricky Auchentoshan (FUL)DM 1/20
4.Martin Witta (TAY)DM 1/19
5.Mikey Balvenie (FUL)MA 1/20
 YOUNG MAN OF THE MATCH AWARDS
PLAYER POSMOMMAT
1.Rename (COU)DF 1/12
2.Samuel Reshevsky (ELA)DF 1/22
3.Ricky Auchentoshan (FUL)DM 1/20
4.Roy Keane (QUE)DM 1/18
5.Meryn Glarson (AK)FW 1/16
 AVERAGE ATTENDANCE
TEAM STADIUMMATAVG
1. FUL Craven Cottage 4 32,426
2. MVT Parque Central 4 31,649
3. TAY Kingsway Arena 4 30,098
4. AK Dark Side of the Moon 4 30,068
5. GCK Arkham Asylum 5 27,542
6. ELA Torun City Stadium 5 26,605
7. COU Langya Temple 5 26,073
8. TDM Ziggo Dome 4 24,242
9. VOB The Park 5 23,430
10. QUE Mismatch Lane 5 23,405
11. WCR Bogside 5 21,524
12. ADE McDiamond Park 4 19,594
 TEAM FORM GUIDE
TEAMFORMLAST TEN
1. Montevideo TricoloresDlDDlDLdWWlww
2. Gotham City KnightsLdwLdwLdlddwL
3. Fulham Townd--dWWdWWDllw
4. Asteria KromatosLwlLwlDddWLdl
5. West Coast RaidersdWLdWLDlDwddD
6. The Dutch Mastersw--wWwwlDDwDd
7. Elana Torunw--wWwWllWWll
8. Tayside TigerswDLwDLwWwLwWl
9. Villa Old BoysWllWllLlLdDDW
10. Chuzhou ElegantDlWDlWDdLlLdW
11. Queens RangersLL-LLwWdlLLld
12. Adelaidonians F.C.llLllLlDDlDlL
Copyright © 2001-2018 The Manager
www.the-manager.com All Rights Reserved.
An Olmec inspired simulator is used to run all games.
Your browser type has been detected as .
This page loaded in 3.93678 seconds.
The Manager
SEASON 40

Online: Jonathan [WBA], Mike [GUF], Roy [SPP], Jose [ORA], Brian [OLD], Bob [REA]
Recent: Simon [ATC], Steve [COR], James [ORP], Denis [LEI], Richard [INB], Steve [AFC], David [USL], Stewart [TED], Adam [SIT], Ellis [ELA], Sergei [GTH], Phil [MLB], Rob [RUF], Paul [BAL], Jon [ADE], Simon [KEN], Chris [FUL], Tim [SSK], Colin [SPT], Mark [TAY], Paul [AYR], Fran [TAR], Bryce [CAS], James [FCG], Bill [MVV], Lee Jason [WEY]