Orpington Inkspots (ORP)
CoachJames Tucker
StadiumThe Yard (40000)
Captain
Bank2222
Coaching Points10
One Touch Football6
Morale0.50 (0.00)
LeagueOrigin Division 2: 8th
EstablishedSeason 3 (2003)
NicknameThe Inkies
Following (Avg)20,000 (None Recorded)
Club Record
OverallDiv 1
Wins664361
Draws247150
Losses354210
Pct.0.6230.605
Previous Names
None Recorded
Past Coaches
None Recorded
Trophy Cabinet
Competition#Seasons
Division 1 Winner85 6 12 18 20 25 30 36
Division 1 Runner Up319 21 29
Division 2 Winner33 11 16
Origin Cup Winner425 28 31 37
Origin Cup Runner Up43 14 30 34
The Manager Cup Winner217 19
The Manager Cup Runner Up112
Name  (18 Players)PosASLELPU
Norman Capitals GK3211000
Sobek Regular GK8111000
Berthold Wolpe SW2171000
Foster Abstract DF4211000
Hadriano Title DF5171000
Trump Mediaeval DF5141000
Benton Sans MF2191000
Wilson Greek MF7131000
Euclid Flex MF6121000
Bo Doni MF3111000
Antonio Blado MF481000
Frederic Goudy MF661000
Romain du Roi MA2171000
Book Man MA6151000
Dante Titling MA7131000
Caxton Initials WG52030
Bill Parcells FW5201000
Al Bertus FW3201000
Players With Special Abilities
Caxton Initials Shooter
Hadriano Title Wingback
Wilson Greek Playmaker
Benton Sans Playmaker
Euclid Flex Anchorman
Unavailable For TradeMatches
None
Team Form
Last 10: ----------
MVP: ---
Team DPs:
Rivals
Orpington Inkspots are rivals to 2 teams.
Last seasons Rivals are still current until the preaseason ends.
Recent Transactions
February 23, 2018
1/12 SW Berthold Wolpe (Bosman) signs in the draft.
August 10, 2017
0/6 MA Romain du Roi (150k) is promoted to the senior squad.
July 18, 2017
1/11 MF Bo Doni (Bosman) signs in the draft.
February 22, 2017
0/6 FW Al Bertus (100k) is promoted to the senior squad.
0/8 GK Norman Capitals (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
January 17, 2017
1/9 MF Antonio Blado (Bosman) signs in the draft.
August 25, 2016
0/6 DF Foster Abstract (100k) is promoted to the senior squad.
1/11 WG Caxton Initials (Bosman) signs in the draft.
April 15, 2016
0/8 DF Hadriano Title (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
March 17, 2016
1/11 MF Frederic Goudy (Bosman) signs in the draft.
October 20, 2015
0/3 MF Vale Type (20k) is promoted to the senior squad.
0/5 MA Book Man (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
Team Needs
Season 40 Kit
Next 5 Matches
MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
4 Sep 07 @Cavaliers Division 2
5 Sep 08 Kaisayr Division 2
6 Sep 14 @Reading Division 2
7 Sep 15 Weymouth Division 2
8 Sep 21 (n)Aberdon Origin Cup
Last 10 Matches
MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
About Orpington Inkspots
Coach's Bio: James Tucker

Copyright © 2001-2018 The Manager
www.the-manager.com All Rights Reserved.
An Olmec inspired simulator is used to run all games.
Your browser type has been detected as .
This page loaded in 0.1311 seconds.
The Manager
SEASON 40

Online:
Recent: Adam [SIT], Colin [SPT], Dean [QUE], David [USL], Richard [INB], Roy [SPP], Daniel [FCB], Paul [AYR], Tim [SSK], Bob [REA], Andy [COB], James [ORP], Steve [AFC], James [FCG], Brian [OLD], Bill [MVV], Stewart [TED], Mike [HUA], Les [NEI], Ellis [ELA]