Orpington Inkspots (ORP)
CoachJames Tucker
StadiumThe Yard (40000)
Captain
Bank1951
Coaching Points10
One Touch Football7
Morale0.50 (0.00)
LeagueOrigin Division 1: 9th
EstablishedSeason 3 (2003)
NicknameThe Inkies
Following (Avg)20,000 (None Recorded)
Club Record
OverallDiv 1
Wins655354
Draws241147
Losses336198
Pct.0.6290.612
Previous Names
None Recorded
Past Coaches
None Recorded
Trophy Cabinet
Competition#Seasons
Division 1 Winner85 6 12 18 20 25 30 36
Division 1 Runner Up319 21 29
Division 2 Winner33 11 16
Origin Cup Winner425 28 31 37
Origin Cup Runner Up43 14 30 34
The Manager Cup Winner217 19
The Manager Cup Runner Up112
Name  (24 Players)PosASLELPU
Norman Capitals GK2191000
Sobek Regular GK7171000
Charles Worth SW8101000
Minion Web SD881000
Hadriano Title DF4211000
Foster Abstract DF3201000
Trump Mediaeval DF4161000
Jozo Pavlovic DF6121000
Graham Roberts DF7101000
Paolo Borsellino DF771000
Wilson Greek MF6191000
Euclid Flex MF5161000
Benton Sans MF1141000
Bo Doni MF2111000
Antonio Blado MF391000
Frederic Goudy MF581000
Rock Well MF771000
Book Man MA5201000
Dante Titling MA6181000
Romain du Roi MA1131000
Caxton Initials WG4211000
Bill Parcells FW4201000
Al Bertus FW2171000
Hal Vetica FW891000
Players With Special Abilities
Hadriano Title Wingback
Wilson Greek Playmaker
Benton Sans Playmaker
Euclid Flex Anchorman
Unavailable For TradeMatches
None
Team Form
Last 10: ----------
MVP: ---
Team DPs:
Rivals
Orpington Inkspots are rivals to 2 teams.
Last seasons Rivals are still current until the preaseason ends.
Recent Transactions
August 10, 2017
0/6 MA Romain du Roi (150k) is promoted to the senior squad.
July 18, 2017
1/11 MF Bo Doni (Bosman) signs in the draft.
February 22, 2017
0/6 FW Al Bertus (100k) is promoted to the senior squad.
0/8 GK Norman Capitals (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
January 17, 2017
1/9 MF Antonio Blado (Bosman) signs in the draft.
August 25, 2016
0/6 DF Foster Abstract (100k) is promoted to the senior squad.
1/11 WG Caxton Initials (Bosman) signs in the draft.
April 15, 2016
0/8 DF Hadriano Title (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
March 17, 2016
1/11 MF Frederic Goudy (Bosman) signs in the draft.
October 20, 2015
0/3 MF Vale Type (20k) is promoted to the senior squad.
0/5 MA Book Man (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
1/12 DF Williams Caslon (Bosman) signs in the draft.
Team Needs
Season 39 Kit
Next 5 Matches
MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
1 Feb 13 (n)Clarendon Friendly Match
4 Feb 23 Korea Division 1
5 Feb 24 @Allstars Division 1
6 Mar 02 Unsporting Division 1
7 Mar 03 Ironworks Division 1
Last 10 Matches
MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
3 Feb 20 W4 - 1(n)Ballingry Friendly Match
2 Feb 16 D1 - 1(n)Sorukoviso Friendly Match
About Orpington Inkspots
Coach's Bio: James Tucker

Copyright © 2001-2018 The Manager
www.the-manager.com All Rights Reserved.
An Olmec inspired simulator is used to run all games.
Your browser type has been detected as .
This page loaded in 0.21418 seconds.
The Manager
SEASON 39

Online: Wazza [QUO], Bill [MVV], Roy [SPP], David [USL], Callum [CAL], Mike [HUA], Matt [HAM], Daniel [FCB], Ellis [ELA]
Recent: Phil [MLB], Willy [MVT], Richard [INB], Brian [OLD], Andy [COB], Simon [ATC], Robin [WCR], Paul [BAL], Keith [COL], Marc [IBA], Stewart [TED], Daz [BIR], Mark [TAY], Sergei [GTH], Derek [ACU], Steve [COR], Adam [SIT], Colin [SPT], Jon [ADE], Steve [AFC], Dean [QUE], Tim [SSK]