Hamilton Invaders (HAM)
CoachMatt Cooper
StadiumThe Black Hole (40000)
CaptainDak Prescott
Bank712
Coaching Points7
One Touch Football10
Morale0.24 (0.00)
LeagueOrigin Division 2: 9th
EstablishedSeason 4 (2004)
NicknameThe Invaders
Following (Avg)9,478 (19,693)
Club Record
OverallDiv 1
Wins15755
Draws9026
Losses18573
Pct.0.4680.442
Previous Names
Cubanos F.C. (CUB)S4 - S6
Memphis Mudflingers (MMF)S7 - S8
B. S. Heritage (HER)S9 - S25
Past Coaches
Jose Melo (S4-6), Chris Criswell (S7-8), Mark Kearney (S9-17), Steve Allan (S18-24),
Trophy Cabinet
Competition#Seasons
Division 1 Winner123
Division 1 Runner Up122
Division 2 Runner Up45 20 29 34
Division 3 Runner Up14
Origin Cup Winner35 20 21
The Manager Cup Runner Up221 30
Wooden Spoon217 19
Name  (26 Players)PosASLELPU
Michael Kohlhaas GK1191006
Jerome Bettis GK6191007
Deacon Jones GK014806
Bill Walsh SW3161000
Dez Bryant SW6141000
Julio Jones SW013315
John Elway DF219702
Matt Ryan DF1191004
Deion Sanders DF115703
Leon Sandcastle DF015757
George Blanda DF0151007
Terrence Knighton DF3131000
Tony Romo DM6131000
Guido Barracas MF4161000
Darrin Arkanian MF4151000
Philip Rivers MF5131000
M Watson MF012604
Dak Prescott (c)MA517602
Brook Myre MA114851
Robert Griffin III MA6121000
Gary Anderson WG0151007
Morton Anderson WG014706
Marshawn Lynch FW1211007
Derek Carr FW014606
Mick Luckhurst FW014316
Rob Gronkowski FW6131000
Players With Special Abilities
Jerome Bettis Swansong
Rob Gronkowski Athletic
Bill Walsh Athletic
Unavailable For TradeMatches
Michael Kohlhaas 4
Team Form
Last 10: LlLLDdWWlD
MVP: LlL
Team DPs: 116
Rivals
Hamilton Invaders are rivals to 3 teams.
Recent Transactions
September 30, 2017
0/8 MF M Watson (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
September 20, 2017
0/8 SW Julio Jones (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
August 13, 2017
0/8 FW Derek Carr (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
August 5, 2017
0/8 GK Deacon Jones (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
July 28, 2017
0/8 DF George Blanda (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
July 27, 2017
INB sends 25k, Brook Myre (1/13 MA) to HAM for Amari Cooper (2/17 MA).
July 26, 2017
OLD sends 100k, Michael Kohlhaas (1/13 GK) to HAM for Warren Sapp (3/20 GK).
July 25, 2017
0/8 DF Leon Sandcastle (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
0/8 WG Gary Anderson (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
0/8 WG Morton Anderson (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
0/8 FW Mick Luckhurst (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
July 24, 2017
1/12 DF Rename (Bosman) signs in the draft.
Team Needs

Cash lots of it

Season 38 Kit
Next 5 Matches
MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
27 Oct 20 (n)Illuminati The Manager Cup
28 Oct 21 @Rufous Division 2
29 Oct 27 Sitan Division 2
30 Oct 28 Colony Division 2
32 Nov 03 @Cubanos Division 2
Last 10 Matches
MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
26 Oct 14 L1 - 2(n)Ashburton The Manager Cup
25 Oct 13 L1 - 2(n)Korea The Manager Cup
24 Oct 07 L0 - 3(n)Spartak The Manager Cup
23 Oct 06 L0 - 2(n)West Coast The Manager Cup
21 Sep 30 D0 - 0Selick Division 2
20 Sep 29 D0 - 0@Albion Division 2
18 Sep 23 W3 - 0Dynamo Division 2
17 Sep 22 W3 - 0Clarendon Division 2
15 Sep 02 L0 - 1@Ironworks Division 2
14 Sep 01 D0 - 0Spartak Division 2
About Hamilton Invaders
Coach's Bio: Matt Cooper

Copyright © 2001-2017 The Manager
www.the-manager.com All Rights Reserved.
An Olmec inspired simulator is used to run all games.
Your browser type has been detected as .
This page loaded in 2.09983 seconds.
The Manager
SEASON 38

Online: Brian [OLD], James [FCG], Paul [BAL], David [USL]
Recent: Colin [SPT], Steve [AFC], Sergei [GTH], Willy [MVT], James [ORP], Jonathan [WBA], Keith [COL], Rob [RUF], Richard [INB], Matt [HAM], David [SPA], Stewart [TED], Paul [AYR], Connor [KIN], Mark [TAY], Roy [SPP], Andy [COB], Les [NEI], Bill [MVV], Dean [QUE], Simon [ATC]