Hamilton Invaders (HAM)
CoachMatt Cooper
StadiumThe Black Hole (40000)
CaptainDak Prescott
Bank1129
Coaching Points0
One Touch Football10
Morale0.77 (0.00)
LeagueOrigin Division 3: 2nd
EstablishedSeason 4 (2004)
NicknameThe Invaders
Following (Avg)30,764 (27,155)
Club Record
OverallDiv 1
Wins17455
Draws9826
Losses20573
Pct.0.4680.442
Previous Names
Cubanos F.C. (CUB)S4 - S6
Memphis Mudflingers (MMF)S7 - S8
B. S. Heritage (HER)S9 - S25
Past Coaches
Jose Melo (S4-6), Chris Criswell (S7-8), Mark Kearney (S9-17), Steve Allan (S18-24),
Trophy Cabinet
Competition#Seasons
Division 1 Winner123
Division 1 Runner Up122
Division 2 Runner Up45 20 29 34
Division 3 Runner Up14
Origin Cup Winner35 20 21
The Manager Cup Runner Up221 30
Wooden Spoon217 19
Name  (26 Players)PosASLELPU
Michael Kohlhaas GK225377
Deacon Jones GK1191004
Julio Jones SW117692
Doug Martin SW0141006
Bill Walsh SW4131000
Matt Ryan DF217410
Leon Sandcastle DF116901
John Elway DF316830
George Blanda DF115760
Deion Sanders DF2141000
Terrence Knighton DF4111000
Jon Gruden MF0151007
Joe Montana MF1141000
Guido Barracas MF5131000
R Cooper MF1131000
Darrin Arkanian MF5121000
Vlad Soontir MF6111000
Brook Myre MA224617
Dak Prescott (c)MA618407
Gary Anderson WG122707
Morton Anderson WG122707
Kiwanuka WG1181006
Marshawn Lynch FW226637
Derek Carr FW1221007
Mick Luckhurst FW122857
Rob Gronkowski FW791000
Players With Special Abilities
Dak Prescott Swansong
Rob Gronkowski Athletic
Bill Walsh Athletic
Unavailable For TradeMatches
Kiwanuka 10
R Cooper 1
Team Form
Last 10: wWlWWlWwlW
MVP: wWl
Team DPs: 212
Rivals
Hamilton Invaders are rivals to 1 teams.
Recent Transactions
June 12, 2018
HAM sends 375k to ADE for Kiwanuka (1/18 WG).
April 21, 2018
Auction 5: Acquired 2 CPs.
April 4, 2018
0/8 SW Doug Martin (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
March 5, 2018
0/8 MF Jon Gruden (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
February 1, 2018
1/13 MF R Cooper (Bosman) signs in the draft.
September 30, 2017
0/8 MF M Watson (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
September 20, 2017
0/8 SW Julio Jones (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
August 13, 2017
0/8 FW Derek Carr (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
August 5, 2017
0/8 GK Deacon Jones (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
July 28, 2017
0/8 DF George Blanda (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
July 25, 2017
0/8 DF Leon Sandcastle (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
0/8 WG Gary Anderson (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
Team Needs

Cash lots of it

Season 39 Kit
Next 5 Matches
MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
Last 10 Matches
MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
42 Jun 09 W3 - 0@Dalgety Division 3
41 Jun 08 W5 - 0Clarkston  Division 3
39 Jun 02 L0 - 1@Colwinston Division 3
38 Jun 01 W2 - 1Missouri Division 3
36 May 26 W4 - 2Albion Division 3
35 May 25 L0 - 2@Calcydonian Division 3
33 May 19 W3 - 0Huascaran Division 3
32 May 18 W2 - 1@Bandidos Division 3
31 May 15 L2 - 6(n)Tartessos The Manager Cup
30 May 12 W3 - 2Reading Division 3
About Hamilton Invaders
Coach's Bio: Matt Cooper

Copyright © 2001-2018 The Manager
www.the-manager.com All Rights Reserved.
An Olmec inspired simulator is used to run all games.
Your browser type has been detected as .
This page loaded in 1.75712 seconds.
The Manager
SEASON 39

Online: David [USL], Paul [BAL], Roy [SPP]
Recent: Bill [MVV], Willy [MVT], Mike [HUA], Tim [SSK], Matt [HAM], Paul [AYR], Stewart [TED], Fran [TAR], Brian [OLD], Steve [AFC], Ellis [ELA], Richard [INB], Colin [SPT], Dean [QUE], Jon [ADE], Mark [TAY]