Weymouth Black Death (WEY)
CoachLee Jason Elkins
StadiumPalace Lane (40000)
Captain
Bank3172
Coaching Points18
One Touch Football3
Morale0.50 (0.00)
LeagueOrigin Division 2: 2nd
EstablishedSeason 24 (2011)
NicknameThe Plague
Following (Avg)20,000 (None Recorded)
Club Record
OverallDiv 1
Wins425
Draws416
Losses5311
Pct.0.4600.364
Previous Names
Grouville Town (GRO)S24 - S35
Past Coaches
Brian Connell (S24-35),
Trophy Cabinet
Competition#Seasons
Division 3 Winner127
Division 3 Runner Up124
Origin Cup Runner Up224 28
The Manager Cup Runner Up129
Name  (21 Players)PosASLELPU
Harrington Beaver GK4171000
Juste Jerimiah GK6131000
Bertrand Frame SW4181000
Garth McAvoy SW4151000
Jonny Ransome SW5141000
Yves Lockheart DF5141000
Leone Castigilone DF5131000
Kenny Baker DF5121000
Lindvald Bloom DF6101000
Otto Wilde DM3201000
Dirk Abberley DM5131000
Elias Elkejar DM1101000
Danny Invincible MF2181000
October Tuslar MF6161007
Nelson Julius MF4151000
Karl Hammerstein MF6101000
Grantford Gardiner MF691000
Gareth December FW4201000
Kenny Bagshaw FW3181000
Kronos Kapacian FW6161000
Rune Jroftoft FW6111000
Players With Special Abilities
October Tuslar Swansong
Dirk Abberley Shooter
Gareth December Athletic
Juste Jerimiah Athletic
Rune Jroftoft Athletic
Kronos Kapacian Athletic
Unavailable For TradeMatches
None
Team Form
Last 10: ----------
MVP: ---
Team DPs:
Rivals
Weymouth Black Death are rivals to 1 teams.
Last seasons Rivals are still current until the preaseason ends.
Recent Transactions
February 12, 2018
0/6 DM Elias Elkejar (150k) is promoted to the senior squad.
1/13 MF Danny Invincible (Bosman) signs in the draft.
July 8, 2017
1/10 FW Kenny Bagshaw (Bosman) signs in the draft.
February 22, 2017
0/6 DM Otto Wilde (150k) is promoted to the senior squad.
January 13, 2017
1/11 SW Garth McAvoy (Bosman) signs in the draft.
August 29, 2016
0/8 FW Gareth December (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
August 23, 2016
1/13 SW Jonny Ransome (Bosman) signs in the draft.
March 28, 2016
1/13 DF Rename (Bosman) signs in the draft.
October 30, 2015
1/10 DF Rename (Bosman) signs in the draft.
June 5, 2015
1/13 FW Walter Crump (Bosman) signs in the draft.
Team Needs
Season 40 Kit
Next 5 Matches
MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
2 Aug 31 (n)Huascaran Friendly Match
4 Sep 07 Hamilton Division 2
5 Sep 08 @Ironworks Division 2
6 Sep 14 Tartessos Division 2
7 Sep 15 @Orpington Division 2
Last 10 Matches
MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
About Weymouth Black Death
Coach's Bio: Lee Jason Elkins

Copyright © 2001-2018 The Manager
www.the-manager.com All Rights Reserved.
An Olmec inspired simulator is used to run all games.
Your browser type has been detected as .
This page loaded in 0.10783 seconds.
The Manager
SEASON 40

Online: Roy [SPP], Colin [SPT], Stewart [TED]
Recent: Richard [INB], Steve [AFC], David [USL], Ellis [ELA], Jose [ORA], Bill [MVV], Tim [SSK], Simon [DYN], Les [NEI], James [ORP], Brian [OLD], Lee Jason [WEY]