I.A.C. Korea (IAC)
CoachSteven Hughes
StadiumGangnam Metrodome (40000)
Captain
Bank3740
Coaching Points11
One Touch Football5
Morale0.50 (0.10)
LeagueOrigin Division 1: 1st
EstablishedSeason 1 (2001)
NicknameThe Corkers
Following (Avg)24,000 (None Recorded)
Club Record
OverallDiv 1
Wins727353
Draws263158
Losses301179
Pct.0.6650.626
Previous Names
None Recorded
Past Coaches
Renhaud Delaye (S3-3),
Trophy Cabinet
Competition#Seasons
Division 1 Winner1011 22 24 26 27 31 32 33 34 37
Division 1 Runner Up130
Division 2 Winner38 15 36
Origin Cup Winner815 17 22 23 24 27 29 32
Origin Cup Runner Up56 13 31 33 35
The Manager Cup Winner89 11 12 24 25 28 31 32
The Manager Cup Runner Up120
Name  (21 Players)PosASLELPU
Kim Hae-Ryeong GK4211000
Zatoichi GK5161000
Jackson Daniels SW691000
Sigurd Gunnarsen SD6141000
Cerrano DF3221000
Bo DF3211000
Hwang DF4191000
Kang Bae Dai DF5121000
Findlay Rowe Strudwick DF7111000
Jonas DF391000
Nemare DF291000
Vigo Deutschendorf DM5201000
Jensen DM1131000
Chu Yung-kwang MF3211000
Rodney Alpen MF5171000
Sa-Jahng MA2181000
Ki Joon WG3211000
Steel WG6131000
Sampaio de Souza FW4211000
Cervantes FW6161000
Manzarek FW1141000
Players With Special Abilities
Vigo Deutschendorf Leader
Cerrano Shooter
Cervantes Athletic
Unavailable For TradeMatches
None
Team Form
Last 10: ----------
MVP: ---
Team DPs:
Rivals
I.A.C. Korea are rivals to 2 teams.
Last seasons Rivals are still current until the preaseason ends.
Recent Transactions
July 29, 2017
0/6 DM Jensen (150k) is promoted to the senior squad.
0/8 FW Manzarek (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
July 24, 2017
1/9 DF Rename (Bosman) signs in the draft.
February 18, 2017
0/6 MA Sa-Jahng (150k) is promoted to the senior squad.
February 2, 2017
1/9 DF Jonas (Bosman) signs in the draft.
September 28, 2016
0/8 WG Ki Joon (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
September 7, 2016
0/8 DF Bo (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
September 6, 2016
0/8 MF Chu Yung-kwang (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
September 3, 2016
1/13 GK Kim Hae-Ryeong (Bosman) signs in the draft.
March 30, 2016
0/8 FW Sampaio de Souza (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
0/8 DF Hwang (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
March 15, 2016
1/9 MF Marco Spuntini (Bosman) signs in the draft.
Team Needs
Season 39 Kit
Next 5 Matches
MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
4 Feb 23 @Orpington Division 1
5 Feb 24 Colony Division 1
6 Mar 02 @Ballingry Division 1
7 Mar 03 Aberdon Division 1
8 Mar 09 (n)Colwinston Origin Cup
Last 10 Matches
MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
About I.A.C. Korea
Coach's Bio: Steven Hughes

Greatest coach alive. That is all.

Copyright © 2001-2018 The Manager
www.the-manager.com All Rights Reserved.
An Olmec inspired simulator is used to run all games.
Your browser type has been detected as .
This page loaded in 0.17252 seconds.
The Manager
SEASON 39

Online: Wazza [QUO], Bill [MVV], Roy [SPP], David [USL], Callum [CAL], Mike [HUA], Matt [HAM], Daniel [FCB], Ellis [ELA]
Recent: Phil [MLB], Willy [MVT], Richard [INB], Brian [OLD], Andy [COB], Simon [ATC], Robin [WCR], Paul [BAL], Keith [COL], Marc [IBA], Stewart [TED], Daz [BIR], Mark [TAY], Sergei [GTH], Derek [ACU], Steve [COR], Adam [SIT], Colin [SPT], Jon [ADE], Steve [AFC], Dean [QUE], Tim [SSK]