Huascaran Heights (HUA)
CoachMike Parnaby
StadiumHuascaran Stadium (40000)
CaptainJim Craig
Bank2019
Coaching Points0
One Touch Football1
Morale0.60 (0.00)
LeagueOrigin Division 3: 3rd
EstablishedSeason 24 (2011)
NicknameThe Huascarans
Following (Avg)23,934 (27,148)
Club Record
OverallDiv 1
Wins310
Draws330
Losses430
Pct.0.4440.000
Previous Names
Selick United (SEL)S24 - S38
Past Coaches
Craig Duff (S24-38),
Trophy Cabinet
Competition#Seasons
Division 2 Runner Up126
Division 3 Winner125
Division 3 Runner Up133
Wooden Spoon139
Name  (22 Players)PosASLELPU
Gav Lostner GK323814
Packie Bonner GK6141000
Jose Garcia SW225707
Jose Rivas SW3221002
Hector Sevilla DF226507
Tony Vidmar DF325564
Taco Parabas DF423632
Rodrigo Pancho DF6181000
Andy Consodine DF5151000
Jim Craig (c)DF7131000
Raul Sanchez MF226697
Kevin McGerridy MF323802
Craig Storie MF6181007
Jack Del Rio MF6141000
Bobby Collins MF7121000
Pepe Salazar MA119846
Jose Gimenez WG1151003
Sergio Gomez FW226657
Milas Mitic FW326635
Sergio Gaston FW122527
Pedro Pedro FW5161000
Silvio Blanco FW0111003
Players With Special Abilities
Craig Storie Swansong
Rodrigo Pancho Shooter
Kevin McGerridy Passer
Bobby Collins Anchorman
Jack Del Rio Athletic
Unavailable For TradeMatches
Jose Gimenez 4
Team Form
Last 10: ldWdWwDWlW
MVP: ld-
Team DPs: 146
Rivals
Huascaran Heights are rivals to 1 teams.
Recent Transactions
April 6, 2019
Auction 3: Acquired Taco Parabas 4/21 DF.
January 24, 2019
0/8 FW Silvio Blanco (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
1/12 WG Jose Gimenez (Bosman) signs in the draft.
August 6, 2018
0/6 MA Pepe Salazar (150k) is promoted to the senior squad.
0/8 FW Sergio Gaston (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
1/13 SW Jose Garcia (Bosman) signs in the draft.
February 1, 2018
0/8 DF Hector Sevilla (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
0/8 MF Raul Sanchez (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
0/8 FW Sergio Gomez (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
1/13 SW Jose Rivas (Bosman) signs in the draft.
July 24, 2017
0/8 MF Kevin McGerridy (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
0/8 FW Milas Mitic (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
Team Needs

We need a creative fund raiser to ensure the financial situation is always better than 'okay'!

Season 41 Kit
Next 5 Matches
MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
Last 10 Matches
MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
42 Jun 22 L0 - 1@Quokka Division 3
41 Jun 21 D0 - 0@Ironworks Division 3
39 Jun 15 W1 - 0Joburg Division 3
38 Jun 14 D0 - 0@Calcydonian Division 3
36 Jun 08 W3 - 0Cubanos Division 3
35 Jun 07 W3 - 1@Clarkston  Division 3
33 Jun 01 D0 - 0Dalgety Division 3
32 May 31 W3 - 1Cavaliers Division 3
30 May 25 L0 - 2@Weymouth Division 3
29 May 24 W3 - 1Missouri Division 3
About Huascaran Heights

Huascaran Heights are already at the top, being the club occupying the stadium with the highest elevation on earth! Based in 'deepest, darkest Peru' the club mascot is Paddington Bear!

Coach's Bio: Mike Parnaby

Well, thanks to Stewart Miller at Teddybears, I am finally here at The Manager. For those who don't know me, I have been playing various Play By Mail games for about 20 years now, and you would have thought I would have gotten the hang of things by now! Sadly my success record tells a different story.

I live in Guisborough, in the North East of England with my wife and son. I support Partick Thistle for my sins and I enjoy playing Subbuteo table football (a passion for over 40 years now), and painting (pictures not walls). I have also recently discovered a great game called KLASK, google it, it is great fun!

Copyright © 2001-2019 The Manager
www.the-manager.com All Rights Reserved.
An Olmec inspired simulator is used to run all games.
Your browser type has been detected as .
This page loaded in 2.19847 seconds.
The Manager
SEASON 41

Online:
Recent: Steve [COR], Les [NEI], Tim [SSK], Colin [SPT], Bill [MVV], Brian [OLD], David [USL], Lee Jason [WEY], Bryce [CAS], Matt [HAM], Paul [BAL]