Montevideo Tricolores (MVT)
CoachWilly Krosnyak
StadiumParque Central (40000)
CaptainDiego Polenta
Bank1693
Coaching Points10
One Touch Football2
Morale0.50 (0.00)
LeagueEvolution Division 2: 1st
EstablishedSeason 33 (2015)
NicknameThe Tricolores
Following (Avg)20,000 (None Recorded)
Club Record
OverallDiv 1
Wins762
Draws6610
Losses7210
Pct.0.5090.318
Previous Names
None Recorded
Past Coaches
None Recorded
Trophy Cabinet
Competition#Seasons
Division 2 Winner134
Name  (21 Players)PosASLELPU
Rodolfo Rodriguez GK5191000
Jorge Sere GK1111000
Hugo De Leon SD5141000
Roberto Mouzo DF3181000
Rafael Villazan DF2181000
Diego Lugano DF3171000
Sebastian Coates DF4161000
Diego Polenta (c)DF5151000
Agustin Rogel DF1131000
Jose Hermes Moreira DF7101000
Santiago Ostolaza DM4211000
Alvaro Gutierrez MF6181007
Victor Esparrago MF3161000
Diego Arismendi MF1131000
Chifle Barrios MF2111000
Martin Ligüera MA2181000
Tabaré Viudez WG5171000
Nicolas Lopez FW4201000
Loco Abreu FW6191000
Seba Fernandez FW2111000
Ernesto Mastrangelo FW061000
Players With Special Abilities
Alvaro Gutierrez Swansong
Diego Lugano Wingback
Loco Abreu Athletic
Santiago Ostolaza Athletic
Unavailable For TradeMatches
Jorge Sere 10
Team Form
Last 10: ----------
MVP: ---
Team DPs:
Rivals
Montevideo Tricolores are rivals to 3 teams.
Last seasons Rivals are still current until the preaseason ends.
Recent Transactions
February 1, 2018
0/6 FW Ernesto Mastrangelo (100k) is promoted to the senior squad.
1/11 GK Jorge Sere (Bosman) signs in the draft.
July 8, 2017
0/6 MF Diego Arismendi (100k) is promoted to the senior squad.
0/6 DF Agustin Rogel (100k) is promoted to the senior squad.
July 4, 2017
1/11 FW Seba Fernandez (Bosman) signs in the draft.
February 18, 2017
0/6 DF Rafael Villazan (100k) is promoted to the senior squad.
January 13, 2017
0/4 MF Chifle Barrios (5k) is promoted to the senior squad.
0/6 MA Martin Ligüera (150k) is promoted to the senior squad.
1/12 DF Diego Lugano (Bosman) signs in the draft.
September 6, 2016
0/8 DF Roberto Mouzo (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
August 28, 2016
0/8 MF Victor Esparrago (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
August 14, 2016
1/13 DF Sebastian Coates (Bosman) signs in the draft.
Team Needs
Season 39 Kit
Next 5 Matches
MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
4 Feb 23 @Dutch Division 2
5 Feb 24 @Elana Division 2
6 Mar 02 Orgullo Division 2
7 Mar 03 @Leicester Division 2
8 Mar 09 (n)Leicester Evolution Cup
Last 10 Matches
MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
3 Feb 20 W1 - 0(n)Tartessos Friendly Match
2 Feb 16 D0 - 0(n)Teddys Friendly Match
About Montevideo Tricolores
Coach's Bio: Willy Krosnyak

Copyright © 2001-2018 The Manager
www.the-manager.com All Rights Reserved.
An Olmec inspired simulator is used to run all games.
Your browser type has been detected as .
This page loaded in 0.14726 seconds.
The Manager
SEASON 39

Online: Wazza [QUO], Bill [MVV], Roy [SPP], David [USL], Callum [CAL], Mike [HUA], Matt [HAM], Daniel [FCB], Ellis [ELA]
Recent: Phil [MLB], Willy [MVT], Richard [INB], Brian [OLD], Andy [COB], Simon [ATC], Robin [WCR], Paul [BAL], Keith [COL], Marc [IBA], Stewart [TED], Daz [BIR], Mark [TAY], Sergei [GTH], Derek [ACU], Steve [COR], Adam [SIT], Colin [SPT], Jon [ADE], Steve [AFC], Dean [QUE], Tim [SSK]