Montevideo Tricolores (MVT)
CoachWilly Krosnyak
StadiumParque Central (40000)
Captain
Bank2269
Coaching Points10
One Touch Football1
Morale0.50 (0.00)
LeagueEvolution Division 2: 1st
EstablishedSeason 33 (2015)
NicknameThe Tricolores
Following (Avg)20,000 (None Recorded)
Club Record
OverallDiv 1
Wins1042
Draws8310
Losses9810
Pct.0.5110.318
Previous Names
None Recorded
Past Coaches
None Recorded
Trophy Cabinet
Competition#Seasons
Division 2 Winner134
Name  (21 Players)PosASLELPU
Jorge Sere GK3201000
Hugo De Leon SD771000
Agustin Rogel DF3201000
Rafael Villazan DF4171000
Roberto Mouzo DF5151000
Diego Lugano DF5131000
Pintos Saldanha DF2131000
Sebastian Coates DF6101000
Diego Polenta DF791000
Santiago Ostolaza DM6171000
Gabriel Cedres MF1151000
Victor Esparrago MF5121000
Diego Arismendi MF3121000
Chifle Barrios MF491000
Martin Ligüera MA4211000
Miguel Brindisi MA6181000
Tabaré Viudez WG791000
Nicolas Lopez FW6191000
Ernesto Mastrangelo FW2171000
Seba Fernandez FW491000
Loco Abreu FW891000
Players With Special Abilities
Diego Lugano Wingback
Victor Esparrago Playmaker
Loco Abreu Athletic
Santiago Ostolaza Athletic
Miguel Brindisi Athletic
Unavailable For TradeMatches
None
Team Form
Last 10: ----------
MVP: ---
Team DPs:
Rivals
Montevideo Tricolores are rivals to 2 teams.
Last seasons Rivals are still current until the preaseason ends.
Recent Transactions
August 24, 2018
0/8 MF Gabriel Cedres (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
1/11 DF Pintos Saldanha (Bosman) signs in the draft.
February 1, 2018
0/6 FW Ernesto Mastrangelo (100k) is promoted to the senior squad.
1/11 GK Jorge Sere (Bosman) signs in the draft.
July 8, 2017
0/6 MF Diego Arismendi (100k) is promoted to the senior squad.
0/6 DF Agustin Rogel (100k) is promoted to the senior squad.
July 4, 2017
1/11 FW Seba Fernandez (Bosman) signs in the draft.
February 18, 2017
0/6 DF Rafael Villazan (100k) is promoted to the senior squad.
January 13, 2017
0/4 MF Chifle Barrios (5k) is promoted to the senior squad.
0/6 MA Martin Ligüera (150k) is promoted to the senior squad.
1/12 DF Diego Lugano (Bosman) signs in the draft.
September 6, 2016
0/8 DF Roberto Mouzo (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
Team Needs
Season 41 Kit
Next 5 Matches
MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
4 Mar 01 @Adelaidonians Division 2
5 Mar 02 Queens Division 2
6 Mar 08 @Villa Division 2
7 Mar 09 Cascadia Division 2
8 Mar 15 (n)Villains Evolution Cup
Last 10 Matches
MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
About Montevideo Tricolores
Coach's Bio: Willy Krosnyak

Copyright © 2001-2019 The Manager
www.the-manager.com All Rights Reserved.
An Olmec inspired simulator is used to run all games.
Your browser type has been detected as .
This page loaded in 0.12572 seconds.
The Manager
SEASON 41

Online: Paul [AYR], Richard [INB], Rob [RUF]
Recent: Jon [ADE], Bill [MVV], Roy [SPP], Simon [ATC], David [USL], Brian [OLD], Mike [GUF], Andy [COB], Tim [SSK], Ed [CPR], Steve [COR], James [ORP], Ellis [ELA], Denis [LEI], Paul [BAL], Colin [SPT], Bryce [CAS]