Montevideo Tricolores (MVT)
CoachWilly Krosnyak
StadiumParque Central (40000)
Captain
Bank1855
Coaching Points10
One Touch Football1
Morale0.50 (0.03)
LeagueEvolution Division 2: 1st
EstablishedSeason 33 (2015)
NicknameThe Tricolores
Following (Avg)21,200 (None Recorded)
Club Record
OverallDiv 1
Wins932
Draws7510
Losses8310
Pct.0.5200.318
Previous Names
None Recorded
Past Coaches
None Recorded
Trophy Cabinet
Competition#Seasons
Division 2 Winner134
Name  (20 Players)PosASLELPU
Rodolfo Rodriguez GK6181000
Jorge Sere GK2171000
Hugo De Leon SD6111000
Rafael Villazan DF3191000
Agustin Rogel DF2181000
Roberto Mouzo DF4171000
Diego Lugano DF4151000
Diego Polenta DF6131000
Sebastian Coates DF5131000
Santiago Ostolaza DM5201000
Victor Esparrago MF4151000
Diego Arismendi MF2131000
Chifle Barrios MF3101000
Miguel Brindisi MA5211000
Martin Ligüera MA3201000
Tabaré Viudez WG6131000
Nicolas Lopez FW5201000
Loco Abreu FW7131000
Ernesto Mastrangelo FW1111000
Seba Fernandez FW3101000
Players With Special Abilities
Diego Lugano Wingback
Loco Abreu Athletic
Santiago Ostolaza Athletic
Miguel Brindisi Athletic
Unavailable For TradeMatches
None
Team Form
Last 10: ----------
MVP: ---
Team DPs:
Rivals
Montevideo Tricolores are rivals to 3 teams.
Last seasons Rivals are still current until the preaseason ends.
Recent Transactions
February 1, 2018
0/6 FW Ernesto Mastrangelo (100k) is promoted to the senior squad.
1/11 GK Jorge Sere (Bosman) signs in the draft.
July 8, 2017
0/6 MF Diego Arismendi (100k) is promoted to the senior squad.
0/6 DF Agustin Rogel (100k) is promoted to the senior squad.
July 4, 2017
1/11 FW Seba Fernandez (Bosman) signs in the draft.
February 18, 2017
0/6 DF Rafael Villazan (100k) is promoted to the senior squad.
January 13, 2017
0/4 MF Chifle Barrios (5k) is promoted to the senior squad.
0/6 MA Martin Ligüera (150k) is promoted to the senior squad.
1/12 DF Diego Lugano (Bosman) signs in the draft.
September 6, 2016
0/8 DF Roberto Mouzo (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
August 28, 2016
0/8 MF Victor Esparrago (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
August 14, 2016
1/13 DF Sebastian Coates (Bosman) signs in the draft.
Team Needs
Season 40 Kit
Next 5 Matches
MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
4 Sep 07 @Queens Division 2
5 Sep 08 Tayside Division 2
6 Sep 14 @Dutch Division 2
7 Sep 15 @Adelaidonians Division 2
8 Sep 21 (n)Chuzhou Evolution Cup
Last 10 Matches
MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
About Montevideo Tricolores
Coach's Bio: Willy Krosnyak

Copyright © 2001-2018 The Manager
www.the-manager.com All Rights Reserved.
An Olmec inspired simulator is used to run all games.
Your browser type has been detected as .
This page loaded in 0.09781 seconds.
The Manager
SEASON 40

Online: Roy [SPP], Colin [SPT], Stewart [TED]
Recent: Richard [INB], Steve [AFC], David [USL], Ellis [ELA], Jose [ORA], Bill [MVV], Tim [SSK], Simon [DYN], Les [NEI], James [ORP], Brian [OLD], Lee Jason [WEY]