Missouri Legal Beagles (MLB)
CoachPhil McIntosh
StadiumCharles M Shulz Stadium (40000)
CaptainBen Zobrist
Bank1418
Coaching Points11
One Touch Football7
Morale0.50 (0.00)
LeagueOrigin Division 3: 1st
EstablishedSeason 1 (2001)
NicknameThe Dawgies
Following (Avg)20,000 (None Recorded)
Club Record
OverallDiv 1
Wins33458
Draws19441
Losses34577
Pct.0.4940.446
Previous Names
Nailgun Assassins (NA)S1 - S3
Sea Eagles (SEA)S4 - S10
The Amish (AMI)S11 - S12
Past Coaches
Alan McFarland (S1-3), Greg Sealby (S4-8), Andy McKay (S8-10), Warren De Niese (S11-12),
Trophy Cabinet
Competition#Seasons
Division 1 Runner Up16
Division 2 Winner35 19 24
Division 2 Runner Up113
Division 3 Runner Up127
Origin Cup Winner113
Origin Cup Runner Up118
The Manager Cup Runner Up122
Wooden Spoon13
Name  (24 Players)PosASLELPU
Hunter Dozier GK3201000
Ian Kennedy GK5131000
Blaine Boyer GK1121000
Chris Young GK771000
Peter Moylan SW1151000
Alex Rios SD5141000
Jason Hammel DF1151000
Johnny Cueto DF6121000
Jake Junis DF5121000
Josh Staumont DM3201000
Ben Zobrist (c)DM5171000
Cheslor Cuthbert MF3211000
Malcolm Culver MF2181000
Neftali Feliz MF2171000
Whit Merrifield MF4121000
Kris Medlen MF6111000
Samir Duenez MF061000
Kendrys Morales MA6171007
Ryan Buchter WG2191000
Raul Mondesi WG3151000
Reymond Fuentes FW4201000
Scott Alexander FW2181000
Billy Burns FW4151000
Trevor Oaks FW081000
Players With Special Abilities
Kendrys Morales Swansong
Ben Zobrist Athletic
Reymond Fuentes Athletic
Cheslor Cuthbert Athletic
Unavailable For TradeMatches
Blaine Boyer 10
Team Form
Last 10: ----------
MVP: ---
Team DPs:
Rivals
Missouri Legal Beagles are rivals to 3 teams.
Last seasons Rivals are still current until the preaseason ends.
Recent Transactions
February 9, 2018
0/8 FW Trevor Oaks (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
0/6 MF Samir Duenez (100k) is promoted to the senior squad.
1/12 GK Blaine Boyer (Bosman) signs in the draft.
July 9, 2017
0/8 DF Jason Hammel (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
0/8 SW Peter Moylan (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
1/12 MF Neftali Feliz (Bosman) signs in the draft.
February 24, 2017
0/6 MF Malcolm Culver (100k) is promoted to the senior squad.
February 11, 2017
0/6 FW Scott Alexander (100k) is promoted to the senior squad.
January 28, 2017
1/13 GK Hunter Dozier (Bosman) signs in the draft.
September 24, 2016
0/4 WG Raul Mondesi (5k) is promoted to the senior squad.
0/8 MF Cheslor Cuthbert (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
August 19, 2016
1/12 FW Billy Burns (Bosman) signs in the draft.
Team Needs
Season 39 Kit
Next 5 Matches
MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
4 Feb 23 Calcydonian Division 3
5 Feb 24 @Albion Division 3
6 Mar 02 @Harchester Division 3
7 Mar 03 Colwinston Division 3
8 Mar 09 (n)Harchester Origin Cup
Last 10 Matches
MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
1 Feb 13 D2 - 2(n)Cascadia Friendly Match
About Missouri Legal Beagles
Coach's Bio: Phil McIntosh

Copyright © 2001-2018 The Manager
www.the-manager.com All Rights Reserved.
An Olmec inspired simulator is used to run all games.
Your browser type has been detected as .
This page loaded in 0.19429 seconds.
The Manager
SEASON 39

Online: Wazza [QUO], Bill [MVV], Roy [SPP], David [USL], Callum [CAL], Mike [HUA], Matt [HAM], Daniel [FCB], Ellis [ELA]
Recent: Phil [MLB], Willy [MVT], Richard [INB], Brian [OLD], Andy [COB], Simon [ATC], Robin [WCR], Paul [BAL], Keith [COL], Marc [IBA], Stewart [TED], Daz [BIR], Mark [TAY], Sergei [GTH], Derek [ACU], Steve [COR], Adam [SIT], Colin [SPT], Jon [ADE], Steve [AFC], Dean [QUE], Tim [SSK]