Missouri Legal Beagles (MLB)
CoachPhil McIntosh
StadiumCharles M Shulz Stadium (40000)
Captain
Bank1340
Coaching Points10
One Touch Football7
Morale0.50 (0.00)
LeagueOrigin Division 3: 1st
EstablishedSeason 1 (2001)
NicknameThe Dawgies
Following (Avg)20,000 (None Recorded)
Club Record
OverallDiv 1
Wins34558
Draws19741
Losses36377
Pct.0.4900.446
Previous Names
Nailgun Assassins (NA)S1 - S3
Sea Eagles (SEA)S4 - S10
The Amish (AMI)S11 - S12
Past Coaches
Alan McFarland (S1-3), Greg Sealby (S4-8), Andy McKay (S8-10), Warren De Niese (S11-12),
Trophy Cabinet
Competition#Seasons
Division 1 Runner Up16
Division 2 Winner35 19 24
Division 2 Runner Up113
Division 3 Runner Up127
Origin Cup Winner113
Origin Cup Runner Up118
The Manager Cup Runner Up122
Wooden Spoon13
Name  (23 Players)PosASLELPU
Hunter Dozier GK4181000
Blaine Boyer GK2171000
Ian Kennedy GK6101000
Peter Moylan SW2191000
Alex Rios SD6111000
Jason Hammel DF2191000
Lucas Duda DF2181000
Jake Junis DF691000
Johnny Cueto DF781000
Josh Staumont DM4171000
Ben Zobrist DM6161000
Malcolm Culver MF3181000
Cheslor Cuthbert MF4171000
Neftali Feliz MF3161000
Samir Duenez MF1131000
Whit Merrifield MF5101000
Kris Medlen MF771000
Ryan Buchter WG3211000
Raul Mondesi WG4121000
Scott Alexander FW3201000
Reymond Fuentes FW5161000
Trevor Oaks FW1151000
Billy Burns FW5121000
Players With Special Abilities
Ben Zobrist Athletic
Reymond Fuentes Athletic
Cheslor Cuthbert Athletic
Unavailable For TradeMatches
None
Team Form
Last 10: ----------
MVP: ---
Team DPs:
Rivals
Missouri Legal Beagles are rivals to 3 teams.
Last seasons Rivals are still current until the preaseason ends.
Recent Transactions
February 9, 2018
0/8 FW Trevor Oaks (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
0/6 MF Samir Duenez (100k) is promoted to the senior squad.
1/12 GK Blaine Boyer (Bosman) signs in the draft.
July 9, 2017
0/8 DF Jason Hammel (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
0/8 SW Peter Moylan (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
1/12 MF Neftali Feliz (Bosman) signs in the draft.
February 24, 2017
0/6 MF Malcolm Culver (100k) is promoted to the senior squad.
February 11, 2017
0/6 FW Scott Alexander (100k) is promoted to the senior squad.
January 28, 2017
1/13 GK Hunter Dozier (Bosman) signs in the draft.
September 24, 2016
0/4 WG Raul Mondesi (5k) is promoted to the senior squad.
0/8 MF Cheslor Cuthbert (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
August 19, 2016
1/12 FW Billy Burns (Bosman) signs in the draft.
Team Needs
Season 40 Kit
Next 5 Matches
MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
1 Aug 28 (n)Cascadia Friendly Match
4 Sep 07 @Dynamo Division 3
5 Sep 08 Albion Division 3
6 Sep 14 @Dalgety Division 3
7 Sep 15 Clarkston  Division 3
Last 10 Matches
MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
About Missouri Legal Beagles
Coach's Bio: Phil McIntosh

Copyright © 2001-2018 The Manager
www.the-manager.com All Rights Reserved.
An Olmec inspired simulator is used to run all games.
Your browser type has been detected as .
This page loaded in 0.11947 seconds.
The Manager
SEASON 40

Online: Richard [INB], Colin [SPT]
Recent: Dean [QUE], Bryce [CAS], Steve [AFC], Roy [SPP], Paul [BAL], Jose [ORA], Tim [SSK], David [USL], Simon [DYN], Matt [HAM], Brian [OLD], Les [NEI], Bill [MVV], Fran [TAR], James [FCG], Ellis [ELA], James [ORP], Simon [ATC]