Colorado Rage (COR)
CoachSteve Gregory
StadiumThe Cage (40000)
CaptainTom Quinn
Bank2502
Coaching Points46
One Touch Football3
Morale0.50 (0.00)
LeagueEvolution Division 2: 8th
EstablishedSeason 33 (2015)
NicknameThe Rage
Following (Avg)20,000 (None Recorded)
Club Record
OverallDiv 1
Wins6020
Draws4311
Losses10235
Pct.0.3980.386
Previous Names
None Recorded
Past Coaches
Brad Pierce (S33-37),
Trophy Cabinet
Competition#Seasons
Name  (23 Players)PosASLELPU
Kyle Evans GK3211000
Augustus Stoll GK791000
Edmund Huff SW6141000
James Bean SW691000
Mason Simpson DF4211000
Tom Quinn (c)DF5201000
Clinton Lucas DF6191007
Lou Charmelle DF7131000
Matt Wilkie DF2131000
Celino Vicario MF4211000
Cody Peterson MF6151000
Ian Durrant MF6141000
Henry Meade MF771000
Jules Espinosa MF771000
Laurence Shankland WG6161000
Peter Cartwright WG1131000
Wally West WG771000
Ross Jensen FW3201000
Mitchell Greaves FW7151000
Garret Trotter FW6141000
Marlin Bradbury FW791000
Huw Jones FW081000
Albert Carnelly FW771000
Players With Special Abilities
Clinton Lucas Swansong
Ross Jensen Chaser
Tom Quinn Athletic
Unavailable For TradeMatches
Peter Cartwright 10
Team Form
Last 10: ----------
MVP: ---
Team DPs:
Rivals
Colorado Rage are rivals to 2 teams.
Last seasons Rivals are still current until the preaseason ends.
Recent Transactions
February 15, 2018
0/8 FW Huw Jones (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
1/13 WG Peter Cartwright (Bosman) signs in the draft.
July 24, 2017
1/13 DF Rename (Bosman) signs in the draft.
January 12, 2017
1/13 FW Ross Jensen (Bosman) signs in the draft.
August 13, 2016
0/8 GK Kyle Evans (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
1/11 MF Celino Vicario (Bosman) signs in the draft.
March 11, 2016
0/8 DF Mason Simpson (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
1/11 DF Tom Quinn (Bosman) signs in the draft.
October 15, 2015
1/12 DF Clinton Lucas (Bosman) signs in the draft.
Team Needs
Season 39 Kit
Next 5 Matches
MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
3 Feb 20 (n)Leicester Friendly Match
4 Feb 23 Chuzhou Division 2
5 Feb 24 @Gotham Division 2
6 Mar 02 @Villa Division 2
7 Mar 03 Chelsea Division 2
Last 10 Matches
MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
2 Feb 16 W3 - 1(n)Huascaran Friendly Match
1 Feb 13 D0 - 0(n)Adelaidonians F Friendly Match
About Colorado Rage
Coach's Bio: Steve Gregory

Copyright © 2001-2018 The Manager
www.the-manager.com All Rights Reserved.
An Olmec inspired simulator is used to run all games.
Your browser type has been detected as .
This page loaded in 0.12221 seconds.
The Manager
SEASON 39

Online: Ellis [ELA]
Recent: David [USL], Steve [AFC], Jose [ORA], Colin [SPT], Jon [ADE], Richard [INB], Daniel [FCB], Paul [BAL], Stewart [TED], Steve [COR], Willy [MVT], Tim [SSK], Paul [AYR], Bill [MVV], Mike [HUA], Denis [LEI], Mark [TAY], Brian [OLD], Matt [HAM], James [ORP], Lee Jason [WEY], Bob [REA]