Teddybears F.C. (TED)
CoachStewart Miller
StadiumIbrox Stadium (40000)
CaptainDado Prso
Bank3609
Coaching Points3
One Touch Football5
Morale0.78 (0.20)
LeagueEvolution Division 1: 1st
EstablishedSeason 33 (2015)
NicknameThe Gers
Following (Avg)39,227 (37,005)
Club Record
OverallDiv 1
Wins14875
Draws4627
Losses5030
Pct.0.7010.670
Previous Names
None Recorded
Past Coaches
None Recorded
Trophy Cabinet
Competition#Seasons
Division 1 Runner Up334 35 37
Evolution Cup Winner236 37
The Manager Cup Winner235 37
MDATESCOREOPPONENTCOMPETITIONHEAD TO HEAD (W-D-L)LAST MATCH
1 Jul 18 L1 - 2@Unsporting Lisbon Friendly Match
2 Jul 21 L0 - 2@St Pauli Pirates Friendly Match
3 Jul 25 W4 - 2HOld Colony F.C. Friendly Match
4 Jul 28 W3 - 0@Newkie Illuminati Division 1
5 Jul 29 L0 - 2HGotham Villains Division 1
6 Aug 04 W1 - 0@St Pauli Pirates Division 1
7 Aug 05 W6 - 0HOrgullo Atlético Division 1
8 Aug 11 W2 - 1(n)Villa Old Boys Evolution Cup
9 Aug 12 W4 - 0(n)Tayside Tigers Evolution Cup
10 Aug 18 W4 - 1(n)The Dutch Masters Evolution Cup
11 Aug 19 W2 - 1(n)Chelsea Old Boys Evolution Cup
12 Aug 25 W1 - 0(n)Colorado Rage Evolution Cup
13 Aug 26 W2 - 0@Leicester Foxes Division 1
14 Sep 01 W3 - 1HAsteria Kromatos Division 1
15 Sep 02 W4 - 0HGotham City Knights Division 1
16 Sep 19 D0 - 0(n)Villa Old Boys Evolution Cup
17 Sep 22 L0 - 2@Chuzhou Elegant Division 1
18 Sep 23 L1 - 3HTayside Tigers Division 1
19 Sep 26 W3 - 0(n)Gotham Villains Evolution Cup
20 Sep 29 W3 - 0@Sparta Sorukoviso Division 1
21 Sep 30 W3 - 0HSparta Partick Division 1
22 Oct 03 W3 - 0HChelsea Old Boys Evolution Cup
23 Oct 06 W6 - 0(n)Orpington Inkspots The Manager Cup
24 Oct 07 L1 - 3(n)Leicester Foxes The Manager Cup
25 Oct 13 W2 - 0(n)Colwinston F.C. The Manager Cup
26 Oct 14 W2 - 1(n)Thames Ironworks F.C. The Manager Cup
27 Oct 20 W3 - 0(n)Berinsfield United The Manager Cup
28 Oct 21 W3 - 1HNewkie Illuminati Division 1
29 Oct 27 W6 - 2@Gotham Villains Division 1
30 Oct 28 D1 - 1HSt Pauli Pirates Division 1
31 Oct 31 W4 - 1(n)Reading Rattlers The Manager Cup
32 Nov 03 W1 - 0@Orgullo Atlético Division 1
33 Nov 04 W3 - 0HLeicester Foxes Division 1
34 Nov 07 W4 - 1(n)I.A.C. Korea The Manager Cup
35 Nov 10 W1 - 0@Asteria Kromatos Division 1
36 Nov 11 W1 - 0@Gotham City Knights Division 1
37 Nov 14 W3 - 2(n)Inbhir Narainn The Manager Cup
38 Nov 17 W3 - 0HChuzhou Elegant Division 1
39 Nov 18 W2 - 1@Tayside Tigers Division 1
40 Nov 21 W2 - 0(n)St Pauli Pirates The Manager Cup
41 Nov 24 W1 - 0HSparta Sorukoviso Division 1
42 Nov 25 W2 - 0@Sparta Partick Division 1
45 Dec 01 L0 - 2(n)Sparta Partick Evolution Cup
46 Dec 02 W4 - 3(n)Unsporting Lisbon The Manager Cup
Copyright © 2001-2018 The Manager
www.the-manager.com All Rights Reserved.
An Olmec inspired simulator is used to run all games.
Your browser type has been detected as .
This page loaded in 0.08109 seconds.
The Manager
SEASON 38

Online: David [USL]
Recent: Paul [BAL], Bill [MVV], Willy [MVT], Brian [OLD], Richard [INB], Stewart [TED], Colin [SPT], Paul [AYR], Denis [LEI], Adam [SIT], James [ORP], Steve [AFC], Jose [ORA], Ellis [ELA], Kev [COU], Tim [SSK]