Chelsea Old Boys (COB)
CoachAndy Shaw
StadiumStamford Bridge (40000)
Captain
Bank2004
Coaching Points8
One Touch Football1
Morale0.50 (0.00)
LeagueEvolution Division 2: 5th
EstablishedSeason 33 (2015)
NicknameThe The Pensioners
Following (Avg)20,000 (None Recorded)
Club Record
OverallDiv 1
Wins1036
Draws806
Losses10710
Pct.0.4930.409
Previous Names
None Recorded
Past Coaches
None Recorded
Trophy Cabinet
Competition#Seasons
Name  (24 Players)PosASLELPU
Petr Cech GK3201000
Carlo Cudicini GK4181000
Ed de Goey GK5161000
David Luiz SD1141000
Frank LeBoeuf SD5121000
Ron Harris DF4211000
Marcos Alonso DF3201000
Ashley Cole DF2161000
John Terry DF5161000
Doug Rougvie DF6111000
Didier Deschamps MF4211000
NGolo Kante MF4201000
Kevin De Bruyne MF1151000
Ray Wilkins MF5121000
Gianfranco Zola MA3201000
Gelson Martins MA7181007
Damien Duff WG4151000
Peter Rhoades-Brown WG7151000
Willian WG1131000
Didier Drogba FW2191000
Kerry Dixon FW5171000
Coopers Hill FW2171000
Paul Furlong FW5151000
John Spencer FW4131000
Players With Special Abilities
Gelson Martins Swansong
John Terry Leader
Marcos Alonso  Shooter
Carlo Cudicini  Passer
Peter Rhoades-Brown Big Match Player
NGolo Kante Anchorman
Didier Deschamps Anchorman
Doug Rougvie Athletic
Unavailable For TradeMatches
Gelson Martins 10
Willian 10
Team Form
Last 10: ----------
MVP: ---
Team DPs:
Rivals
Chelsea Old Boys are rivals to 2 teams.
Last seasons Rivals are still current until the preaseason ends.
Recent Transactions
January 25, 2019
USL sends Gelson Martins (7/13 MA) to COB for 2 CP.
January 24, 2019
1/13 WG Willian (Bosman) signs in the draft.
October 6, 2018
0/8 MF Kevin De Bruyne (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
August 7, 2018
1/10 DF Ashley Cole (Bosman) signs in the draft.
February 4, 2018
0/8 FW Didier Drogba (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
February 1, 2018
1/12 GK Petr Cech (Bosman) signs in the draft.
August 23, 2017
0/6 MA Gianfranco Zola (150k) is promoted to the senior squad.
July 2, 2017
1/12 DF Ron Harris (Bosman) signs in the draft.
April 20, 2017
0/8 MF NGolo Kante (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
February 18, 2017
0/6 DM Roberto Di Matteo (150k) is promoted to the senior squad.
January 12, 2017
1/12 FW Kerry Dixon (Bosman) signs in the draft.
October 22, 2016
0/8 GK Ed de Goey (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
Team Needs
Season 41 Kit
Next 5 Matches
MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
2 Feb 22 (n)Kendyminster Friendly Match
2 Feb 22 (n)Kendyminster Friendly Match
3 Feb 26 (n)Huascaran Friendly Match
4 Mar 01 @Queens Division 2
5 Mar 02 Asteria Division 2
Last 10 Matches
MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
1 Feb 19 L0 - 2(n)Albion Friendly Match
About Chelsea Old Boys
Coach's Bio: Andy Shaw

I work in the local benefit office in Stockton and have worked in the civil service for almost 30 years. I turned 50 this year, luckily not my waste size. Enjoy the online footy games which use tactics rather than skill, but still end up with the same outcome. I am big Chelsea fan and have supported them since the 70's and not just the last few successful years - champions again!

Copyright © 2001-2019 The Manager
www.the-manager.com All Rights Reserved.
An Olmec inspired simulator is used to run all games.
Your browser type has been detected as .
This page loaded in 0.1285 seconds.
The Manager
SEASON 41

Online: Tim [SSK], Colin [SPT]
Recent: Roy [SPP], Les [NEI], Bill [MVV], Jon [ADE], Bryce [CAS], David [USL], Andy [COB], Paul [AYR], James [ORP], Richard [INB], Mike [GUF], Brian [OLD], Mike [HUA], Lee Jason [WEY], Jose [ORA], Steve [COR], Steve [AFC], Rob [RUF], Ellis [ELA]