Chelsea Old Boys (COB)
CoachAndy Shaw
StadiumStamford Bridge (40000)
CaptainGary Unwin
Bank2109
Coaching Points10
One Touch Football1
Morale0.50 (0.05)
LeagueEvolution Division 1: 7th
EstablishedSeason 33 (2015)
NicknameThe The Pensioners
Following (Avg)22,000 (None Recorded)
Club Record
OverallDiv 1
Wins900
Draws710
Losses920
Pct.0.4960.000
Previous Names
None Recorded
Past Coaches
None Recorded
Trophy Cabinet
Competition#Seasons
Name  (24 Players)PosASLELPU
Ed de Goey GK4201000
Petr Cech GK2171000
Frank LeBoeuf SD4141000
Ron Harris DF3201000
John Terry DF4201000
Marcos Alonso DF2171000
Doug Rougvie DF5151000
Ricardo Carvalho DF5121000
Ashley Cole DF1101000
Nigel Spackman DM7131000
NGolo Kante MF3211000
Didier Deschamps MF3201000
Ray Wilkins MF4141000
Gavin Peacock MF5141000
Gary Unwin (c)MA7201007
Gianfranco Zola MA2181000
Gordon Durie MA5121000
Brian Laudrup WG3191000
Pat Nevin WG4131000
Kerry Dixon FW4211000
Paul Furlong FW4181000
John Spencer FW3161000
Didier Drogba FW1151000
Le Chiffre FW6121000
Players With Special Abilities
Gary Unwin Swansong
John Terry Leader
Brian Laudrup Shooter
NGolo Kante Anchorman
Didier Deschamps Anchorman
Doug Rougvie Athletic
Unavailable For TradeMatches
Ashley Cole 10
Team Form
Last 10: ----------
MVP: ---
Team DPs:
Rivals
Chelsea Old Boys are rivals to 1 teams.
Last seasons Rivals are still current until the preaseason ends.
Recent Transactions
August 7, 2018
1/10 DF Ashley Cole (Bosman) signs in the draft.
February 4, 2018
0/8 FW Didier Drogba (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
February 1, 2018
1/12 GK Petr Cech (Bosman) signs in the draft.
August 23, 2017
0/6 MA Gianfranco Zola (150k) is promoted to the senior squad.
July 2, 2017
1/12 DF Ron Harris (Bosman) signs in the draft.
April 20, 2017
0/8 MF NGolo Kante (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
February 18, 2017
0/6 DM Roberto Di Matteo (150k) is promoted to the senior squad.
January 12, 2017
1/12 FW Kerry Dixon (Bosman) signs in the draft.
October 22, 2016
0/8 GK Ed de Goey (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
October 8, 2016
0/8 WG Pat Nevin (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
September 18, 2016
0/8 DF John Terry (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
August 12, 2016
1/11 DF Ricardo Carvalho (Bosman) signs in the draft.
Team Needs
Season 40 Kit
Next 5 Matches
MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
1 Aug 28 (n)Albion Friendly Match
2 Aug 31 (n)Quokka Friendly Match
3 Sep 04 (n)St Pauli Friendly Match
4 Sep 07 Villains Division 1
5 Sep 08 @Leicester Division 1
Last 10 Matches
MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
About Chelsea Old Boys
Coach's Bio: Andy Shaw

I work in the local benefit office in Stockton and have worked in the civil service for almost 30 years. I turned 50 this year, luckily not my waste size. Enjoy the online footy games which use tactics rather than skill, but still end up with the same outcome. I am big Chelsea fan and have supported them since the 70's and not just the last few successful years - champions again!

Copyright © 2001-2018 The Manager
www.the-manager.com All Rights Reserved.
An Olmec inspired simulator is used to run all games.
Your browser type has been detected as .
This page loaded in 0.10213 seconds.
The Manager
SEASON 40

Online: Roy [SPP], Colin [SPT], Stewart [TED]
Recent: Richard [INB], Steve [AFC], David [USL], Ellis [ELA], Jose [ORA], Bill [MVV], Tim [SSK], Simon [DYN], Les [NEI], James [ORP], Brian [OLD], Lee Jason [WEY]