Sparta Sorukoviso (SSK)
CoachTim Batth
StadiumAlcores Stadium (40000)
CaptainRay Orme
Bank2381
Coaching Points12
One Touch Football3
Morale0.50 (0.00)
LeagueEvolution Division 1: 6th
EstablishedSeason 33 (2015)
NicknameThe Crows
Following (Avg)20,000 (None Recorded)
Club Record
OverallDiv 1
Wins9938
Draws339
Losses8741
Pct.0.5270.483
Previous Names
None Recorded
Past Coaches
Fran Morillo (S33-33),
Trophy Cabinet
Competition#Seasons
Division 2 Runner Up133
Name  (22 Players)PosASLELPU
Patrick Roy GK4211000
Luigi Secreti GK3201000
Sam Shaffrey SD3241000
Chiku SD1131000
Reiva Fruvius DF2191000
Jorge Santo DF6181007
Juan Urena DF6171000
Rock Singh DM4211000
Hermann Schuster DM061000
Tuti Fori MF3201000
Mekere Kina MF2161000
Yuri Lubyanka MA2181000
Ray Orme (c)WG5171000
Adao Moutinho WG1151000
Vadillo WG7131000
Noah WG1111000
Joaquin WG881000
Younis Hannan FW4211000
B Taggart FW5191000
Peter Lorimer FW5181000
Xurxo FW081000
Diego Flores FW561000
Players With Special Abilities
Sam Shaffrey Maverick
Jorge Santo Swansong
Peter Lorimer Chaser
Patrick Roy Athletic
Unavailable For TradeMatches
Noah 10
Team Form
Last 10: ----------
MVP: ---
Team DPs:
Rivals
Sparta Sorukoviso are rivals to 2 teams.
Last seasons Rivals are still current until the preaseason ends.
Recent Transactions
February 2, 2018
1/11 WG Noah (Bosman) signs in the draft.
0/8 FW Xurxo (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
0/6 DM Hermann Schuster (150k) is promoted to the senior squad.
July 1, 2017
1/10 MF Mekere Kina (Bosman) signs in the draft.
0/8 WG Adao Moutinho (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
0/6 SD Chiku (150k) is promoted to the senior squad.
January 14, 2017
0/6 MA Yuri Lubyanka (150k) is promoted to the senior squad.
0/8 DF Reiva Fruvius (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
1/13 GK Luigi Secreti (Bosman) signs in the draft.
August 15, 2016
0/6 MF Tuti Fori (100k) is promoted to the senior squad.
August 14, 2016
0/6 SD Sam Shaffrey (150k) is promoted to the senior squad.
1/12 FW Younis Hannan (Bosman) signs in the draft.
Team Needs

Grit - for our players, and Scotch for the Gaffer - Single Malt please!

Season 39 Kit
Next 5 Matches
MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
3 Feb 20 (n)Ironworks Friendly Match
4 Feb 23 @St Pauli Division 1
5 Feb 24 Spartick Division 1
6 Mar 02 @Glasgow Division 1
7 Mar 03 @West Coast Division 1
Last 10 Matches
MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
2 Feb 16 D1 - 1(n)Orpington Friendly Match
1 Feb 13 L0 - 1(n)Teddys Friendly Match
About Sparta Sorukoviso

The pensiveness continues, 1-6 under the new gaffer! Where are the Don Revie Leeds? - shout the fans!

Coach's Bio: Tim Batth

In from the cold land of Prairie-Rocky Canada, Tim Batth needs to show Sparta Nation why this Finance and Economics Evaluator can lead a squad wearing cleats. "It's my love for the sport, there ain't no Leeds United in Evolution and I've made an image of Sparta as a nouveau version of the Don Revie Leeds. Soon I'll turn this unit into a bunch of Lorimer, Cooper, Hunter, Reaney, Storrie, Collins, Sprake and Madeley ... we will stomp our authority soon" blasts Tim!

Copyright © 2001-2018 The Manager
www.the-manager.com All Rights Reserved.
An Olmec inspired simulator is used to run all games.
Your browser type has been detected as .
This page loaded in 0.12081 seconds.
The Manager
SEASON 39

Online: Ellis [ELA]
Recent: David [USL], Steve [AFC], Jose [ORA], Colin [SPT], Jon [ADE], Richard [INB], Daniel [FCB], Paul [BAL], Stewart [TED], Steve [COR], Willy [MVT], Tim [SSK], Paul [AYR], Bill [MVV], Mike [HUA], Denis [LEI], Mark [TAY], Brian [OLD], Matt [HAM], James [ORP], Lee Jason [WEY], Bob [REA]