Clarkston Catalans (CAT)
CoachFelipe Coelho
StadiumEaglesham Cross (40000)
Captain
Bank4000
Coaching Points54
One Touch Football1
Morale0.50 (0.00)
LeagueOrigin Division 3: 12th
EstablishedSeason 33 (2015)
NicknameThe Clartans
Following (Avg)20,000 (None Recorded)
Club Record
OverallDiv 1
Wins650
Draws460
Losses1530
Pct.0.3330.000
Previous Names
None Recorded
Past Coaches
Colin Rutherford (S33-38),
Trophy Cabinet
Competition#Seasons
Wooden Spoon238 40
Name  (14 Players)PosASLELPU
Davi GK6151000
Quettro GK2131000
Lennix Tyrell GK591000
Wendel Trixelflanx DF3201000
Sergio Potro DF4201000
Eusebo DF3181000
Carlos Burrachaga DF1131000
Julian Edelman MF771000
Beto MA1131000
Everton WG1121000
Chris Allen WG6101000
Frieda FW3211000
Robert Lalas FW6141000
John McQue FW7101000
Players With Special Abilities
Sergio Potro Leader
Unavailable For TradeMatches
None
Team Form
Last 10: ----------
MVP: ---
Team DPs:
Rivals
Clarkston Catalans are rivals to 0 teams.
Last seasons Rivals are still current until the preaseason ends.
Recent Transactions
September 3, 2018
0/8 WG Everton (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
0/6 DF Carlos Burrachaga (100k) is promoted to the senior squad.
0/6 MA Beto (150k) is promoted to the senior squad.
1/13 GK Quettro (Bosman) signs in the draft.
February 23, 2018
1/13 DF Rename (Bosman) signs in the draft.
July 24, 2017
0/8 FW Frieda (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
0/8 DF Wendel Trixelflanx (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
1/13 DF Rename (Bosman) signs in the draft.
February 5, 2017
1/10 GK Lennix Tyrell (Bosman) signs in the draft.
September 1, 2016
1/13 FW Robert Lalas (Bosman) signs in the draft.
April 4, 2016
0/8 GK Davi (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
March 17, 2016
1/13 MF Riveldo (Bosman) signs in the draft.
Team Needs
Season 41 Kit
Next 5 Matches
MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
4 Mar 01 Quokka Division 3
5 Mar 02 @Colwinston Division 3
6 Mar 08 Missouri Division 3
7 Mar 09 @Weymouth Division 3
8 Mar 15 (n)Kendyminster Origin Cup
Last 10 Matches
MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
About Clarkston Catalans
Coach's Bio: Felipe Coelho

Copyright © 2001-2019 The Manager
www.the-manager.com All Rights Reserved.
An Olmec inspired simulator is used to run all games.
Your browser type has been detected as .
This page loaded in 0.1196 seconds.
The Manager
SEASON 41

Online: Jon [ADE]
Recent: Tim [SSK], Bryce [CAS], James [ORP], Mike [HUA], David [USL], Paul [BAL], Andy [COB], Steve [COR], Richard [INB], Simon [KEN], Matt [HAM], Roy [SPP], James [FCG], Brian [OLD], Paul [AYR], Daniel [FCB], Colin [SPT], Jose [ORA], Stewart [TED], Jonathan [WBA], Ellis [ELA]