F.C. Glasgow (FCG)
CoachJames White
StadiumDear Blue Place (40000)
CaptainDavie Cooper
Bank2837
Coaching Points18
One Touch Football7
Morale0.50 (0.10)
LeagueEvolution Division 1: 4th
EstablishedSeason 35 (2016)
NicknameThe Boozers
Following (Avg)24,000 (None Recorded)
Club Record
OverallDiv 1
Wins12227
Draws3912
Losses5927
Pct.0.6430.500
Previous Names
None Recorded
Past Coaches
None Recorded
Trophy Cabinet
Competition#Seasons
Division 2 Winner138
Division 2 Runner Up136
Evolution Cup Runner Up137
Name  (22 Players)PosASLELPU
Chris Woods GK4201000
Andy Goram GK791000
Alan McGregory GK081000
Connor Goldson SW3201000
James Tavernier SW2161000
Beckenbauer SW5121000
Davie Robertson DF4171000
Stuart Munro DF4171000
John Johnson DF1111000
Bobby Robson DF391000
Tugay DM5201000
Sean Goss DM2181000
Valderama DM4161000
Fernando Ricksen MF4121000
Muller MA4211000
Alfredo Morelos MA1131000
Canniga WG3211000
Brian Laudrup WG2191000
Davie Cooper (c)WG6171000
Vadimir Weiss WG6171007
Jong-un Kim FW2191000
Ally McCoist FW5161000
Players With Special Abilities
Vadimir Weiss Swansong
Tugay Shooter
Davie Cooper Passer
Connor Goldson Big Match Player
Davie Robertson Wingback
Andy Goram Athletic
Beckenbauer Athletic
Muller Athletic
Chris Woods Athletic
Unavailable For TradeMatches
John Johnson 10
Team Form
Last 10: ----------
MVP: ---
Team DPs:
Rivals
F.C. Glasgow are rivals to 2 teams.
Last seasons Rivals are still current until the preaseason ends.
Recent Transactions
February 14, 2019
0/8 GK Alan McGregory (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
1/11 DF John Johnson (Bosman) signs in the draft.
September 15, 2018
0/6 MA Alfredo Morelos (150k) is promoted to the senior squad.
August 14, 2018
1/10 SW James Tavernier (Bosman) signs in the draft.
March 20, 2018
0/6 MA Diego (150k) is promoted to the senior squad.
0/6 DM Sean Goss (150k) is promoted to the senior squad.
February 10, 2018
1/9 DF Bobby Robson (Bosman) signs in the draft.
July 24, 2017
1/12 DF Rename (Bosman) signs in the draft.
April 27, 2017
0/8 GK Chris Woods (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
April 1, 2017
0/8 DF Stuart Munro (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
February 18, 2017
0/6 MA Muller (150k) is promoted to the senior squad.
0/6 DM Valderama (150k) is promoted to the senior squad.
Team Needs
Season 41 Kit
Next 5 Matches
MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
4 Mar 01 Fulham Division 1
5 Mar 02 @Illuminati Division 1
6 Mar 08 Spartick Division 1
7 Mar 09 @Colorado Division 1
8 Mar 15 (n)Chuzhou Evolution Cup
Last 10 Matches
MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
About F.C. Glasgow
Coach's Bio: James White

Copyright © 2001-2019 The Manager
www.the-manager.com All Rights Reserved.
An Olmec inspired simulator is used to run all games.
Your browser type has been detected as .
This page loaded in 0.14366 seconds.
The Manager
SEASON 41

Online: Jon [ADE], Tim [SSK]
Recent: Bryce [CAS], James [ORP], Mike [HUA], David [USL], Paul [BAL], Andy [COB], Steve [COR], Richard [INB], Simon [KEN], Matt [HAM], Roy [SPP], James [FCG], Brian [OLD], Paul [AYR], Daniel [FCB], Colin [SPT], Jose [ORA], Stewart [TED], Jonathan [WBA], Ellis [ELA]