Quokka Chaos (QUO)
CoachWarren De Niese
StadiumRottnest Island (40000)
CaptainAustralis
Bank2315
Coaching Points25
One Touch Football9
Morale0.47 (0.00)
LeagueOrigin Division 3: 3rd
EstablishedSeason 2 (2002)
NicknameThe Quokkas
Following (Avg)18,659 (33,192)
Club Record
OverallDiv 1
Wins22711
Draws1338
Losses23625
Pct.0.4920.341
Previous Names
Champion 76 (CHA)S2 - S3
Lanark F.C. (LAN)S4 - S5
Cock Sparrer F.C. (COC)S6 - S20
Past Coaches
Ed Elliott (S2-3), Mark De Kok (S4-4), Rick Bateman (S5-5), Stuart Chalmers (S6-19),
Trophy Cabinet
Competition#Seasons
Division 2 Winner122
Division 2 Runner Up17
Division 3 Runner Up129
Wooden Spoon55 11 12 14 16
Name  (26 Players)PosASLELPU
Toni Pearon GK2241007
Phil Jupitus GK419830
La Premiere GK7101000
Jarrard Waite GK891000
Malcom Turnbullus DF221683
Louis Theroux DF318880
Bob Downe DF415830
Wulf Crawley DF514890
Bruce Forsyth DF4131000
Bellagio DF7121000
Vlad Putin DF711750
Lenovo DM791000
Mick Dundee MF2211002
Australis (c)MF4201001
Richard Herring MF7181007
Jon Bon Scott MF3181000
Stephen Fry MF6131000
Wayne Schimmelbusch MF6121000
Drew Petrie MA4191000
Harry Shearer WG6191000
Trumpedo FW4211003
Butch Cassidy FW321831
Harper Lee FW619800
Ben Brown FW118857
Adam Buxton FW014606
Bill Hicks FW891000
Players With Special Abilities
Richard Herring Swansong
Harper Lee Chaser
Adam Buxton Chaser
Australis Anchorman
Jon Bon Scott Anchorman
Harry Shearer Athletic
Unavailable For TradeMatches
Harry Shearer 10
Adam Buxton 1
Team Form
Last 10: lWlllwDwWD
MVP: lWl
Team DPs: 164
Rivals
Quokka Chaos are rivals to 4 teams.
Recent Transactions
October 21, 2017
Auction 6: Acquired Harry Shearer 6/19 WG.
August 12, 2017
Auction 2: Acquired Adam Buxton 0/8 FW.
July 29, 2017
Auction 1: Acquired Louis Theroux 3/18 DF.
Auction 1: Acquired Harper Lee 6/19 FW.
July 24, 2017
1/11 DF Rename (Bosman) signs in the draft.
February 2, 2017
1/11 GK Toni Pearon (Bosman) signs in the draft.
September 19, 2016
0/8 MF Mick Dundee (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
September 6, 2016
1/12 FW Butch Cassidy (Bosman) signs in the draft.
March 11, 2016
1/13 FW Trumpedo (Bosman) signs in the draft.
October 30, 2015
1/11 DF Rename (Bosman) signs in the draft.
June 5, 2015
1/10 MF Wayne Schimmelbusch (Bosman) signs in the draft.
Team Needs
Season 38 Kit
Next 5 Matches
MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
29 Oct 27 Harchester Division 3
30 Oct 28 Calcydonian Division 3
32 Nov 03 @Clarkston  Division 3
33 Nov 04 Reading Division 3
35 Nov 10 @Missouri Division 3
Last 10 Matches
MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
28 Oct 21 L1 - 2@Kinglassie Division 3
27 Oct 20 W1 - 0(n)Chelsea The Manager Cup
26 Oct 14 L2 - 3(n)Clarkston  The Manager Cup
25 Oct 13 L0 - 2(n)Weymouth The Manager Cup
24 Oct 07 L1 - 3(n)Caley The Manager Cup
23 Oct 06 W3 - 1(n)Asteria The Manager Cup
21 Sep 30 D0 - 0Colwinston Division 3
20 Sep 29 W1 - 0@Barcayr Division 3
18 Sep 23 W1 - 0Ashburton Division 3
17 Sep 22 D0 - 0Kaisayr Division 3
About Quokka Chaos
Coach's Bio: Warren De Niese

Copyright © 2001-2017 The Manager
www.the-manager.com All Rights Reserved.
An Olmec inspired simulator is used to run all games.
Your browser type has been detected as .
This page loaded in 1.28975 seconds.
The Manager
SEASON 38

Online: Colin [SPT], Jose [ORA], Brian [OLD], Willy [MVT], Richard [INB], Keith [COL], David [USL], Lee Jason [WEY], Adam [SIT]
Recent: John [TOR], Ellis [ELA], Daniel [FCB], Stewart [TED], Jonathan [WBA], James [ORP], Robin [WCR], Bill [THA], Steve [AFC], Denis [LEI], Rob [RUF], Tim [SSK], Roy [SPP], Kev [COU], Paul [BAL], Callum [CAL], Dean [QUE], Bob [REA], Paul [AYR], Ed [CPR], Andy [COB]