Quokka Chaos (QUO)
CoachWarren De Niese
StadiumRottnest Island (40000)
Captain
Bank3197
Coaching Points31
One Touch Football6
Morale0.50 (0.07)
LeagueOrigin Division 2: 9th
EstablishedSeason 2 (2002)
NicknameThe Quokkas
Following (Avg)22,800 (None Recorded)
Club Record
OverallDiv 1
Wins23211
Draws1358
Losses23925
Pct.0.4940.341
Previous Names
Champion 76 (CHA)S2 - S3
Lanark F.C. (LAN)S4 - S5
Cock Sparrer F.C. (COC)S6 - S20
Past Coaches
Ed Elliott (S2-3), Mark De Kok (S4-4), Rick Bateman (S5-5), Stuart Chalmers (S6-19),
Trophy Cabinet
Competition#Seasons
Division 2 Winner122
Division 2 Runner Up17
Division 3 Runner Up229 38
Wooden Spoon55 11 12 14 16
Name  (22 Players)PosASLELPU
Toni Pearon GK3201000
Phil Jupitus GK5151000
Malcom Turnbullus DF3181000
Wulf Crawley DF6161007
Louis Theroux DF4151000
Bob Downe DF5131000
Bruce Forsyth DF5111000
Simon Brodkin DF1101000
Bellagio DF881000
Mick Dundee MF3181000
Australis MF5171000
Jon Bon Scott MF4151000
Stephen Fry MF791000
Wayne Schimmelbusch MF781000
Drew Petrie MA5161000
Michael Scott MA7121000
Harry Shearer WG7131000
Butch Cassidy FW4171000
Ben Brown FW2171000
Trumpedo FW5171000
Adam Buxton FW1141000
Harper Lee FW7131000
Players With Special Abilities
Wulf Crawley Swansong
Michael Scott Passer
Harper Lee Chaser
Adam Buxton Chaser
Mick Dundee Anchorman
Australis Anchorman
Jon Bon Scott Anchorman
Harry Shearer Athletic
Unavailable For TradeMatches
Simon Brodkin 10
Team Form
Last 10: ----------
MVP: ---
Team DPs:
Rivals
Quokka Chaos are rivals to 4 teams.
Last seasons Rivals are still current until the preaseason ends.
Recent Transactions
February 20, 2018
1/10 DF Simon Brodkin (Bosman) signs in the draft.
July 24, 2017
1/11 DF Rename (Bosman) signs in the draft.
February 2, 2017
1/11 GK Toni Pearon (Bosman) signs in the draft.
September 19, 2016
0/8 MF Mick Dundee (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
September 6, 2016
1/12 FW Butch Cassidy (Bosman) signs in the draft.
March 11, 2016
1/13 FW Trumpedo (Bosman) signs in the draft.
October 30, 2015
1/11 DF Rename (Bosman) signs in the draft.
June 5, 2015
1/10 MF Wayne Schimmelbusch (Bosman) signs in the draft.
Team Needs
Season 39 Kit
Next 5 Matches
MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
4 Feb 23 @Barcayr Division 2
5 Feb 24 @Cubanos Division 2
6 Mar 02 Weymouth Division 2
7 Mar 03 @Narainn Division 2
8 Mar 09 (n)Huascaran Origin Cup
Last 10 Matches
MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
About Quokka Chaos
Coach's Bio: Warren De Niese

Copyright © 2001-2018 The Manager
www.the-manager.com All Rights Reserved.
An Olmec inspired simulator is used to run all games.
Your browser type has been detected as .
This page loaded in 0.17233 seconds.
The Manager
SEASON 39

Online: Wazza [QUO], Bill [MVV], Roy [SPP], David [USL], Callum [CAL], Mike [HUA], Matt [HAM], Daniel [FCB], Ellis [ELA]
Recent: Phil [MLB], Willy [MVT], Richard [INB], Brian [OLD], Andy [COB], Simon [ATC], Robin [WCR], Paul [BAL], Keith [COL], Marc [IBA], Stewart [TED], Daz [BIR], Mark [TAY], Sergei [GTH], Derek [ACU], Steve [COR], Adam [SIT], Colin [SPT], Jon [ADE], Steve [AFC], Dean [QUE], Tim [SSK]