Warley Bromwich Albion (WBA)
CoachJonathan Miles
StadiumThe Warthorns (40000)
CaptainRichard Sneekes
Bank68
Coaching Points15
One Touch Football10
Morale0.39 (0.07)
LeagueOrigin Division 2: 11th
EstablishedSeason 2 (2002)
NicknameThe Baggies
Following (Avg)18,555 (11,100)
Club Record
OverallDiv 1
Wins18318
Draws15519
Losses22629
Pct.0.4620.417
Previous Names
Shuffled United (SU)S2 - S2
San Diego Demons (SD)S3 - S3
South Pacific Mudmen (SPM)S4 - S17
South Pacific Orient (SPO)S18 - S21
Past Coaches
Gareth Meney (S2-2), Stephen Norris (S3-3), Robin Dewar (S4-17), Chris Carr (S18-20),
Trophy Cabinet
Competition#Seasons
Division 1 Winner113
Division 1 Runner Up311 15 20
Division 2 Winner125
Division 2 Runner Up18
Division 3 Winner135
Origin Cup Winner112
Origin Cup Runner Up137
The Manager Cup Runner Up111
Wooden Spoon12
Name  (26 Players)PosASLELPU
Aaron Rodgers GK6211007
Halfords Lane GK1171005
Astle Gates GK081002
Jonny Evans SW4211002
Hawthorns Pub SD09803
John Moffat DF2201003
Lorenzo Amoruso DF618800
Fernando Ricksen DF518701
Marius Roth DF5151000
Birmingham Road DM010804
Smethwick End DM010614
Richard Sneekes (c)MF5191001
Tommy Holmes MF5181001
Ian Durrant MF6141000
Julio Jones MF614800
Bomber Brown MF09803
Three Degrees MF081000
Woodman Corner MA09803
Pennington Suite MA08902
Clive Lewis WG5181001
Larry Ash FW5201001
Dave Deare FW4181000
Nacho Novo FW5181000
Paul Marvin FW4171000
Steve Streete FW5171000
Steve Stephenson FW3161000
Players With Special Abilities
Aaron Rodgers Swansong
Richard Sneekes Shooter
Jonny Evans Athletic
Unavailable For TradeMatches
Larry Ash 8
Lorenzo Amoruso 6
Halfords Lane 5
Team Form
Last 10: LWDdlDll--
MVP: LWD
Team DPs: 56
Rivals
Warley Bromwich Albion are rivals to 1 teams.
Recent Transactions
August 19, 2017
0/8 MF Three Degrees (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
August 9, 2017
WBA sends 4 CP to INB for Larry Ash (5/20 FW).
August 7, 2017
0/6 MF Bomber Brown (100k) is promoted to the senior squad.
0/6 MA Pennington Suite (150k) is promoted to the senior squad.
July 31, 2017
WBA sends 3 CP to TED for Lorenzo Amoruso (6/18 DF).
July 4, 2017
0/6 GK Astle Gates (100k) is promoted to the senior squad.
0/6 DM Birmingham Road (150k) is promoted to the senior squad.
0/6 SD Hawthorns Pub (150k) is promoted to the senior squad.
0/6 MA Woodman Corner (150k) is promoted to the senior squad.
0/6 DM Smethwick End (150k) is promoted to the senior squad.
July 1, 2017
1/12 GK Halfords Lane (Bosman) signs in the draft.
January 11, 2017
1/11 DF John Moffat (Bosman) signs in the draft.
Team Needs
Season 38 Kit
Next 5 Matches
MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
12 Aug 25 (n)Narainn Origin Cup
13 Aug 26 Dynamo Division 2
14 Sep 01 Colony Division 2
15 Sep 02 @Selick Division 2
17 Sep 08 Rufous Division 2
Last 10 Matches
MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
11 Aug 19 L1 - 4(n)Aberdon Origin Cup
10 Aug 18 W4 - 0(n)Missouri Origin Cup
9 Aug 12 D0 - 0(n)Guff Origin Cup
8 Aug 11 D1 - 1(n)Selick Origin Cup
7 Aug 05 L0 - 1@Clarendon Division 2
6 Aug 04 D0 - 0Ironworks Division 2
5 Jul 29 L0 - 3@Spartak Division 2
4 Jul 28 L0 - 1@Dalgety Division 2
3 Jul 25 D0 - 0Sitan Friendly Match
2 Jul 21 L0 - 2Spartick Friendly Match
About Warley Bromwich Albion
Coach's Bio: Jonathan Miles

Copyright © 2001-2017 The Manager
www.the-manager.com All Rights Reserved.
An Olmec inspired simulator is used to run all games.
Your browser type has been detected as .
This page loaded in 0.53539 seconds.
The Manager
SEASON 38

Online:
Recent: Phil [MLB], Tim [SSK], Bill [THA], Bryce [CAS], Chris [FUL], Roy [SPP], Brian [OLD], David [USL], Paul [AYR], Steve [AFC], Kev [COU], Les [NEI], Andy [COB], Adam [SIT], Simon [BFU], Steven [IAC], Bill [MVV], Bob [REA], Denis [LEI], Colin [SPT], Richard [INB], Stewart [TED], Ellis [ELA], Dean [QUE]